Bay of Plenty (New Zealand)

2014 Season Draw and Results

Look at... Bay Sportsmed Cup Chatham Cup Federation League Div One Federation League div two Div One Div Two BOP Women
All Points Tables

BOP Div One

Round 1 April 5

Whakatane Town 2 Otumoetai 0
Rotorua United 1 Papamoa 5
Taupo Lakers 2 Te Puke 3
Tauranga City Relics 2 Kawerau 4

Round 2 April 12

Te Puke 2 Whakatane Town 1
Otumoetai 1 Rotorua United 6
Papamoa 1 Tauranga City Relics 3
Kawerau 4 Taupo Lakers 3

Round 3 April 26

Tauranga City Relics 4 Otumoetai 1
Rotorua United 6 Te Puke 3
Whakatane Town 1 Taupo Lakers 3
Kawerau 4 Papamoa 0

Round 4 May 3

Taupo Lakers 2 Rotorua United 3
Otumoetai 2 Papamoa 2
Te Puke 0 Tauranga City Relics 2
Whakatane Town 1 Kawerau 3

Round 5 May 10

Rotorua United 1 Whakatane Town 1
Papamoa   Te Puke pp
Tauranga City Relics 3 Taupo Lakers 1
Kawerau 8 Otumoetai 1

Round 6 May 17

Taupo Lakers 2 Papamoa 3
Te Puke 1 Otumoetai 2
Rotorua United 2 Kawerau 6
Whakatane Town 3 Tauranga City Relics 4

Bay Sportsmed Cup May 24

Tauranga City Relics (Bay One) 5 Te Puke (Bay Two) 2
Rotorua United (Bay One) 3 Ngongotaha (Bay Two) 1
Tauranga City (Bay Two) 4 Te Puke (Bay One) 2
Otumoetai (Bay One) 7 Rotorua United (Bay Two) 1
Otumoetai (Bay Two) 0 Whakatane Town (Bay One) 1
Papamoa (Bay One) 2 Whakatane Town A (Bay Two) 3
Taupo Lakers (Bay One) 3 Papamoa (Bay Two) 0
Plains Rangers (Bay Two) 1 Kawerau (Bay One) 2 (aet)
Kawerau (Bay Two) 1 Old Blues (Bay Two) 11
Whakatane Town B (Bay Two)   Bye  

Round 7 May 31

Otumoetai 6 Taupo Lakers 1
Papamoa 1 Whakatane Town 3
Tauranga City Relics 5 Rotorua United 3
Kawerau 5 Te Puke 1

Round 9 June 7

Otumoetai 3 Whakatane Town 2
Papamoa 1 Rotorua United 2
Te Puke 4 Taupo Lakers 5
Kawerau 5 Tauranga City Relics 1

Round 10 June 14

Taupo Lakers 0 Kawerau 3
Tauranga City Relics 2 Papamoa 2
Rotorua United 2 Otumoetai 2
Whakatane Town 3 Te Puke 0

Bay Sports med Cup / Bowl June 21

CUP      
Old Blues (Bay Two) 7 Taupo Lakers (Bay One) 3
Whakatane Town B (Bay Two) 3 Rotorua United (Bay One) 1
Tauranga City Relics (Bay One)   Bye  
Tauranga City (Bay Two)   Bye  
Otumoetai (Bay One)   Bye  
Whakatane Town (Bay One)   Bye  
Whakatane Town A (Bay Two)   Bye  
Kawerau (Bay One)   Bye  
BOWL      
Ngongotaha (Bay Two) 4 Papamoa (Bay One) 0
Kawerau (Bay Two) 0 Rotorua United (Bay Two) 7
Te Puke (Bay Two)   Bye  
Te Puke (Bay One)   Bye  
Plains Rangers (Bay Two)   Bye  
Otumoetai (Bay Two)   Bye  

Round 11 June 28

Taupo Lakers 2 Whakatane Town 0
Otumoetai 1 Tauranga City Relics 2
Papamoa 1 Kawerau 4
Te Puke 2 Rotorua United 3

Round 12 July 5

Papamoa 3 Otumoetai 3
Tauranga City Relics 8 Te Puke 2
Rotorua United 3 Taupo Lakers 2
Kawerau 6 Whakatane Town 2

