Bay of Plenty (New Zealand)

2024 Season Draw and Results

Look at... Chatham Cup Northern League Southern Conf Federation League One BOP Div One BOP Div Two BOP Div Three BOP Women
All Points Tables

BOP Div One

Round 1 April 6 (Grading)

Otumoetai 0 Whakatane Town 0
Papamoa Steamers 3 Ohope Beach 2
Tauranga City Relics 6 Katikati 2

Round 2 April 13 (Grading)

Whakatane Town 1 Tauranga City Relics 2
Ohope Beach 3 Katikati 0
Papamoa Steamers 0 Otumoetai 2

Round 3 April 20 (Grading)

Otumoetai 3 Ohope Beach 1
Katikati 2 Whakatane Town 5
Tauranga City Relics 5 Papamoa Steamers 1

April 27 Miller Cup

Otumoetai Bay Two 10 Ngongy O 35s 1
TC Relics 13 Papamoa Old Boys 0
Waiariki O 35s 5 Omokoroa Fury 4
Taupo Lakers 3 Papamoa Steamers 5
Waipuna Rangers 3 Papamoa NOBS 1
Papamoa Rovers 0 Otumoetai Bay 3 6
Ohope Beach 1 Te Puke Bay 2 0
Otumoetai Bay One 5 Ngongy Lakes Bay 2 3
Plains Rangers 1 (6) TC Juggernauts 1 (5)
Waiariki Bay 2 0 Papamoa United 4
Katikati Bay 1 2 Otumoetai Special R 5
Wed 24th:      
Whakatane Bay 3 0 Whakatane Bay 1 10

Round 4 May 4 (Grading)

Otumoetai 1 Tauranga City Relics 5
Ohope Beach 0 Whakatane Town 1
Papamoa Steamers 3 Katikati 0

Round 5 May 11 (Grading)

Whakatane Town 5 Papamoa Steamers 0
Katikati 2 Otumoetai 5
Tauranga City Relics 4 Ohope Beach 1

Round 1 May 18 (Proper!)

Ohope Beach 0 TC Juggernauts 4
Papamoa Steamers 0 Otumoetai Special Reserve 4
Otumoetai 3 Katikati 1
Tauranga City Relics 1 Whakatane Town 1

Round 2 May 25

TC Juggernauts 2 Tauranga City Relics 5
Otumoetai Special Reserve 4 Katikati 2
Whakatane Town 3 Otumoetai 0
Papamoa Steamers 0 Ohope Beach 3

June 1st Miller Cup / Bowl

Miller Cup      
Otumoetai Special R 3 Otumoetai Bay 3 1
Papamoa United 3 Whakatane Bay 1 2
Papamoa Steamers win Otumoetai Bay Two  
Waipuna Rangers 5 Plains Rangers 3
Ohope Beach   bye  
TC Relics   bye  
Otumoetai Bay One   bye  
Waiariki O 35s   bye  
Miller Bowl      
TC Juggernauts 5 Whakatane Bay 3 0
Omokoroa Fury 3 Papamoa Old Boys 0
Ngongy O 35s 2 (2) Papamoa Rovers 2 (4)
Waiariki Bay 2 0 Taupo Lakers 2
Katikati Bay 1   bye  
Ngongy Lakes Bay 2   bye  
Papamoa NOBS   bye  
Te Puke Bay 2   bye  

Round 3 June 8th

Otumoetai 1 TC Juggernauts 1
Ohope Beach 5 Otumoetai Special Reserve 5
Katikati 3 Whakatane Town 4
Tauranga City Relics 2 Papamoa Steamers 0

Round 4 June 15th

Otumoetai Special Reserve 2 Whakatane Town 3
TC Juggernauts 3 Katikati 0
Ohope Beach 3 Tauranga City Relics 8
Papamoa Steamers 2 Otumoetai 2

