Bay of Plenty (New Zealand)

2016 Season Draw and Results

Look at... Bay Sportsmed Cup Chatham Cup Federation League Premier Federation League Championship Div One Div Two BOP Women
All Points Tables

BOP Div One

Round 1 April 2

AFC Fury 3 Te Puke 7
Rotorua 10 Papamoa 1
Taupo 5 Otumoetai White 0
Tauranga City Relics 3 Otumoetai Green 0

Round 2 April 9

Te Puke 1 Tauranga City Relics 0
Taupo 3 AFC Fury 0
Otumoetai Green 0 Rotorua 5
Papamoa 3 Otumoetai White 5

Round 3 April 16

Te Puke 2 Taupo 3
Otumoetai White 2 Otumoetai Green 2
Papamoa 5 AFC Fury 3
Rotorua 3 Tauranga City Relics 0

Round 4 April 23

Tauranga City Relics 4 Otumoetai White 4
Papamoa 1 Taupo 6
Otumoetai Green 2 AFC Fury 1
Rotorua 3 Te Puke 0

Round 5 April 30

AFC Fury 2 Tauranga City Relics 7
Taupo 3 Otumoetai Green 0
Te Puke 4 Papamoa 1
Otumoetai White 0 Rotorua 6

Round 6 May 7

Otumoetai Green 4 Papamoa 1
Rotorua 3 AFC Fury 0
Otumoetai White 1 Te Puke 1
Tauranga City Relics 1 Taupo 0

Round 7 May 14

Taupo 1 Rotorua 4
AFC Fury 2 Otumoetai White 6
Papamoa 2 Tauranga City Relics 2
Te Puke 4 Otumoetai Green 1

Bay Sportsmed Cup May 21

Plains Rangers (div 2) 1 Whakatane Town (div 2) 2
Taupo Lakers (div 2) 10 Otumoetai (div 2) 2
Papamoa (div 2) 2 Opotiki (div 2) 1
AFC Fury (div 1) 8 Otumoetai White (div 1) 3
Rotorua (div 2)   Te Puke (div 1)  
Kawerau Sports (div 2) 4 Papamoa (div 1) 3
Otumoetai Green (div 1) 1 Tauranga City (div 2) 4
Tauranga City Relics (div 1) 10 Ngongotaha (div 2) 1

Round 8 May 28

Papamoa 1 Rotorua 7
Otumoetai White 0 Taupo 2
Te Puke 4 AFC Fury 1
Otumoetai Green 0 Tauranga City Relics 1

Round 9 June 4

Taupo 3 AFC Fury 0
Tauranga City Relics 0 Te Puke 4
Rotorua   Otumoetai Green pp
Otumoetai White   Papamoa pp

Round 10 June 11

Taupo 0 Te Puke 2
Otumoetai Green 2 Otumoetai White 2
Papamoa 7 AFC Fury 2
Tauranga City Relics 0 Rotorua 2

Round 11 June 18

Te Puke 1 Rotorua 0
AFC Fury 1 Otumoetai Green 2
Taupo 6 Papamoa 1
Otumoetai White 1 Tauranga City Relics 2

Bay Sportsmed Cup/ Bowl June 25

Cup:      
Papamoa (div 2) 1 Kawerau Sports (div 2) 4
Te Puke (div 1) 8 Whakatane Town (div 2) 1
Taupo Lakers (div 2)   BYE  
AFC Fury (div 1)   BYE  
Tauranga City Relics (div 1)   BYE  
Tauranga City (div 2)   BYE  
Rotorua Utd (div 1)   BYE  
Taupo (div 1)   BYE  
Bowl:      
Plains Rangers (div 2)   BYE  
Otumoetai (div 2)   BYE  
Opotiki (div 2)   BYE  
Otumoetai White (div 1)   BYE  
Rotorua (div 2)   BYE  
Papamoa (div 1)   BYE  
Otumoetai Green (div 1)   BYE  
Ngongotaha (div 2)   BYE  

Bay One postponed games June 25

Rotorua 6 Otumoetai Green 3
Otumoetai White 5 Papamoa 2

Round 12 July 2

Rotorua 9 Otumoetai White 1
Otumoetai Green 0 Taupo 1
Papamoa 0 Te Puke 2
Tauranga City Relics 5 AFC Fury 0

Bay Sportsmed Cup / Bowl July 9

Cup:      
AFC Fury (div 1) 0 Tauranga City Relics (div 1) 3 (def)
Tauranga City (div 2) 6 Taupo Lakers (div 2) 5
Rotorua Utd (div 1) 7 Kawerau Sports (div 2) 0
Taupo (div 1) 1 Te Puke (div 1) 3
Bowl:      
Otumoetai (div 2) 3 Ngongotaha (div 2) 5
Rotorua (div 2) 6 Opotiki (div 2) 3
Papamoa (div 1) 5 Plains Rangers (div 2) 3
Otumoetai Green (div 1) 5 Otumoetai White (div 1) 4