Bay Sportsmed Cup / Bowl July 12

Whakatane Town (Bay One)   Tauranga City (Bay Two) pp
Old Blues (Bay Two) 2 Whakatane Town A (Bay Two) 0
Tauranga City Relics (Bay One)   Whakatane Town B (Bay Two) pp
Otumoetai (Bay One) 3 (win) Kawerau (Bay One) 3
       
Bowl:      
Rotorua United (Bay Two) 5 Plains Rangers (Bay Two) 2
Te Puke (Bay Two) 0 Ngongotaha (Bay Two) 0 (win)
Otumoetai (Bay Two)   Bye  
Te Puke (Bay One)   Bye  

Round 13 July 19

Taupo Lakers 2 Tauranga City Relics 2  
Otumoetai 3 Kawerau 3 doubles as BS Cup game
Te Puke 7 Papamoa 4  
Whakatane Town 3 Rotorua United 1  

Round 16 July 26
BS Cup

Whakatane Town (Bay One) 3 Tauranga City (Bay Two) 1
Tauranga City Relics (Bay One) 6 Whakatane Town B (Bay Two) 0
Bay One
Otumoetai 3 Te Puke 2
Papamoa 2 Taupo Lakers 5
Tauranga City Relics   Whakatane Town pp
Kawerau win Rotorua United def

August 2 BS Cup / Bowl

Old Blues (Bay Two) 4 Otumoetai (Bay One) 2
Tauranga City Relics (Bay One 3 Whakatane Town (Bay One) 1
Bowl      
Otumoetai (Bay Two) 2 Ngongotaha (Bay Two) 0
Te Puke (Bay One) 9 Rotorua United (Bay Two) 0

Round 17 August 9

Te Puke 1 Kawerau 2
Rotorua United 0 Tauranga City Relics 2
Whakatane Town 4 Papamoa 4

Round 19 August 16
Papamoa 1` Te Puke 4
Tauranga City Relics 1 Whakatane Town 1
Taupo Lakers 4 Otumoetai 1

Round 20 August 23

Otumoetai 1 Whakatane Town 0
Papamoa 0 Rotorua United 1
Te Puke 1 Taupo Lakers 3
Kawerau 1 Tauranga City Relics 1

August 30 Bay Sportsmed Cup & Bowl Finals

Cup Final      
Old Blues (Bay Two) 1 Tauranga City Relics (Bay One) 4
Bowl Final      
Otumoetai (Bay Two) 2 Te Puke (Bay One) 3
Taupo Lakers win Otumoetai def
Whakatane Town 2 Papamoa 1

Sept 6

Taupo Lakers 2 Kawerau 3
Tauranga City Relics 2 Papamoa 1
Rotorua United 5 Otumoetai 1
Whakatane Town win Te Puke def

Sept 13

Taupo Lakers 1 Whakatane Town 2
Otumoetai 1 Tauranga City Relics 7
Papamoa 1 Kawerau 7
Te Puke 0 Rotorua United 3

Sept 20

Papamoa 2 Otumoetai 4
Tauranga City Relics 4 Te Puke 1
Rotorua United 1 Taupo Lakers 2
Kawerau 3 Whakatane Town 1

Sept 27

Otumoetai 3 Kawerau 4
Taupo Lakers 1 Tauranga City Relics 3
Te Puke 5 Papamoa 0
Whakatane Town 2 Rotorua United 1

Oct 4

Tauranga City Relics 2 Whakatane Town 5
Otumoetai 4 Te Puke 4
Kawerau 2 Rotorua United 2
Papamoa 0 Taupo Lakers 0

Oct 11

Te Puke 1 Kawerau 4
Rotorua United 2 Tauranga City Relics 0

Back to top

BOP Div Two


Round 1 April 5

Te Puke 1 Whakatane Town B 4
Ngongotaha 3 AFC Fury 4
Otumoetai 3 Plains Rangers 1
Papamoa 0 Whakatane Town A 2
Kawerau Town 0 Rotorua 15
Old Blues 1 Tauranga City United 3

Round 2 April 12

Tauranga City United 11 Kawerau Town 0
Rotorua 0 Papamoa 3
Whakatane Town 7 Otumoetai 1
Plains Rangers 1 Ngongotaha 1
AFC Fury 6 Te Puke 0
Whakatane Town B 1 Old Blues 1

Round 3 April 26

Whakatane Town B 1 AFC Fury 4
Ngongotaha 2 Whakatane Town 2
Old Blues 11 Kawerau Town 0
Otumoetai 1 Rotorua 3
Papamoa 0 Tauranga City United 2
Te Puke 4 Plains Rangers 3