Round 5 June 22nd

Whakatane Town 3 TC Juggernauts 3
Otumoetai 3 Ohope Beach 0
Katikati 0 Papamoa Steamers 4
Tauranga City Relics 6 Otumoetai Special Reserve 1

Round 6 June 28 & 29th

Ohope Beach 1 Katikati 2
Papamoa Steamers 0 Whakatane Town 5
Otumoetai Special Reserve 0 TC Juggernauts 3
Tauranga City Relics 2 Otumoetai 2

Round 7 July 6

Whakatane Town 4 Ohope Beach 0
TC Juggernauts 4 Papamoa Steamers 2
Otumoetai 3 Otumoetai Special Reserve 1
Katikati 0 Tauranga City Relics 2

Round 8 July 13

Whakatane Town 1 Tauranga City Relics 4
TC Juggernauts 3 Ohope Beach 1
Otumoetai Special Reserve 2 Papamoa Steamers 1
Katikati 1 Otumoetai 3

Round 9 July 20

Otumoetai   Whakatane Town  
Katikati   Otumoetai Special Reserve  
Ohope Beach   Papamoa Steamers  
Tauranga City Relics   TC Juggernauts  

Round 10

       
       
       
       

 

Cup / Bowl August 24

Miller Cup      
Papamoa Steamers   Otumoetai Bay One  
Otumoetai Special R   Waiariki O 35s  
Waipuna Rangers   TC Relics  
Ohope Beach   Papamoa United  
Miller Bowl      
Te Puke Bay 2   Papamoa NOBS  
Ngongy Lakes Bay 2   Papamoa Rovers  
Taupo Lakers   TC Juggernauts  
Katikati Bay 1   Omokoroa Fury  

 

Back to top

BOP Div Two

Round 1 May 18

Te Puke 0 Plains Rangers 0
Papamoa United 6 Ngongotaha Lakes 1
Taupo Lakers   Papamoa Rovers pp
Waipuna Rangers 7 Omokoroa Fury 1
Waiariki 4 Otumoetai Bay 2 2

Round 2 May 25

Otumoetai Bay 2 0 Waipuna Rangers 1
Papamoa Rovers 1 Ngongotaha Lakes 1
Omokoroa Fury 2 Papamoa United 5
Taupo Lakers 2 Te Puke 2
Plains Rangers 1 Waiariki 1

June 1st Miller Cup / Bowl

Miller Cup      
Otumoetai Special R 3 Otumoetai Bay 3 1
Papamoa United 3 Whakatane Bay 1 2
Papamoa Steamers win Otumoetai Bay Two  
Waipuna Rangers 5 Plains Rangers 3
Ohope Beach   bye  
TC Relics   bye  
Otumoetai Bay One   bye  
Waiariki O 35s   bye  
Miller Bowl      
TC Juggernauts 5 Whakatane Bay 3 0
Omokoroa Fury 3 Papamoa Old Boys 0
Ngongy O 35s 2 (2) Papamoa Rovers 2 (4)
Waiariki Bay 2 0 Taupo Lakers 2
Katikati Bay 1   bye  
Ngongy Lakes Bay 2   bye  
Papamoa NOBS   bye  
Te Puke Bay 2   bye  

Round 3 June 8th

Waipuna Rangers 5 Plains Rangers 3 Cup & league game
Te Puke 2 Papamoa Rovers 1  
Papamoa United 2 Otumoetai Bay 2 5  
Waiariki 4 Taupo Lakers 1  
Ngongotaha Lakes 3 Omokoroa Fury 1  

Round 4 June 15th

Te Puke 2 Waiariki 2
Papamoa Rovers 0 Omokoroa Fury 3
Otumoetai Bay 2 3 Ngongotaha Lakes 2
Taupo Lakers 0 Waipuna Rangers 5
Plains Rangers 2 Papamoa United 3

Round 5 June 22nd

Ngongotaha Lakes 1 Plains Rangers 2
Omokoroa Fury 5 Otumoetai Bay 2 3
Papamoa United   Taupo Lakers pp
Waipuna Rangers 4 Te Puke 1
Waiariki 4 Papamoa Rovers 4