Round 13 July 16

Papamoa 1 Otumoetai Green 3
Te Puke 8 Otumoetai White 0
AFC Fury 0 Rotorua 3 (def)
Taupo 1 Tauranga City Relics 2

Bay Sportsmed Cup / Bowl July 23

Cup:   All postponed to Aug 6th  
Rotorua Utd (div 1)   Tauranga City Relics (div 1)  
Tauranga City (div 2)   Te Puke (div 1)  
Bowl:      
Ngongotaha (div 2)   Rotorua (div 2)  
Papamoa (div 1)   Otumoetai Green (div 1)  

Round 14 July 30, then the league will be split

Rotorua 2 Taupo 1
Otumoetai White 9 AFC Fury 0
Otumoetai Green   Te Puke pp
Tauranga City Relics   Papamoa pp

Bay Sportsmed Cup / Bowl August 6

Cup:      
Rotorua Utd (div 1) won Tauranga City Relics (div 1) def
Tauranga City (div 2) 0 Te Puke (div 1) 3
Bowl:      
Ngongotaha (div 2) 2 Rotorua (div 2) 4
Papamoa (div 1) 1 Otumoetai Green (div 1) 2

Round 1 August 13 (Relics withdrawn)

AFC Fury 2 Papamoa 5
Taupo 1 Rotorua 5
Otumoetai White 2 Otumoetai Green 1
Te Puke   bye  

Round 2 Aug 20

Rotorua 0 Te Puke 2
Otumoetai Green 6 AFC Fury 0
Papamoa 0 Taupo 6
Otumoetai White   bye  

Round 3 August 27

Te Puke 3 Papamoa 1
Taupo 2 Otumoetai Green 2
AFC Fury 0 Otumoetai White 3
Rotorua   bye  

Round 4 Sept 3

Otumoetai Green 1 Te Puke 2
Otumoetai White 3 Taupo 0
Papamoa 0 Rotorua 4
AFC Fury   bye  

Round 5 Sept 10

Rotorua 3 Otumoetai Green 0
Te Puke 5 Otumoetai White 0
Taupo 3 AFC Fury 0

Round 6 Sept 17

Otumoetai White 3 Rotorua 7
Otumoetai White   Rotorua double score?
AFC Fury 0 Te Puke 3
Otumoetai Green 3 Papamoa 2
Taupo   bye  

Round 7 Sept 24

Rotorua 3 AFC Fury 0
Papamoa 7 Otumoetai White 3
Te Puke 2 Taupo 2
Otumoetai Green   bye  

Bay Sportsmed Cup / Bowl Finals October 1

Cup:      
Rotorua Utd (div 1)   Te Puke (div 1)  
Bowl:      
Rotorua (div 2)   Otumoetai Green (div 1)  

Back to top

BOP Div Two

Round 1 April 2

Plains Rangers 8 Otumoetai 1
Taupo Lakers 7 Opotiki College 0
Tauranga City United 4 Whakatane Town 3
Ngongotaha 3 Papamoa 1
Kawerau Town 3 Rotorua 2

Round 2 April 9

Plains Rangers 2 Rotorua 0
Taupo Lakers 6 Papamoa 0
Opotiki College 2 Otumoetai 2
Whakatane Town 1 Kawerau Town 1
Ngongotaha 2 Tauranga City United 5

Round 3 April 16

Otumoetai 1 Taupo Lakers 8
Papamoa 3 Plains Rangers 2
Tauranga City United 3 Kawerau Town 5
Rotorua 5 Ngongotaha 2
Whakatane Town 7 Opotiki College 2

Round 4 April 23

Tauranga City United 0 Plains Rangers 1
Rotorua 0 Taupo Lakers 5
Whakatane Town 2 Otumoetai 0
Papamoa 1 Opotiki College 3
Kawerau Town 5 Ngongotaha 2

Round 5 April 30

Opotiki College 3 Plains Rangers 2
Otumoetai 2 Ngongotaha 5
Papamoa 2 Kawerau Town 3
Rotorua 0 Tauranga City United 6
Whakatane Town 2 Taupo Lakers 0

Round 6 May 7

Plains Rangers 1 Taupo Lakers 2
Tauranga City United 1 Papamoa 2
Rotorua   Whakatane Town pp Sept 10
Ngongotaha 3 Opotiki College 2
Kawerau Town 16 Otumoetai 0

Round 7 May 14

Taupo Lakers 6 Ngongotaha 0
Otumoetai 2 Tauranga City United 6
Opotiki College 3 Kawerau Town 1
Whakatane Town 0 Plains Rangers 0
Papamoa 1 Rotorua 0