Round 4 May 3

Kawerau Town 2 Whakatane Town B 4
Old Blues 4 Papamoa 1
Tauranga City United 5 Otumoetai 1
Rotorua 2 Ngongotaha 9
Whakatane Town 4 Te Puke 3
Plains Rangers 1 AFC Fury 0

Round 5 May 10

Whakatane Town B 0 Plains Rangers 2
Ngongotaha 3 Tauranga City United 1
Kawerau Town 1 Papamoa 4
Otumoetai 4 Old Blues 3
Te Puke 1 Rotorua 2
AFC Fury 2 Whakatane Town 0

Round 6 May 17

Old Blues 7 Ngongotaha 1
Papamoa 4 Whakatane Town B 0
Tauranga City United 4 Te Puke 2
Rotorua 2 AFC Fury 3
Kawerau Town 0 Otumoetai 14
Whakatane Town 1 Plains Rangers 0

May 24 Bay Sportsmed Cup

Tauranga City Relics (Bay One) 5 Te Puke (Bay Two) 2
Rotorua United (Bay One) 3 Ngongotaha (Bay Two) 1
Tauranga City (Bay Two) 4 Te Puke (Bay One) 2
Otumoetai (Bay One) 7 Rotorua United (Bay Two) 1
Otumoetai (Bay Two) 0 Whakatane Town (Bay One) 1
Papamoa (Bay One) 2 Whakatane Town A (Bay Two) 3
Taupo Lakers (Bay One) 3 Papamoa (Bay Two) 0
Plains Rangers (Bay Two) 1 Kawerau (Bay One) 2 (aet)
Kawerau (Bay Two) 1 Old Blues (Bay Two) 11
Whakatane Town B (Bay Two)   Bye  

Round 7 May 31

Otumoetai 2 Papamoa 2
Ngongotaha 8 Kawerau Town 2
Te Puke 1 Old Blues 4
AFC Fury 2 Tauranga City United 1
Whakatane Town B 3 Whakatane Town 4
Plains Rangers 5 Rotorua 0

Round 8 June 7

Te Puke 8 Kawerau Town 0
Whakatane Town B 0 Otumoetai 1
Old Blues 4 AFC Fury 2
Papamoa 2 Ngongotaha 4
Tauranga City United 0 Plains Rangers 1
Rotorua 0 Whakatane Town 2

Round 9 June 14

Whakatane Town B 3 Rotorua 1
Papamoa 1 Te Puke 2
Kawerau Town 1 AFC Fury 13
Plains Rangers 0 Old Blues 1
Whakatane Town 2 Tauranga City United 0
Ngongotaha 5 Otumoetai 5

June 21 Bay Sportsmed Cup / Bowl

CUP      
Old Blues (Bay Two) 7 Taupo Lakers (Bay One) 3
Whakatane Town B (Bay Two) 3 Rotorua United (Bay One) 1
Tauranga City Relics (Bay One)   Bye  
Tauranga City (Bay Two)   Bye  
Otumoetai (Bay One)   Bye  
Whakatane Town (Bay One)   Bye  
Whakatane Town A (Bay Two)   Bye  
Kawerau (Bay One)   Bye  
BOWL      
Ngongotaha (Bay Two) 4 Papamoa (Bay One) 0
Kawerau (Bay Two) 0 Rotorua United (Bay Two) 7
Te Puke (Bay Two)   Bye  
Te Puke (Bay One)   Bye  
Plains Rangers (Bay Two)   Bye  
Otumoetai (Bay Two)   Bye  

Round 10 June 28

Otumoetai 3 Te Puke 0
Ngongotaha 5 Whakatane Town B 3
Papamoa 3 AFC Fury 3
Tauranga City United 1 Rotorua 1
Kawerau Town 1 Plains Rangers 1
Old Blues 3 Whakatane Town 3

Round 11 July 5

Whakatane Town B 0 Tauranga City United 2
Otumoetai 2 AFC Fury 0
Te Puke 3 Ngongotaha 8
Rotorua 1 Old Blues 7
Plains Rangers 3 Papamoa 1
Whakatane Town 7 Kawerau Town 1