Round 6 June 29th

Papamoa Rovers 0 Otumoetai Bay 2 6
Te Puke 3 Papamoa United 4
Taupo Lakers 2 Ngongotaha Lakes 5
Waiariki 2 Waipuna Rangers 1
Plains Rangers 3 Omokoroa Fury 2

Round 7 July 6

Otumoetai Bay 2 2 Plains Rangers 4
Ngongotaha Lakes 3 Te Puke 0
Omokoroa Fury 5 Taupo Lakers 0
Waipuna Rangers 9 Papamoa Rovers 3
Papamoa United 1 Waiariki 5

Round 8 July 13

Taupo Lakers 0 Otumoetai Bay 2 6
Te Puke 8 Omokoroa Fury 0
Waiariki 2 Ngongotaha Lakes 2
Papamoa Rovers 0 Plains Rangers 2
Waipuna Rangers 6 Papamoa United 4

Round 9 July 20

Otumoetai Bay 2   Te Puke  
Papamoa United   Papamoa Rovers  
Omokoroa Fury   Waiariki  
Ngongotaha Lakes   Waipuna Rangers  
Plains Rangers   Taupo Lakers  

Round 10

       
       
       
       

 

Cup / Bowl August 24

Miller Cup      
Papamoa Steamers   Otumoetai Bay One  
Otumoetai Special R   Waiariki O 35s  
Waipuna Rangers   TC Relics  
Ohope Beach   Papamoa United  
Miller Bowl      
Te Puke Bay 2   Papamoa NOBS  
Ngongy Lakes Bay 2   Papamoa Rovers  
Taupo Lakers   TC Juggernauts  
Katikati Bay 1   Omokoroa Fury  

BOP Div Two A grading

Round 1 April 6

Otumoetai Bay 2 6 Taupo Lakers 0
Omokoroa Fury 0 TC Juggernauts 6
Papamoa United 2 Otumoetai Special Reserve 3

Round 2 April 13

TC Juggernauts 9 Taupo Lakers 2
Omokoroa Fury 1 Papamoa United 6
Otumoetai Special Reserve 1 Otumoetai Bay 2 0

Round 3 April 20

Otumoetai Bay 2 4 Omokoroa Fury 0
Papamoa United 1 TC Juggernauts 2
Taupo Lakers   Otumoetai Special Reserve aban

Round 4 May 4

TC Juggernauts 2 Otumoetai Special Reserve 3
Papamoa United 3 Otumoetai Bay 2 1
Omokoroa Fury 4 Taupo Lakers 0

Round 5 May 11

Otumoetai Bay 2 1 TC Juggernauts 3
Otumoetai Special Reserve 6 Omokoroa Fury 2
Taupo Lakers 3 Papamoa United 0

BOP Div Two B grading

Round 1 April 6

Te Puke 1 Ngongotaha Lakes 2
Waiariki 2 Papamoa Rovers 0
Plains Rangers 0 Waipuna Rangers 6

Round 2 April 13

Ngongotaha Lakes 1 Plains Rangers 1
Papamoa Rovers 3 Waipuna Rangers 0
Waiariki 2 Te Puke 1

Round 3 April 20

Te Puke 2 Papamoa Rovers 1
Plains Rangers 2 Waiariki 1
Waipuna Rangers 1 Ngongotaha Lakes 3

April 27 Miller Cup

Otumoetai Bay Two 10 Ngongy O 35s 1
TC Relics 13 Papamoa Old Boys 0
Waiariki O 35s 5 Omokoroa Fury 4
Taupo Lakers 3 Papamoa Steamers 5
Waipuna Rangers 3 Papamoa NOBS 1
Papamoa Rovers 0 Otumoetai Bay 3 6
Ohope Beach 1 Te Puke Bay 2 0
Otumoetai Bay One 5 Ngongy Lakes Bay 2 3
Plains Rangers 1 (6) TC Juggernauts 1 (5)
Waiariki Bay 2 0 Papamoa United 4
Katikati Bay 1 2 Otumoetai Special R 5
Wed 24th:      
Whakatane Bay 3 0 Whakatane Bay 1 10