Bay Sportsmed Cup May 21

Plains Rangers (div 2) 1 Whakatane Town (div 2) 2
Taupo Lakers (div 2) 10 Otumoetai (div 2) 2
Papamoa (div 2) 2 Opotiki (div 2) 1
AFC Fury (div 1) 8 Otumoetai White (div 1) 3
Rotorua (div 2)   Te Puke (div 1)  
Kawerau Sports (div 2) 4 Papamoa (div 1) 3
Otumoetai Green (div 1) 1 Tauranga City (div 2) 4
Tauranga City Relics (div 1) 10 Ngongotaha (div 2) 1

Round 8 May 28

Tauranga City United   Opotiki College pp June 25
Rotorua   Otumoetai pp Sept 10
Ngongotaha   Plains Rangers pp June 25
Papamoa 2 Whakatane Town 1
Kawerau Town   Taupo Lakers pp Aug 6

Round 9 June 4

Otumoetai 2 Papamoa 4
Tauranga City United 3 Taupo Lakers 0
Opotiki College 4 Rotorua 2
Whakatane Town 5 Ngongotaha 2
Plains Rangers 2 Kawerau Town 1

Round 10 June 11

Taupo Lakers 7 Rotorua 1
Otumoetai 0 Whakatane Town 3
Opotiki College 5 Papamoa 2
Ngongotaha 0 Kawerau Town 1
Plains Rangers 1 Tauranga City United 2

Round 11 June 18

Otumoetai 2 Opotiki College 4
Tauranga City United 7 Ngongotaha 2
Rotorua 2 Plains Rangers 1
Papamoa 0 Taupo Lakers 3
Kawerau Town 3 Whakatane Town 1

Bay Sportsmed Cup/ Bowl June 25

Cup:      
Papamoa (div 2) 1 Kawerau Sports (div 2) 4
Te Puke (div 1) 8 Whakatane Town (div 2) 1
Taupo Lakers (div 2)   BYE  
AFC Fury (div 1)   BYE  
Tauranga City Relics (div 1)   BYE  
Tauranga City (div 2)   BYE  
Rotorua Utd (div 1)   BYE  
Taupo (div 1)   BYE  
Bowl:      
Plains Rangers (div 2)   BYE  
Otumoetai (div 2)   BYE  
Opotiki (div 2)   BYE  
Otumoetai White (div 1)   BYE  
Rotorua (div 2)   BYE  
Papamoa (div 1)   BYE  
Otumoetai Green (div 1)   BYE  
Ngongotaha (div 2)   BYE  

June 25 Bay 2 Catch Ups:

Tauranga City United 6 Opotiki College 1
Ngongotaha 5 Plains Rangers 1

Round 12 July 2

Plains Rangers 2 Papamoa 1
Taupo Lakers 4 Otumoetai 1
Opotiki College 5 Whakatane Town 1
Ngongotaha 3 Rotorua 7
Kawerau Town 3 Tauranga City United 0

Bay Sportsmed Cup / Bowl July 9

Cup:      
AFC Fury (div 1) 0 Tauranga City Relics (div 1) 3 (def)
Tauranga City (div 2) 6 Taupo Lakers (div 2) 5
Rotorua Utd (div 1) 7 Kawerau Sports (div 2) 0
Taupo (div 1) 1 Te Puke (div 1) 3
Bowl:      
Otumoetai (div 2) 3 Ngongotaha (div 2) 5
Rotorua (div 2) 6 Opotiki (div 2) 3
Papamoa (div 1) 5 Plains Rangers (div 2) 3
Otumoetai Green (div 1) 5 Otumoetai White (div 1) 4

Round 13 July 16

Otumoetai 1 Plains Rangers 4
Rotorua 2 Kawerau Town 3
Whakatane Town 0 Tauranga City United 6
Papamoa 1 Ngongotaha 5
Opotiki College 1 Taupo Lakers 2

Bay Sportsmed Cup / Bowl July 23

Cup:   All postponed to Aug 6th  
Rotorua Utd (div 1)   Tauranga City Relics (div 1)  
Tauranga City (div 2)   Te Puke (div 1)  
Bowl:      
Ngongotaha (div 2)   Rotorua (div 2)  
Papamoa (div 1)   Otumoetai Green (div 1)  

Round 14 July 30

Plains Rangers 4 Opotiki College 0
Taupo Lakers 3 Whakatane Town 2
Tauranga City United 1 Rotorua 2
Ngongotaha   Otumoetai pp Sept 10
Kawerau Town 2 Papamoa 0

Bay Sportsmed Cup / Bowl August 6

Cup:      
Rotorua Utd (div 1) won Tauranga City Relics (div 1) def
Tauranga City (div 2) 0 Te Puke (div 1) 3
Bowl:      
Ngongotaha (div 2) 2 Rotorua (div 2) 4
Papamoa (div 1) 1 Otumoetai Green (div 1) 2

Bay Two
Kawerau Town 1 Taupo Lakers 2

Round 15 August 13

Taupo Lakers 5 Plains Rangers 1
Otumoetai 1 Kawerau Town 4
Whakatane Town 3 Rotorua 2
Papamoa 1 Tauranga City United 8
Opotiki College   Ngongotaha pp