Bay Sportsmed Cup / Bowl July 12

Whakatane Town (Bay One)   Tauranga City (Bay Two) pp
Old Blues (Bay Two) 2 Whakatane Town A (Bay Two) 0
Tauranga City Relics (Bay One)   Whakatane Town B (Bay Two) pp
Otumoetai (Bay One) 3 (win) Kawerau (Bay One) 3 (loss)
       
Bowl:      
Rotorua United (Bay Two) 5 Plains Rangers (Bay Two) 2
Te Puke (Bay Two) lost Ngongotaha (Bay Two) won
Otumoetai (Bay Two)   Bye  
Te Puke (Bay One)   Bye  

Round 1 July 19

Top Six      
AFC Fury 6 Old Blues 3
Otumoetai 1 Tauranga City United 1
Whakatane Town 3 Ngongotaha 2
Bottom Six      
Whakatane Town B 3 Te Puke 0
Plains Rangers 5 Kawerau Town 0
Papamoa 2 Rotorua 1

Round 2 July 26
BS Cup

Whakatane Town (Bay One) 3 Tauranga City (Bay Two) 1
Tauranga City Relics (Bay One) 6 Whakatane Town B (Bay Two) 0
Top Six      
Tauranga City United   Ngongotaha pp
AFC Fury 2 Otumoetai 2
Whakatane Town 3 Old Blues 2
Bottom Six      
Rotorua 8 Kawerau Town 0
Plains Rangers 0 Te Puke 0
Whakatane Town B   Papamoa pp

August 2 Bay Sportsmed Cup / Bowl

Old Blues (Bay Two) 4 Otumoetai (Bay One) 2
Tauranga City Relics (Bay One 3 Whakatane Town (Bay One) 1
Bowl      
Otumoetai (Bay Two) 2 Ngongotaha (Bay Two) 0
Te Puke (Bay One) 9 Rotorua United (Bay Two) 0

Round 3 August 9

Top Six      
AFC Fury 9 Ngongotaha 1
Tauranga City United 2 Whakatane Town 2
Old Blues 1 Otumoetai 1
Bottom Six      
Rotorua 2 Te Puke 5
Papamoa win Kawerau Town def
Plains Rangers 0 Whakatane Town B 2

August 16
Top Six      
Tauranga City United 4 Ngongotaha 2
Bottom Six      
Whakatane Town B 4 Papamoa 1

Round 4 August 23

Top Six      
Otumoetai 3 Ngongotaha 2
Tauranga City United 4 Old Blues 2
Whakatane Town 0 AFC Fury 0
Bottom Six      
Rotorua 4 Plains Rangers 0
Whakatane Town B 9 Kawerau Town 0
Te Puke 0 Papamoa 2

August 30 Bay Sportsmed Cup & Bowl Finals

Cup Final      
Old Blues (Bay Two) 1 Tauranga City Relics (Bay One) 4
Bowl Final      
Otumoetai (Bay Two) 2 Te Puke (Bay One) 3

Sept 6

Top Six        
Tauranga City United 2 AFC Fury 3 Fri 29th
Otumoetai 1 Whakatane Town 0  
Ngongotaha 4 Old Blues 2  
Bottom Six        
Kawerau Town 1 Te Puke 6  
Papamoa 0 Plains Rangers 1  
Rotorua 2 Whakatane Town B 2  

Sept 13

       

Back to top

Federation League Division One

Round 1 April 5

Otumoetai 1 AFC Fury 2
Melville Utd 2 Waikato Unicol 3
Cambridge 1 Old Blues 1
Tauranga City United 7 Taupo 0
Tauranga Boys Coll 2 Matamata Swifts 1
Ngongotaha 4 Hukanui-Rototuna Clube 0

Round 2 April 12

Taupo 2 Otumoetai 2
AFC Fury 5 Cambridge 2
Matamata Swifts 1 Melville Utd 2
Tauranga City United 4 Hukanui-Rototuna Clube 1
Waikato Unicol 1 Ngongotaha 1
Old Blues 1 Tauranga Boys Coll 1

Round 3 April 19

Otumoetai   Hukanui-Rototuna Clube pp
Melville Utd 1 Tauranga Boys Coll 1
Cambridge 3 Taupo 1
Tauranga City United 3 Waikato Unicol 2
Ngongotaha 1 Matamata Swifts 0
Old Blues 1 AFC Fury 1

