Plains Rangers 2024 Season

Bay of Plenty (New Zealand)

Men's Division Two
(Scroll down for Women's results)

Click on opposition to read match report

Date Opposition Venue   Result For Agn Scorers
April 6 Waipuna Rangers (grading) home   loss 0 6  
April 13 Ngongy Lakes (grading) away   draw 1 1 E. Thomas
April 20 Waiariki (grading) home   win 2 1 Thomas (2)
April 27 T. C. Juggernauts home   win 1 (6) 1 (5) Jesse Meadows. Miller Cup
May 4 Te Puke (grading) away   win 3 2 E. Tuhimata (2), B. McPherson
May 11 Papamoa Rovers (grading) home   win 3 1 K. Wetting, Thomas, McPherson
May 18 Te Puke away   draw 0 0  
May 25 Waiariki home   draw 1 1 T. Awhimate
June 8 Waipuna Rangers away   loss 3 5 Miller Cup and League game combined. Thomas (2), Meadows
June 15 Papamoa United home   loss 2 3 Thomas (pen), McPherson
June 22 Ngongy Lakes away   win 2 1 H. Wilde, Meadows
June 29 Omokoroa Fury home   win 3 2 (at Trident) Thomas (3)
July 6 Otumoetai Bay Two away   win 4 2 Awhimate (2), Thomas (2)
July 13 Papamoa Rovers away   win 2 0 Wetting, J. Hart
July 20 Taupo Lakers home          
July 27 Te Puke home          
August 3 Waiariki away          
August 10 Waipuna Rangers home          
August 17 Papamoa United away          
August 24             Miller Cup 1/4 Final
August 31 Ngongy Lakes home          

Golden Boot

Elias Thomas 12
Ben McPherson 3
Jesse Meadows 3
Teimana Awhimate 3
Earle Tuhimata 2
Kobi Wetting 2
Hamish Wilde 1
James Hart 1

Women's Division One

Click on opposition to read match report

Date Opposition Venue   Result For Agn Scorers
April 7 Whakatane Town away   loss 0 2  
April 14 Waiariki home   draw 1 1 R. Sinkinson
April 21 Lakes FC away   loss 1 5 K. Lambert
May 5 Otumoetai away   draw 1 1 S. Sheaff
May 12 Wahine Toa Te Puke home   win 3 1 E. Bain, A. Puutu Dredge, G. Stuckey
May 19 Papamoa Icons away   loss 0 1  
May 26 Tauranga City home   loss 0 4  
June 9 Papamoa Legends away   loss 0 3  
June 16 Te Puke home   loss 0 8  
June 26 Whakatane Town "home"   loss 0 4  
June 30 Waiariki away   draw 0 0  
July 7 Lakes FC home   loss 2 3 D. Haldane (2)
July 14 Otumoetai home   win 1 0 Sheaff
July 21 Wahine Toa away          
July 28 Papamoa Icons home          
               
  more to be added            

Golden Boot

Danielle Haldane 2
Sarah Sheaff 2
Rose Sinkinson 1
Kiahli Lambert 1
Ella-Rose Bain 1
Alex Puutu Dredge 1
Gemma Stuckey 1

Current BOP Points Tables

All BOP draw and results

Last season's results, match reports and league table

News, photos Rangers results, reports Rangers Squads Wellington Phoenix  
Rangers History BOP results, tables Where is Edgecumbe N Z Soccer setup & hist Title page
Rangers Honours Board   Rangers Player portraits Photo of the week Contact us