Round 16 August 20

Kawerau Town 4 Opotiki College 1
Plains Rangers 1 Whakatane Town 0
Rotorua 3 Papamoa 2
Tauranga City United 5 Otumoetai 1
Ngongotaha 0 Taupo Lakers 4

Round 17 August 27

Taupo Lakers 2 Kawerau Town 1
Otumoetai 2 Rotorua 8
Opotiki College 3 Tauranga City United 5
Plains Rangers 3 Ngongotaha 4
Whakatane Town 2 Papamoa 0

Round 18 Sept 3

Taupo Lakers   Tauranga City United  
Rotorua 3 Opotiki College 0 (def)
Ngongotaha 2 Whakatane Town 7
Papamoa 2 Otumoetai 2
Kawerau Town 2 Plains Rangers 1

Catch Up Sept 10

Rotorua 2 Whakatane Town 4
Ngongotaha 7 Otumoetai 3

Catch Up Sept 17

Rotorua 3 Otumoetai 0
Opotiki College 4 Ngongotaha 5

Bay Sportsmed Cup / Bowl Finals October 1

Cup:      
Rotorua Utd (div 1)   Te Puke (div 1)  
Bowl:      
Rotorua (div 2)   Otumoetai Green (div 1)  

Back to top

Federation League Premier

Round 1 April 2

Papamoa 2 Matamata Swifts 4
Melville Utd 4 Otumoetai 0
Katikati 0 Rotorua Utd 2
Tauranga Boys Coll 5 Tauranga City United 1
Ngongotaha 5 Old Blues 3
Waikato Unicol 2 Cambridge 1

Round 2 April 9

Otumoetai 4 Old Blues 0
Cambridge 14 Tauranga City United 0
Matamata Swifts 2 Waikato Unicol 2
Rotorua Utd 2 Melville Utd 1
Tauranga Boys Coll 1 Katikati 2
Ngongotaha 5 Papamoa 0

Round 3 April 16

Otumoetai 1 Katikati 0
Cambridge 3 Papamoa 0
Matamata Swifts 3 Old Blues 1
Rotorua Utd 2 Tauranga Boys Coll 1
Ngongotaha 6 Melville Utd 0
Waikato Unicol 3 Tauranga City United 0

Round 4 April 23

Papamoa 4 Waikato Unicol 3
Melville Utd 3 Matamata Swifts 0
Katikati 1 Ngongotaha 3
Rotorua Utd 7 Tauranga City United 1
Tauranga Boys Coll 1 Otumoetai 1
Old Blues   Cambridge pp

Round 5 April 30

Otumoetai 1 Rotorua Utd 2
Cambridge 4 Melville Utd 2
Tauranga City United 1 Papamoa 4
Matamata Swifts 2 Katikati 0
Ngongotaha 3 Tauranga Boys Coll 0
Waikato Unicol 1 Old Blues 1

Round 6 May 7

Otumoetai 3 Tauranga City United 0
Melville Utd 4 Waikato Unicol 2
Katikati 0 Cambridge 2
Rotorua Utd 1 Ngongotaha 2
Tauranga Boys Coll 2 Matamata Swifts 3
Old Blues 1 Papamoa 1

Round 7 May 14

Papamoa 1 Melville Utd 1
Tauranga City United 0 Old Blues 4
Matamata Swifts 4 Rotorua Utd 3
Waikato Unicol 2 Katikati 0
Cambridge   Tauranga Boys Coll pp Sept 10
Ngongotaha   Otumoetai pp Sept 10

Round 8 May 21

Otumoetai 4 Matamata Swifts 0
Melville Utd 3 Old Blues 0
Katikati 3 Papamoa 1
Rotorua Utd 1 Cambridge 4
Tauranga Boys Coll 2 Waikato Unicol 2
Ngongotaha 19 Tauranga City United 0

Round 9 May 28

Papamoa 2 Tauranga Boys Coll 0
Cambridge 2 Otumoetai 1
Tauranga City United 1 Melville Utd 6
Matamata Swifts   Ngongotaha pp
Waikato Unicol 0 Rotorua Utd 0
Old Blues 4 Katikati 3

Round 10 June 4

Otumoetai 3 Waikato Unicol 1
Katikati 0 Melville Utd 3
Matamata Swifts 7 Tauranga City United 1
Rotorua Utd 1 Papamoa 2
Tauranga Boys Coll 1 Old Blues 1
Ngongotaha 2 Cambridge 0

Round 11 June 11

Papamoa 1 Otumoetai 2
Melville Utd 5 Tauranga Boys Coll 1
Cambridge 1 Matamata Swifts 2
Tauranga City United 0 Katikati 4
Waikato Unicol 3 Ngongotaha 3
Old Blues 2 Rotorua Utd 2