Round 4 April 26

Taupo 3 AFC Fury 8
Melville Utd 1 Old Blues 2
Matamata Swifts 0 Tauranga City United 3
Tauranga Boys Coll 0 Ngongotaha 2
Hukanui-Rototuna Clube 1 Cambridge 3
Waikato Unicol 1 Otumoetai 1

Round 5 May 3

Otumoetai 3 Matamata Swifts 0
Cambridge 4 Waikato Unicol 3
Tauranga City United 3 Tauranga Boys Coll 1
AFC Fury 0 Hukanui-Rototuna Clube 0
Ngongotaha 1 Melville Utd 2
Old Blues 3 Taupo 1

Round 5 May 10

Melville Utd 0 Tauranga City United 1
Matamata Swifts 0 Old Blues 3
Tauranga Boys Coll 2 Taupo 4
Waikato Unicol 1 AFC Fury 2

Round 6 May 17

Taupo 2 Waikato Unicol 0
Otumoetai 2 Melville Utd 2
Cambridge 6 Tauranga Boys Coll 1
Tauranga City United 0 Ngongotaha 1
AFC Fury 6 Matamata Swifts 4
Old Blues 1 Hukanui-Rototuna Clube 0

Round 7 May 24

Melville Utd 1 Cambridge 3
Tauranga City United 2 Old Blues 2
Matamata Swifts 2 Taupo 2
Tauranga Boys Coll 0 AFC Fury 8
Ngongotaha 3 Otumoetai 1
Waikato Unicol 2 Hukanui-Rototuna Clube 4

Round 8 May 31

Taupo 2 Tauranga Boys Coll 2
Otumoetai 0 Tauranga City United 2
Cambridge 2 Ngongotaha 1
AFC Fury 8 Melville Utd 0
Hukanui-Rototuna Clube 5 Matamata Swifts 1
Old Blues 1 Waikato Unicol 1

Round 9 June 7

Otumoetai 1 Old Blues 1
Melville Utd 2 Taupo 1
Tauranga City United 2 Cambridge 1
Matamata Swifts 4 Waikato Unicol 4
Tauranga Boys Coll 1 Hukanui-Rototuna Clube 5
Ngongotaha 1 AFC Fury 2

Round 10 June 14

Cambridge 0 Otumoetai 1
AFC Fury 5 Tauranga City United 1
Hukanui-Rototuna Clube 1 Melville Utd 1
Waikato Unicol 3 Tauranga Boys Coll 0
Old Blues 1 Matamata Swifts 1

Round 11 June 21

Taupo 1 Tauranga City United 1
AFC Fury 5 Otumoetai 0
Matamata Swifts 3 Tauranga Boys Coll 1
Hukanui-Rototuna Clube 1 Ngongotaha 2
Waikato Unicol 4 Melville Utd 0
Old Blues 0 Cambridge 2

Round 12 June 28

Otumoetai 0 Taupo 1
Melville Utd 0 Matamata Swifts 2
Cambridge 0 AFC Fury 6
Tauranga Boys Coll 1 Old Blues 5
Hukanui-Rototuna Clube 2 Tauranga City United 2

Round 13 July 5

Taupo 1 Cambridge 2
AFC Fury 3 Old Blues 3
Matamata Swifts 2 Ngongotaha 1
Tauranga Boys Coll 1 Melville Utd 1
Hukanui-Rototuna Clube 0 Otumoetai 1
Waikato Unicol 1 Tauranga City United 1

Round 14 July 12

Otumoetai   Waikato Unicol pp
Cambridge   Hukanui-Rototuna Clube pp
Tauranga City United 0 Matamata Swifts 1
AFC Fury 1 Taupo 0
Ngongotaha 4 Tauranga Boys Coll 0
Old Blues 0 Melville Utd 2

Round 15 July 19

Taupo 2 Old Blues 1
Melville Utd 1 Ngongotaha 4
Matamata Swifts 1 Otumoetai 1
Tauranga Boys Coll 1 Tauranga City United 3
Hukanui-Rototuna Clube 2 AFC Fury 4
Waikato Unicol 1 Cambridge 5

Round 16 July 26

Taupo 2 Hukanui-Rototuna Clube 1
Otumoetai 1 Tauranga Boys Coll 4
Cambridge   Matamata Swifts pp
Tauranga City United 1 Melville Utd 0
AFC Fury 3 Waikato Unicol 1
Old Blues 2 Ngongotaha 1