Round 4 May 4

Te Puke 2 Plains Rangers 3
Papamoa Rovers 0 Ngongotaha Lakes 3
Waiariki 2 Waipuna Rangers 4

Round 5 May 11

Waiariki 2 Ngongotaha Lakes 0
Plains Rangers 3 Papamoa Rovers 1
Waipuna Rangers 6 Te Puke 0

Back to top

BOP Div Three / Over 35s

Round 1 April 6

Papamoa NOBs 0 Otumoetai Bay 3 4
TC Les Bleus 0 Waiariki Over 35s 1
Whakatane Town 1 Papamoa Old Boys 6
Bye   Ngongotaha Lakes O 35s  

Round 2 April 13

Otumoetai Bay 3 3 Papamoa Old Boys 2
TC Les Bleus 3 Papamoa NOBs 3
Ngongotaha Lakes O 35s 2 Whakatane Town 2
Waiariki Over 35s   Bye  

Round 3 April 20

TC Les Bleus 1 Otumoetai Bay 3 4
Papamoa Old Boys 7 Ngongotaha Lakes O 35s 0
Whakatane Town 0 Waiariki Over 35s 4
Papamoa NOBs   bye  

Round 4 May 4

Papamoa Old Boys 3 Papamoa NOBs 2
Whakatane Town 1 TC Les Bleus 1
Ngongotaha Lakes O 35s 2 Waiariki Over 35s 3
Otumoetai Bay 3   bye  

Round 5 May 11

Waiariki Over 35s 1 Papamoa Old Boys 3
Papamoa NOBs 2 Whakatane Town 1
Otumoetai Bay 3 5 Ngongotaha Lakes O 35s 1
TC Les Bleus   bye  

Round 6 May 18

TC Les Bleus 0 Papamoa Old Boys 4
Otumoetai Bay 3 7 Waiariki Over 35s 2
Papamoa NOBs 4 Ngongotaha Lakes O 35s 0
Whakatane Town   bye  

Round 7 May 25

Whakatane Town 0 Otumoetai Bay 3 7
Waiariki Over 35s 1 Papamoa NOBs 3
Ngongotaha Lakes O 35s 2 TC Les Bleus 4
Papamoa Old Boys   bye  

Round 8 June 8th

Otumoetai Bay 3 2 Papamoa NOBs 2
Waiariki Over 35s 0 TC Les Bleus 1
Papamoa Old Boys 9 Whakatane Town 0
Ngongotaha Lakes O 35s   bye  

Round 9 June 15th

Papamoa NOBs 2 TC Les Bleus 0
Whakatane Town 2 Ngongotaha Lakes O 35s 4
Papamoa Old Boys 1 Otumoetai Bay 3 1
Waiariki Over 35s   bye  

Round 10 June 22nd

Otumoetai Bay 3 5 TC Les Bleus 2
Waiariki Over 35s 1 Whakatane Town 0
Ngongotaha Lakes O 35s 0 Papamoa Old Boys 8
Papamoa NOBs   bye  

Round 11 June 29th

Whakatane Town 2 Papamoa NOBs 1
Ngongotaha Lakes O 35s 1 Otumoetai Bay 3 5
Papamoa Old Boys   Waiariki Over 35s  
TC Les Bleus   bye  

Round 12 July 6

Papamoa NOBs 2 Papamoa Old Boys 0
TC Les Bleus 2 Whakatane Town 1
Waiariki Over 35s 2 Ngongotaha Lakes O 35s 4
Otumoetai Bay 3   bye  