Round 12 June 18

Papamoa 0 Ngongotaha 8
Melville Utd 0 Rotorua Utd 0
Katikati 4 Tauranga Boys Coll 4
Tauranga City United 1 Cambridge 10
Waikato Unicol 0 Matamata Swifts 2
Old Blues 0 Otumoetai 1

Round 13 June 25

Otumoetai   Melville Utd aban
Cambridge 4 Waikato Unicol 2
Tauranga City United   Tauranga Boys Coll aban
Matamata Swifts 5 Papamoa 1
Rotorua Utd 2 Katikati 2
Old Blues 0 Ngongotaha 8

Round 14 July 2

Papamoa 1 Cambridge 1
Melville Utd 1 Ngongotaha 2
Katikati 0 Otumoetai 1
Tauranga City United 0 Waikato Unicol 5
Tauranga Boys Coll 3 Rotorua Utd 4
Old Blues 3 Matamata Swifts 2

Round 15 July 9

Otumoetai 1 Tauranga Boys Coll 2
Cambridge 5 Old Blues 0
Tauranga City United 0 Rotorua Utd 4
Matamata Swifts 4 Melville Utd 1
Ngongotaha 3 Katikati 0
Waikato Unicol 0 Papamoa 0

Round 16 July 16

Papamoa 6 Tauranga City United 1
Melville Utd 0 Cambridge 6
Katikati 2 Matamata Swifts 1
Rotorua Utd 0 Otumoetai 1
Tauranga Boys Coll 1 Ngongotaha 6
Old Blues 2 Waikato Unicol 0

Round 17 July 23

Papamoa 0 Old Blues 2
Cambridge 6 Katikati 1
Tauranga City United 0 Otumoetai 3
Matamata Swifts 3 Tauranga Boys Coll 0
Ngongotaha 4 Rotorua Utd 1
Waikato Unicol 2 Melville Utd 4

Round 18 July 30

Otumoetai 0 Ngongotaha 1
Melville Utd 0 Papamoa 2
Katikati   Waikato Unicol pp
Rotorua Utd 1 Matamata Swifts 4
Tauranga Boys Coll 2 Cambridge 5
Old Blues 2 Tauranga City United 0

Round 19 Aug 6

Papamoa 6 Katikati 2
Cambridge 4 Rotorua Utd 2
Tauranga City United 0 Ngongotaha 8
Matamata Swifts 2 Otumoetai 2
Waikato Unicol 2 Tauranga Boys Coll 1
Old Blues   Melville Utd pp

Round 20 August 13

Otumoetai 0 Cambridge 0
Tauranga Boys Coll 1 Papamoa 1
Melville Utd 6 Tauranga City United 1
Katikati 0 Old Blues 1
Rotorua Utd 3 Waikato Unicol 1
Ngongotaha 6 Matamata Swifts 1

Round 21 August 20

Papamoa 1 Rotorua Utd 1
Melville Utd 4 Katikati 1
Cambridge 1 Ngongotaha 2
Tauranga City United 0 Matamata Swifts 3
Waikato Unicol 1 Otumoetai 1
Old Blues 2 Tauranga Boys Coll 3

Round 22 August 27

Otumoetai 3 Papamoa 0 (def)
Katikati 1 Tauranga City United 2
Matamata Swifts 2 Cambridge 0
Rotorua Utd 1 Old Blues 2
Tauranga Boys Col 1 Melville Utd 5
Ngongotaha 3 Waikato Unicol 0

Catch Up Sept 3, 10

Old Blues 2 Cambridge 3
Otumoetai 3 Melville Utd 1
Katikati 5 Waikato Unicol 3
Cambridge 0 Tauranga Boys Col 0
Otumoetai 2 Ngongotaha 3
Old Blues 3 Melville Utd 0

Catch Up Sept 17, Aug 24

Matamata Swifts 3 Ngongotaha 3
Tauranga City United 1 Tauranga Boys Coll 2

Back to

Federation League Championship

Round 1 April 2

Ngongotaha 2 Old Blues 1
Taupo   Te Awamutu pp Sept 3
Otumoetai 0 Whakatane Town 2
Tokoroa 1 Ham Wanderers 1
Waikato Unicol 2 Cambridge 1
West Hamilton 2 Matamata 0

Round 2 April 9

Otumoetai 3 Old Blues 1
Cambridge 0 Taupo 4
Matamata 1 Waikato Unicol 3
Ngongotaha 1 West Hamilton 1
Ham Wanderers 7 Whakatane Town 1
Te Awamutu 5 Tokoroa 1

Round 3 April 16

Otumoetai 2 Tokoroa 3
Cambridge 0 West Hamilton 5
Matamata 1 Old Blues 1
Taupo 3 Waikato Unicol 1
Ham Wanderers 3 Te Awamutu 1
Ngongotaha   Whakatane Town pp Sept 3