Round 17 August 2

Melville Utd 1 Otumoetai 1
Matamata Swifts 0 AFC Fury 2
Tauranga Boys Coll 0 Cambridge 3
Hukanui-Rototuna Clube 1 Old Blues 3
Ngongotaha 0 Tauranga City United 2
Waikato Unicol 1 Taupo 1

Round 18 August 9

Taupo 1 Matamata Swifts 1
Otumoetai 1 Ngongotaha 0
Cambridge 4 Melville Utd 0
AFC Fury 4 Tauranga Boys Coll 2
Hukanui-Rototuna Clube 1 Waikato Unicol 0
Old Blues 0 Tauranga City United 3

Round 19 August 16
Melville Utd 2 AFC Fury 2
Tauranga City United 0 Otumoetai 1
Matamata Swifts 1 Hukanui-Rototuna Clube 1
Ngongotaha 1 Cambridge 1
Waikato Unicol 1 Old Blues 1

Round 20 August 23

Taupo 2 Melville Utd 1
Cambridge 4 Tauranga City United 0
AFC Fury 4 Ngongotaha 0
Hukanui-Rototuna Clube 5 Tauranga Boys Coll 0
Waikato Unicol 3 Matamata Swifts 1
Old Blues 0 Otumoetai 1

Round 21 August 30

Otumoetai 4 Cambridge 2
Melville Utd 2 Hukanui-Rototuna Clube 2
Tauranga City United 1 AFC Fury 2
Tauranga Boys Coll 0 def Waikato Unicol 3 win
Ngongotaha 0 Taupo 0

Sept 6

Matamata Swifts 1 Cambridge 1
Tauranga Boys Coll 1 Otumoetai 4
Hukanui-Rototuna Clube 0 Taupo 1
Ngongotaha 4 Old Blues 1

Sept 13

Taupo 0 Ngongotaha 3
Otumoetai 2 Hukanui-Rototuna Clube 0
Cambridge 5 Matamata Swifts 3

Sept 20

Ngongotaha 3 Waikato Unicol 2
Sept 21      
Cambridge 4 Hukanui-Rototuna Clube 2
Sept 27      
Otumoetai 0 Waikato Unicol 1

 

Back to top

Federation League Division Two

Round 1 April 6

Cambridge 3 West Hamilton 2
Tauranga City United 2 Katikati 4
Ngongotaha 1 Rotorua United 4
Te Awamutu 1 Tokoroa 0
Papamoa   Bye  

Round 2 April 12

Ngongotaha   Tauranga City United pp
Papamoa 2 Te Awamutu 1
Katikati 3 Cambridge 2
Tokoroa 1 Rotorua United 5
Bye   West Hamilton  

Round 3 April 19

Tauranga City United 1 Tokoroa 2
West Hamilton 1 Katikati 2
Rotorua United 2 Papamoa 0
Te Awamutu   Bye  
Ngongotaha   Cambridge pp

Round 4 April 26

Papamoa 7 Tauranga City United 3
Ngongotaha 3 Katikati 5
Tokoroa 0 Cambridge 2
Te Awamutu 5 West Hamilton 1
Bye   Rotorua United  

Round 5 May 3

Cambridge 2 Papamoa 1
Tauranga City United   bye  
West Hamilton 3 Ngongotaha 2
Katikati 4 Tokoroa 0
Rotorua United 3 Te Awamutu 1

Round 5 May 10

Katikati 6 West Hamilton 1
Tokoroa 0 Ngongotaha 2
Te Awamutu 3 Tauranga City United 0
Cambridge   bye  

Round 6 May 17

Cambridge 1 Te Awamutu 1
Tauranga City United 0 Rotorua United 5
Ngongotaha 3 Papamoa 6
West Hamilton 3 Tokoroa 0
Katikati   bye  

Round 7 May 24

Tauranga City United 2 West Hamilton 0
Papamoa 5 Tokoroa 2
Rotorua United 1 Cambridge 1
Te Awamutu 0 Katikati 2
Ngongotaha   bye  

Round 8 May 31

Cambridge 0 Tauranga City United 1
Katikati 3 Rotorua United 1
Ngongotaha 2 Te Awamutu 0
West Hamilton 1 Papamoa 4
Tokoroa   bye  

Round 9 June 7

Katikati 6 Tauranga City United 2
Rotorua United 5 Ngongotaha 0
Tokoroa 1 Te Awamutu 0
West Hamilton 5 Cambridge 2
Papamoa   bye  