Round 13 July 13

Waiariki Over 35s 1 Otumoetai Bay 3 4
Papamoa Old Boys 2 TC Les Bleus 1
Ngongotaha Lakes O 35s 4 Papamoa NOBs 2
Whakatane Town   bye  

Round 14 July 20

TC Les Bleus   Ngongotaha Lakes O 35s  
Otumoetai Bay 3   Whakatane Town  
Papamoa NOBs   Waiariki Over 35s  
Papamoa Old Boys   bye  

Round 15

       
       
       
       

Back to top

Northern League Southern Conference

Round 1 March 29 & 30

Cambridge 5 Ngongotaha Lakes 0
Taupo 5 Claudelands Rovers 0
Papamoa 3 Waikato Unicol 4
Te Awamutu 2 Otumoetai 7

Round 2 April 6

Taupo 3 Cambridge 4
Ngongotaha Lakes 2 Papamoa 6
Claudelands Rovers 1 Otumoetai 1
Waikato Unicol 2 Te Awamutu 2

Round 3 April 13

Te Awamutu 2 Ngongotaha Lakes 4
Cambridge 4 Claudelands Rovers 3
Papamoa 2 Taupo 1
Waikato Unicol 1 Otumoetai 4

Round 4 April 20

Cambridge 2 Papamoa 1
Taupo 3 Te Awamutu 0
Claudelands Rovers 4 Waikato Unicol 2
Ngongotaha Lakes 2 Otumoetai 5

Round 5 April 27

Papamoa 1 Claudelands Rovers 3
Waikato Unicol 1 Ngongotaha Lakes 0
Te Awamutu 1 Cambridge 4
Otumoetai 2 Taupo 2

Round 6 May 4

Taupo 2 Waikato Unicol 0
Cambridge 6 Otumoetai 1
Claudelands Rovers 7 Ngongotaha Lakes 1
Papamoa 5 Te Awamutu 0

Round 7 May 18

Ngongotaha Lakes 0 Taupo 7
Otumoetai 1 Papamoa 2
Te Awamutu 2 Claudelands Rovers 5
Waikato Unicol 1 Cambridge 7

Round 8 May 25

Otumoetai 4 Te Awamutu 1
Claudelands Rovers 2 Taupo 0
Waikato Unicol 3 Papamoa 3
Ngongotaha Lakes 0 Cambridge 8

Round 9 June 8th

Cambridge 5 Taupo 1
Otumoetai 0 Claudelands Rovers 1
Te Awamutu 1 Waikato Unicol 2
Papamoa 2 Ngongotaha Lakes 3

Round 10 June 15th

Ngongotaha Lakes 2 Te Awamutu 1
Otumoetai 1 Waikato Unicol 0
June 20th      
Papamoa 0 Cambridge 6

Round 11 June 22nd

Waikato Unicol 2 Claudelands Rovers 1
Te Awamutu 2 Taupo 6
Otumoetai 1 Ngongotaha Lakes 2
June 25th      
Papamoa 2 Otumoetai 1

Round 12 June 28 & 29

Cambridge 9 Te Awamutu 0
Claudelands Rovers 2 Papamoa 1
Ngongotaha Lakes 4 Waikato Unicol 2
Taupo 4 Otumoetai 2

Round 13 July 6

Ngongotaha Lakes 1 Claudelands Rovers 3
Te Awamutu 0 Papamoa 0
Waikato Unicol 0 Taupo 5

Round 14 July 13

Claudelands Rovers 6 Te Awamutu 0
Taupo 6 Ngongotaha Lakes 0
Cambridge 8 Waikato Unicol 1

Round 15 July 20

Papamoa   Waikato Unicol  
Cambridge   Ngongotaha Lakes  
Taupo   Claudelands Rovers  
Te Awamutu   Otumoetai  

Round 16

       
       
       
       

Back to top

Federation League One

Round 1 April 6

West Ham 2 Otorohanga 5
Tokoroa 1 Northern United 2
Te Puke 0 Matamata 3
Claudelands Rovers 3 Tauranga City 3
Cambridge 0 Hamilton Wanderers 1