Round 4 April 23

Old Blues 2 Cambridge 4
Ham Wanderers 1 Taupo 2
Whakatane Town 1 Matamata 2
Tokoroa 1 Ngongotaha 1
Te Awamutu 3 Otumoetai 0
West Hamilton 2 Waikato Unicol 2

Round 5 April 30

Otumoetai 1 Ham Wanderers 1
Cambridge 3 Whakatane Town 0 def
Matamata 1 Tokoroa 2
Ngongotaha 3 Te Awamutu 1
Waikato Unicol 1 Old Blues 0
Taupo 2 West Hamilton 2

Round 6 May 7

Otumoetai 2 Taupo 4
Old Blues 1 West Hamilton 4
Ham Wanderers 4 Ngongotaha 1
Whakatane Town 0 Waikato Unicol 4
Te Awamutu 1 Matamata 0
Tokoroa   Cambridge pp Sept 3

Round 7 May 14

Cambridge 0 Te Awamutu 3
Matamata 4 Ham Wanderers 2
Waikato Unicol 0 Tokoroa 0
West Hamilton 5 Whakatane Town 1
Ngongotaha   Otumoetai pp Sept 10
Taupo   Old Blues pp Sept 10

Round 8 May 21

Otumoetai 0 Matamata 0
Ngongotaha 1 Taupo 2
Ham Wanderers 0 Cambridge 2
Whakatane Town 2 Old Blues 3
Tokoroa 0 West Hamilton 1
Te Awamutu 4 Waikato Unicol 1

Round 9 May 28

Cambridge 5 Otumoetai 0
Matamata   Ngongotaha pp
Waikato Unicol 1 Ham Wanderers 2
Old Blues 0 Tokoroa 6
Taupo 6 Whakatane Town 0
West Hamilton 3 Te Awamutu 2

Round 10 June 4

Otumoetai 2 Waikato Unicol 2
Matamata 2 Taupo 2
Ngongotaha 0 Cambridge 2
Ham Wanderers 0 West Hamilton 4
Tokoroa 2 Whakatane Town 0
Te Awamutu 9 Old Blues 1

Round 11 June 11

Cambridge 2 Matamata 1
Waikato Unicol 0 Ngongotaha 0
Old Blues 0 Ham Wanderers 3
Taupo 2 Tokoroa 2
Whakatane Town 0 Te Awamutu 4
West Hamilton 1 Otumoetai 1

Round 12 June 18

Waikato Unicol 1 Matamata 2
Old Blues 3 Otumoetai 1
Taupo 7 Cambridge 2
Whakatane Town 2 Ham Wanderers 6
Tokoroa 2 Te Awamutu 0
West Hamilton 1 Ngongotaha 0

Round 13 June 25

Cambridge 3 Waikato Unicol 1
Matamata 2 West Hamilton 3
Ham Wanderers 1 Tokoroa 3
Old Blues 2 Ngongotaha 2
Whakatane Town 1 Otumoetai 3
Te Awamutu 2 Taupo 1

Round 14 July 2

Old Blues   Matamata pp to Sept 3
Whakatane Town 0 Ngongotaha 3
Tokoroa 4 Otumoetai 1
Te Awamutu 3 Ham Wanderers 1
Waikato Unicol 0 Taupo 7
West Hamilton 2 Cambridge 1

Round 15 July 9

Otumoetai 1 Te Awamutu 2
Cambridge 4 Old Blues 2
Matamata 2 Whakatane Town 1
Ngongotaha 0 Tokoroa 0
Waikato Unicol 1 West Hamilton 6
Taupo 7 Ham Wanderers 2

Round 16 July 16

Old Blues 3 Waikato Unicol 3
Ham Wanderers   Otumoetai pp
Whakatane Town 0 Cambridge 4
Tokoroa 0 Matamata 0
Te Awamutu 2 Ngongotaha 0
West Hamilton 3 Taupo 2

Round 17 July 23

Cambridge 1 Tokoroa 1
Matamata 2 Te Awamutu 3
Ngongotaha 4 Ham Wanderers 2
Waikato Unicol 2 Whakatane Town 1
Taupo 5 Otumoetai 1
West Hamilton 4 Old Blues 1

Round 18 July 30

Otumoetai 1 Ngongotaha 0
Old Blues   Taupo pp
Ham Wanderers 0 Matamata 4
Whakatane Town 1 West Hamilton 5
Tokoroa 5 Waikato Unicol 1
Te Awamutu 5 Cambridge 1

Round 19 Aug 6

Matamata 0 Otumoetai 2
Waikato Unicol 0 Te Awamutu 5
Old Blues 8 Whakatane Town 2
Taupo 5 Ngongotaha 0
Cambridge 4 Ham Wanderers 1
West Hamilton 4 Tokoroa 0