Round 10 June 14

Cambridge 0 Katikati 1
Tauranga City United 4 Ngongotaha 1
Rotorua United 3 Tokoroa 0
Te Awamutu 1 Papamoa 5
West Hamilton   bye  

Round 11 June 21

Papamoa 4 Rotorua United 3
Ngongotaha 3 Cambridge 4
Tokoroa 4 Tauranga City United 2
Te Awamutu   bye  

Round 12 June 28

Cambridge 3 Tokoroa 0
Tauranga City United 1 Papamoa 3
Katikati 6 Ngongotaha 0
West Hamilton 0 Te Awamutu 0
Rotorua United   bye  

Round 13 July 5

Papamoa 2 Cambridge 2
Ngongotaha 4 West Hamilton 1
Tokoroa 0 Katikati 2
Te Awamutu 0 Rotorua United 2
Tauranga City United   bye  

Round 14 July 12

Tauranga City United 1 Te Awamutu 1
Ngongotaha 3 Tokoroa 1
Katikati 2 Papamoa 1
West Hamilton   Rotorua United pp?
Cambridge   bye  

Round 15 July 19

Papamoa 7 Ngongotaha 0
Rotorua United 5 Tauranga City United 1
Tokoroa 0 West Hamilton 0
Te Awamutu 2 Cambridge 0
Katikati   bye  

Round 16 July 26

Cambridge 1 Rotorua United 1
Katikati 5 Te Awamutu 1
Tokoroa   Papamoa pp
West Hamilton 3 Tauranga City United 2
Ngongotaha   bye  

Round 17 August 2

Tauranga City United 5 Cambridge 0
Papamoa 3 West Hamilton 0
Rotorua United 5 Katikati 2
Te Awamutu 2 Ngongotaha 2
Tokoroa   bye  

Round 18 August 9

Ngongotaha 2 Tauranga City United 3
Papamoa 3 Katikati 1
Rotorua United 5 West Hamilton 0

Round 19 August 16
Cambridge 5 Ngongotaha 0
Tokoroa 1 Papamoa 2

Round 20 August 23

West Hamilton 0 Rotorua United 4

Back to top

BOP Women

Round 1 April 6

Kawerau Town 1 Papamoa 4
Tauranga City 0 Old Blues 17
Rotorua Utd 30 Rotorua Utd White 0
Taupo 7 Te Puke 0
Whakatane Town 6 Plains Rangers 0

Round 2 April 13

Plains Rangers 0 Rotorua Utd 14
Papamoa 6 Tauranga City 0
Te Puke 1 Whakatane Town 7
Rotorua Utd White 0 Kawerau Town 4
Old Blues 8 Taupo 1

Round 3 April 27

Tauranga City 2 Rotorua Utd White 1
Rotorua Utd 12 Te Puke 0
Whakatane Town 7 Taupo 0
Kawerau Town 7 Plains Rangers 0
Old Blues 7 Papamoa 0

Round 4 May 4

Plains Rangers 0 Tauranga City 0
Taupo 0 Rotorua Utd 3
Te Puke 0 Kawerau Town 2
Rotorua Utd White 0 Papamoa 7
Whakatane Town 3 Old Blues 7

Round 5 May 11

Papamoa 10 Plains Rangers 0
Tauranga City 3 Te Puke 0
Rotorua Utd 6 Whakatane Town 1
Kawerau Town 4 Taupo 1
Old Blues 17 Rotorua Utd White 0

Round 6 May 18

Plains Rangers 1 Rotorua Utd White 1
Taupo 8 Tauranga City 2
Te Puke 0 Papamoa 4
Rotorua Utd 0 Old Blues 2
Whakatane Town 4 Kawerau Town 1

Round 7 May 25

Old Blues 21 Plains Rangers 0
Papamoa 2 Taupo 5
Tauranga City 0 Whakatane Town 6
Rotorua Utd White 2 Te Puke 1
Kawerau Town 1 Rotorua Utd 16

June 8 Fed Plate / Cup

Plate      
Plains Rangers 0 Te Puke 0
Tauranga City 3 Rotorua Utd White 1
Kawerau Town 3 Papamoa 3
Cup      
Cambridge 6 Taupo 1
Rotorua Utd 5 Melville 0
Whakatane 0 Claudelands Res 9
Old Blues 4 Ham North 0