Round 2 April 13

Cambridge 1 Matamata 1
Claudelands Rovers 1 West Ham 3
Tokoroa 0 Te Puke 1
Otorohanga   Northern United pp
Tauranga City 3 Hamilton Wanderers 3

Round 3 April 19 & 20

Claudelands Rovers 0 Northern United 1
West Ham 2 Tauranga City 6
Te Puke 1 Otorohanga 4
Cambridge 3 Tokoroa 1
Hamilton Wanderers 4 Matamata 3

Round 4 May 4

West Ham 2 Northern United 3
Tauranga City 0 Matamata Swifts 5
Claudelands Rovers 1 Te Puke 0
Tokoroa 2 Hamilton Wanderers 0
Otorohanga 8 Cambridge 0

Round 5 May 18

Te Puke 1 West Ham 1
Matamata Swifts 5 Tokoroa 1
Hamilton Wanderers 2 Otorohanga 10
Northern United 4 Tauranga City 2
Cambridge 2 Claudelands Rovers 2

Round 6 May 25

Otorohanga 3 Matamata Swifts 1
Northern United 3 Te Puke 1
Tauranga City 4 Tokoroa 0
Claudelands Rovers 3 Hamilton Wanderers 4
West Ham 1 Cambridge 2

Round 7 June 8th

Hamilton Wanderers 1 West Ham 4
Cambridge 0 Northern United 4
Tokoroa 2 Otorohanga 6
Te Puke 0 Tauranga City 0
Matamata Swifts 4 Claudelands Rovers 0

Round 8 June 14 & 15th

June 14th      
Northern United 5 Hamilton Wanderers 1
15th      
West Ham 1 Matamata Swifts 5
Claudelands Rovers 2 Tokoroa 0
Tauranga City 0 Otorohanga 2
Te Puke 2 Cambridge 0

Round 9 June 22nd

Tokoroa 3 West Ham 0
Hamilton Wanderers   Te Puke pp
Matamata Swifts 2 Northern United 2
Cambridge 1 Tauranga City 1
Otorohanga 5 Claudelands Rovers 1

Round 10 June 28th & 29th

Otorohanga 6 West Ham 1
Hamilton Wanderers 3 Cambridge 0
Matamata Swifts 3 Te Puke 1
Northern United 6 Tokoroa 1
Tauranga City 3 Claudelands Rovers 1

Round 11 July 6

Hamilton Wanderers 1 Tauranga City 1
Northern United 3 Otorohanga 2
West Ham 3 Claudelands Rovers 1
Te Puke 3 Tokoroa 2

Round 12 July 12 & 13

Northern United 5 Claudelands Rovers 0
Matamata Swifts 4 Hamilton Wanderers 1
Otorohanga 3 Te Puke 1
Tauranga City 1 West Ham 2
Tokoroa 0 Cambridge 1

Round 13 July 19 & 20

Northern United   West Ham  
Matamata Swifts   Tauranga City  
Cambridge   Otorohanga  
Te Puke   Claudelands Rovers  
Hamilton Wanderers   Tokoroa  

Round 14

       
       
       
       
       

Back to top

BOP Women

Round 1 April 7

Whakatane Town 2 Plains Rangers 0
Waiariki 0 Lakes Development 1
Tauranga City Wolves 6 Otumoetai 1
Te Puke Utd 18 Wahine Toa Te Puke 0
Papamoa Legends 9 Papamoa Icons 0

Round 2 April 14

Otumoetai 2 Lakes Development 5
Tauranga City Wolves 0 Papamoa Legends 0
Papamoa Icons 0 Te Puke Utd 7
Plains Rangers 1 Waiariki 1
Wahine Toa Te Puke 0 Whakatane Town 12