Round 20 August 13

Otumoetai 0 Cambridge 1
Ngongotaha 1 Matamata 1
Ham Wanderers 0 Waikato Unicol 0
Whakatane Town 0 Taupo 7
Tokoroa 8 Old Blues 1
Te Awamutu 0 West Hamilton 2

Round 21 August 20

Cambridge 3 Ngongotaha 2
Waikato Unicol 1 Otumoetai 0
Old Blues 1 Te Awamutu 2
Taupo 5 Matamata 1
Whakatane Town 0 Tokoroa 2
West Hamilton 5 Ham Wanderers 2

Round 22 August 27

Otumoetai 2 West Hamilton 2
Matamata 0 Cambridge 2
Ngongotaha 0 Waikato Unicol 0
Ham Wanderers 3 Old Blues 0 (def)
Tokoroa 0 Taupo 1
Te Awamutu 4 Whakatane Town 0

Catch Ups Sept 3, 10, 17, 24

Taupo 4 Te Awamutu 1
Ngongotaha 1 Whakatane Town 0
Tokoroa 4 Cambridge 1
Old Blues 4 Matamata 4
Taupo   Old Blues 17th
Otumoetai 1 Ngongotaha 0
Matamata 2 Ngongotaha 2
Ham Wanderers 3 Otumoetai 3
Old Blues 2 Taupo 7
this is double points!      
Ham Wanderers   Old Blues  

Back to top

BOP Women

Round 1 April 3

Taupo 4 Papamoa 2
Te Puke 10 Plains Rangers 2
Rotorua Utd 3 Kawerau Town 7
Ngongotaha 3 Whakatane Town 0

Round 2 April 10

Plains Rangers 0 Taupo 10
Papamoa 16 Ngongotaha 0
Whakatane Town 5 Rotorua Utd 0
Kawerau Town 0 Te Puke 3

Round 3 April 17

Taupo 4 Kawerau Town 1
Papamoa 18 Plains Rangers 0
Te Puke 1 Whakatane Town 5
Rotorua Utd 9 Ngongotaha 0

Round 4 May 1

Kawerau Town 1 Plains Rangers 1
Whakatane Town 0 Taupo 6
Rotorua Utd 2 Papamoa 3
Ngongotaha 1 Te Puke 6

Round 5 May 8

Plains Rangers 0 Whakatane Town 4
Taupo 20 Ngongotaha 0
Te Puke 6 Rotorua Utd 0
Papamoa 9 Kawerau Town 1

Round 6 May 15

Te Puke 3 Papamoa 5
Rotorua Utd 0 Taupo 9
Whakatane Town 7 Kawerau Town 0
Ngongotaha 0 Plains Rangers 2

Round 7 May 22

Plains Rangers 5 Rotorua Utd 1
Taupo 10 Te Puke 0
Kawerau Town 3 Ngongotaha 0
Papamoa 2 Whakatane Town 2

Round 8 May 29

Plains Rangers 2 Te Puke 2
Papamoa 1 Taupo 6
Ngongotaha 0 Whakatane Town 12
Kawerau Town 5 Rotorua Utd 1

Round 9 June 12

Taupo 16 Plains Rangers 0
Te Puke 3 Kawerau Town 1
Ngongotaha 0 Papamoa 11
Rotorua Utd 0 Whakatane Town 1

Round 10 June 19

Plains Rangers 1 Papamoa 2
Kawerau Town 0 Taupo 3
Whakatane Town 3 Te Puke 1
Ngongotaha 1 Rotorua Utd 3

Round 11 June 26

Plains Rangers 1 Kawerau Town 4
Taupo 4 Whakatane Town 1
Papamoa 3 Rotorua Utd 0
Te Puke 8 Ngongotaha 0

Round 12 July 3

Rotorua Utd 0 Te Puke 3
Whakatane Town 3 Plains Rangers 0
Ngongotaha 0 Taupo 7
Kawerau Town 0 Papamoa 5

Round 13 July 10

Plains Rangers 3 Ngongotaha 2
Taupo 9 Rotorua Utd 0
Papamoa 1 Te Puke 0
Kawerau Town 1 Whakatane Town 2

Round 14 July 17

Te Puke 1 Taupo 2
Rotorua Utd 1 Plains Rangers 1
Whakatane Town 4 Papamoa 0
Ngongotaha 0 Kawerau Town 6

Split League

Round 1 July 24

Top Four      
Taupo 4 Whakatane Town 0
Papamoa 3 Te Puke 1
Bottom Four      
Plains Rangers 1 Rotorua Utd 2
Kawerau Town 6 Ngongotaha 0

Round 2 July 31

Top Four      
Te Puke 0 Taupo 3
Whakatane Town 6 Papamoa 1
Bottom Four      
Rotorua Utd 1 Kawerau Town 4
Ngongotaha   Plains Rangers pp

Round 3 August 7

Top Four      
Papamoa 2 Taupo 7
Te Puke 0 Whakatane Town 3
Bottom Four      
Plains Rangers 0 Kawerau Town 5
Rotorua Utd   Ngongotaha pp Sept 4