June 15 Fed Plate / Cup

Te Puke 0 Papamoa 6
Rotorua Utd White 1 Plains Rangers 0
Kawerau Town 5 Tauranga City 1
Cup      
Ham North 3 Whakatane 0
Claudelands Res 10 Taupo 0
Melville 1 Old Blues 5
Rotorua Utd 6 Cambridge 0

June 22 Fed Plate / Cup

Papamoa 3 Plains Rangers 0 (def)
Tauranga City 0 Te Puke 2
Rotorua Utd White 0 Kawerau Town 2
Cup      
Whakatane 1 Cambridge 4
Ham North 1 Rotorua Utd 5
Taupo 2 Melville 6
Old Blues 3 Claudelands Res 7

June 29 Fed Plate / Cup

Plains Rangers 0 Tauranga City 0
Papamoa 3 Rotorua Utd White 0
Te Puke 0 Kawerau Town 6
Cup      
Taupo 1 Ham North 7
Claudelands Res 4 Rotorua Utd 1
Melville 2 Whakatane 2
Cambridge 3 Old Blues 3

Round 8 July 6th

Taupo 7 Rotorua Utd White 1
Te Puke 3 Plains Rangers 0
Rotorua Utd 13 Tauranga City 0
Old Blues 5 Kawerau Town 1
Whakatane Town 4 Papamoa 0

Round 9 July 13th & 20th

Plains Rangers 0 Taupo 6
Papamoa 2 Rotorua Utd 3
Tauranga City 2 Kawerau Town 3
Rotorua Utd White 1 Whakatane Town 7
Old Blues win Te Puke def

Top & Bottom Split
Round 1 July 27

Top Six      
Taupo 1 Kawerau Town 1
Papamoa 0 Whakatane Town 6
Old Blues 0 Rotorua Utd 4
Bottom Four      
Plains Rangers 0 Te Puke 4
Tauranga City def Rotorua Utd White win

Round 2 August 3

Top Six      
Taupo win Old Blues def
Kawerau Town 1 Whakatane Town 3
Rotorua Utd win Papamoa def
Bottom Four      
Rotorua Utd White 2 Plains Rangers 0
Te Puke 2 Tauranga City 2

Round 3 August 10

Top Six      
Taupo 2 Whakatane Town 1
Papamoa def Old Blues win
Rotorua Utd 8 Kawerau Town 1
Bottom Four      
Tauranga City 3 Plains Rangers 0
Rotorua Utd White 2 Te Puke 5

Round 4 August 17

Top Six      
Papamoa 3 Kawerau Town 2
Taupo 0 Rotorua Utd 11
Old Blues 4 Whakatane Town 1
Bottom Four      
Te Puke 0 Plains Rangers 1
Rotorua Utd White 3 Tauranga City 1

Round 5 August 24

Top Six      
Whakatane Town 1 Rotorua Utd 5
Taupo 3 Papamoa 2
Kawerau Town 1 Old Blues 5
Bottom Four      
Plains Rangers 3 Rotorua Utd White 0
Tauranga City 4 Te Puke 2

Round 6 August 31

Top Six      
       
       
       
Bottom Four      
Plains Rangers 2 Tauranga City 1
Te Puke 4 Rotorua Utd White 1

Back to top

Chatham Cup (involving BOP teams) Preliminary round April 25

Round One (Games involving BOP teams only) May 10

Rotorua 3 South Auckland Rangers 4
Ranui Swanson 0 HRFC Clube 3
Forest Hill Milford 14 Papamoa 1
Otumoetai 0 Waiuku 5
Pukekohe 3 Ngongotaha 4
Tauranga City 4 Manukau City 3 (aet)

Round Two (Games involving BOP teams only) June 2

Ngongotaha 3 South Auckland Rangers 2
Lynn-Avon Utd 2 Tauranga City 3
Waitakere City   HRFC Clube  

Round Three (Games involving BOP teams only) June 29

Ngongotaha 1 Melville 2
Tauranga City 0 Onehunga Sports 2

Back to top

Current BOP Points Tables

Plains Rangers' results, match reports

News, photos Rangers results, reports Rangers Squads Wellington Phoenix Links Guestbook
Rangers History BOP results, tables Where is Edgecumbe N Z Soccer setup & hist Poll Title page
Rangers Honours Board   Rangers Player portraits Photo of the week   Contact us