Round 3 April 21

Waiariki 0 Wahine Toa Te Puke 3
Lakes Development 5 Plains Rangers 1
Papamoa Legends   Otumoetai pp
Te Puke Utd 5 Tauranga City Wolves 1
Whakatane Town 5 Papamoa Icons 1

Round 4 May 5

Otumoetai 1 Plains Rangers 1
Tauranga City 4 Whakatane Town 0
Papamoa Legends 2 Te Puke Utd 2
Papamoa Icons 0 Waiariki 1
Wahine Toa Te Puke 0 Lakes Development 7

Round 5 May 12

Lakes Development 3 Papamoa Icons 2
Waiariki 2 Tauranga City 3
Te Puke Utd 4 Otumoetai 1
Plains Rangers 3 Wahine Toa Te Puke 1
Whakatane Town 1 Papamoa Legends 0

Round 6 May 19

Tauranga City 1 Lakes Development 1
Otumoetai 5 Wahine Toa Te Puke 1
Papamoa Legends 5 Waiariki 1
Papamoa Icons 1 Plains Rangers 0
Te Puke Utd 1 Whakatane Town 0

Round 7 May 26

Lakes Development 0 Papamoa Legends 2
Waiariki   Te Puke Utd pp
Plains Rangers 0 Tauranga City 4
Whakatane Town 3 Otumoetai 0 (def)
Wahine Toa Te Puke 0 Papamoa Icons 3

Round 8 June 9

Tauranga City 8 Wahine Toa Te Puke 0
Otumoetai 1 Papamoa Icons 2
Papamoa Legends 3 Plains Rangers 0
Te Puke Utd 4 Lakes Development 1
Whakatane Town 3 Waiariki 2

Round 9 June 16th

Lakes Development 2 Whakatane Town 1
Waiariki 4 Otumoetai 1
Papamoa Icons 0 Tauranga City 7
Plains Rangers 0 Te Puke Utd 8
Wahine Toa Te Puke 0 Papamoa Legends 11

Round 10 June 23rd

Lakes Development 6 Waiariki 0
Otumoetai   Tauranga City pp
Papamoa Icons   Papamoa Legends pp
Wahine Toa Te Puke   Te Puke Utd pp
Wed 26th      
Plains Rangers 0 Whakatane Town 4

Round 11 June 30th

Lakes Development 1 Otumoetai 2
Waiariki 0 Plains Rangers 0
Papamoa Legends 1 Tauranga City 3
Te Puke Utd 7 Papamoa Icons 0
Whakatane Town 4 Wahine Toa Te Puke 0

Round 12 July 7

Otumoetai 0 Papamoa Legends 7
Tauranga City 2 Te Puke Utd 1
Papamoa Icons 0 Whakatane Town 7
Plains Rangers 2 Lakes Development 3
Wahine Toa Te Puke 1 Waiariki 1

Round 13 July 14

Lakes Development 13 Wahine Toa Te Puke 0
Waiariki 9 Papamoa Icons 0
Plains Rangers 1 Otumoetai 0
Te Puke Utd 3 Papamoa Legends 1
Whakatane Town 1 Tauranga City 4

Round 14 July 21

Otumoetai   Te Puke Utd  
Tauranga City   Waiariki  
Papamoa Legends   Whakatane Town  
Papamoa Icons   Lakes Development  
Wahine Toa Te Puke   Plains Rangers  

Round 15

       
       
       
       

Back to top

Federation Women's League

Round 1 April 7

Tauranga Moana Black 4 Melville 3
Tauranga Moana Gold 1 Waikato Unicol 4
Lakes 5 Taupo 1
Tauranga Blue Rovers 0 Cambridge 8

Round 2 April 11 & 14

Tauranga Moana Black 1 Tauranga Moana Gold 2
Melville 0 Cambridge 3
Waikato Unicol 4 Lakes 2
Taupo 4 Tauranga Blue Rovers 1

Round 3 April 21

Tauranga Blue Rovers   Waikato Unicol pp
Tauranga Moana Gold   Melville pp
Lakes 6 Tauranga Moana Black 2
Cambridge 1 Taupo 3