Round 4 August 14

Top Four      
Te Puke 4 Papamoa 3
Whakatane Town 0 Taupo 2
Bottom Four      
Rotorua Utd 0 Plains Rangers 3(def)
Ngongotaha 1 Kawerau Town 2

Round 5 August 20/21

Top Four      
Taupo 4 Te Puke 0
Papamoa 1 Whakatane Town 6
Bottom Four      
Plains Rangers 3 Ngongotaha 0 (def)
Kawerau Town 7 Rotorua Utd 0

Round 6 August 28

Top Four      
Taupo 11 Papamoa 0
Whakatane Town 2 Te Puke 0
Bottom Four      
Ngongotaha 1 Rotorua Utd 2
Kawerau Town 5 Plains Rangers 0

Catch Ups Sept 4, 18

Rotorua Utd 0 Ngongotaha 3
Ngongotaha 1 Plains Rangers 3

Federation Women's Premier

Round 1 April 3

Melville 4 Waikato Unicol 1
Rotorua Utd 2 Northern Utd 0
Ham Wanderers 3 Claudelands 5
Otumoetai   bye  

Round 2 April 10

Northern Utd 1 Melville 1
Ham Wanderers 1 Rotorua Utd 5
Waikato Unicol 2 Otumoetai 7
Claudelands   bye  

Round 3 April 17

Melville 3 Ham Wanderers 0
Otumoetai 3 Northern Utd 3
Rotorua Utd 2 Claudelands 3
Waikato Unicol   bye  

Round 4 May 1

Northern Utd 9 Waikato Unicol 1
Claudelands 1 Melville 2
Ham Wanderers 2 Otumoetai 6
Rotorua Utd   bye  

Round 5 May 8

Waikato Unicol 0 Ham Wanderers 2
Otumoetai 6 Claudelands 1
Melville 1 Rotorua Utd 3
Northern Utd   bye  

Round 6 May 15

Claudelands 2 Waikato Unicol 3
Ham Wanderers 3 Northern Utd 6
Rotorua Utd   Otumoetai pp
Melville   bye  

Round 7 May 22

Otumoetai 3 Melville 4
Northern Utd 8 Claudelands 4
Waikato Unicol 0 Rotorua Utd 13
Ham Wanderers   bye  

Round 8 May 29

Claudelands 3 Ham Wanderers 4
Waikato Unicol 0 Melville 3
Northern Utd 5 Rotorua Utd 2
Otumoetai   bye  

Round 9 June 12

Melville 1 Northern Utd 3
Otumoetai 9 Waikato Unicol 0
Rotorua Utd 3 Ham Wanderers 0
Claudelands   bye  

Round 10 June 19

Ham Wanderers 1 Melville 4
Northern Utd 5 Otumoetai 2
Claudelands 0 Rotorua Utd 3
Waikato Unicol   bye  

Round 11 June 26

Melville   Claudelands pp
Waikato Unicol   Northern Utd pp
Otumoetai   Ham Wanderers pp
Rotorua Utd   bye  

Round 12 July 3

Ham Wanderers 0 Waikato Unicol 2
Claudelands 3 Otumoetai 3
Rotorua Utd 4 Melville 0
Northern Utd   bye  

Round 13 July 10

Northern Utd 7 Ham Wanderers 2
Waikato Unicol 0 Claudelands 9
Otumoetai 1 Rotorua Utd 0
Melville   bye  

Round 14 July 17

Claudelands 0 Northern Utd 3
Melville 3 Otumoetai 2
Rotorua Utd 12 Waikato Unicol 0
Ham Wanderers   bye  

Catch up July 24

Rotorua Utd 3 Otumoetai 1

Catch up July 31, Then league split

Otumoetai   Ham Wanderers pp

Round 1 Aug 7

Otumoetai 4 Melville 0
Rotorua Utd   Northern Utd pp Sep 18
Bottom 3      
Ham Wanderers 0 Waikato Unicol 3
Claudelands   bye  

Back to top

Chatham Cup (involving BOP teams)

Preliminary round April 25

Ngongotaha 6 Old Blues 0
Taupo 4 Rotorua Utd 0
Matamata Swifts 1 Otumoetai 2

Round One (Games involving BOP teams only) May 14, 15

Otumoetai 1 Waitakere City 5
Metro FC 4 Ngongotaha 1
Taupo 1 Manukau City 3

Round Two (Games involving BOP teams only) June 6

Tauranga City 0 Bay Olympic 1

Back to top

Current BOP Points Tables

Plains Rangers' results, match reports

News, photos Rangers results, reports Rangers Squads Wellington Phoenix Links Guestbook
Rangers History BOP results, tables Where is Edgecumbe N Z Soccer setup & hist Poll Title page
Rangers Honours Board   Rangers Player portraits Photo of the week   Contact us