Round 3+ April 28

Tauranga Blue Rovers 1 Waikato Unicol 6
Tauranga Moana Gold 0 Melville 2

Round 4 May 5

Tauranga Moana Gold 3 Lakes 0
Waikato Unicol 2 Cambridge 4
Tauranga Moana Black 3 Tauranga Blue Rovers 2
Melville 3 Taupo 7

Round 6 May 19

Taupo 4 Waikato Unicol 1
Lakes 1 Melville 3
Tauranga Blue Rovers 5 Tauranga Moana Gold 0
Cambridge 2 Tauranga Moana Black 1

Round 7 May 26

Tauranga Moana Gold 2 Cambridge 3
Melville 1 Waikato Unicol 1
Tauranga Moana Black 2 Taupo 11
Lakes 4 Tauranga Blue Rovers 2

Round 8 June 2

Taupo 4 Tauranga Moana Gold 3
Tauranga Blue Rovers 0 Melville 5

Round 9 June 9th

Melville   Tauranga Moana Black pp
Cambridge 3 Tauranga Blue Rovers 0
Waikato Unicol 6 Tauranga Moana Gold 0
Taupo 7 Lakes 2

Round 10 June 16th

Tauranga Blue Rovers 2 Taupo 0
Cambridge 6 Melville 0
Tauranga Moana Gold   Tauranga Moana Black pp
Lakes 1 Waikato Unicol 7

Round 11 June 23rd

Tauranga Moana Black   Lakes pp
Waikato Unicol 1 Tauranga Blue Rovers 2
Taupo 1 Cambridge 5
Melville 3 Tauranga Moana Gold 0

Round 12 June 30th

Taupo 0 Melville 2
Cambridge 6 Waikato Unicol 1
Tauranga Blue Rovers 4 Tauranga Moana Black 1
Lakes 5 Tauranga Moana Gold 2

Round 13 July 7

Tauranga Moana Gold 1 Tauranga Blue Rovers 3
Melville 1 Lakes 2
Tauranga Moana Black 1 Cambridge 2
Waikato Unicol 0 Taupo 0

Round 14 July 14

Tauranga Blue Rovers 3 Lakes 2
Taupo 11 Tauranga Moana Black 0
Cambridge 5 Tauranga Moana Gold 1
Waikato Unicol 4 Melville 0

Round 15 July 16 & 21

Tauranga Moana Black   Lakes  
Tauranga Moana Gold   Taupo  
Tauranga Moana Black   Waikato Unicol  
Lakes   Cambridge  
Melville   Tauranga Blue Rovers  

Round 16

       
       
       
       

 

Back to top

Chatham Cup (fixtures involving BOP teams only)

Preliminary round April 25 & 27 No BOP teams involved. Ngongotaha, Tauranga City, Te Puke, Taupo, Papamoa and Otumoetai all have byes through to Round One

Round One 11 May (Games involving BOP teams only) Tauranga City has a bye to next round.

Ngongotaha 1 Manukau United 5
Onehunga-Mangere 6 Matamata Swifts 0
Otumoetai 3 Te Puke 1
Papamoa 1 Fencibles Utd 5
Taupo 3 Franklin Utd 1

Round Two 1 June (Games involving BOP teams only)

Taupo 3 Waitemata 2
Otumoetai 0 Onehunga-Mangere 4
Fencibles Utd 1 Tauranga City 3

Round Three 14 - 16 June (Game involving BOP teams only)

Melville United 3 Tauranga City 1
Hibiscus Coast 4 Taupo 0

Back to top

Current BOP Points Tables

Plains Rangers' results, match reports

News, photos Rangers results, reports Rangers Squads Wellington Phoenix  
Rangers History BOP results, tables Where is Edgecumbe N Z Soccer setup & hist Title page
Rangers Honours Board   Rangers Player portraits Photo of the week Contact us