Bay of Plenty (New Zealand)

2015 Season Draw and Results

Look at... Bay Sportsmed Cup Chatham Cup Federation League Premier Federation League Championship Div One Div Two BOP Women
All Points Tables

BOP Div One

Round 1 April 11

AFC Fury 3 Otumoetai Res 1
Tauranga City 6 Papamoa 0
Otumoetai 0 Taupo 10

Round 2 April 18

Papamoa 1 AFC Fury 2
Otumoetai Res   Otumoetai pp to Sept 5
Taupo 7 Tauranga City 0

Round 3 May 2

Taupo 2 Otumoetai Res 4
Otumoetai 1 Papamoa 1
AFC Fury 1 Tauranga City 6

Round 4 May 9

Papamoa 1 Otumoetai Res 0
AFC Fury 2 Taupo 2
Tauranga City 2 Otumoetai 1

Round 5 May 16

Otumoetai 1 AFC Fury 5
Otumoetai Res 4 Tauranga City 1
Taupo 3 Papamoa 0

Bay Sportsmed Cup May 23

Otumoetai Res (Bay 1) 4 Whakatane Town (Bay 2) 0
Papamoa (B2) 0 Rotorua Utd (B2) 2
Opotiki College (B2) 0 Otumoetai (B1) 8
Tauranga City (B2) 3 Plains Rangers (B2) 1
Kawerau (B2) 1 Papamoa (B1) 8
bye   Old Blues (B2)  
Taupo (B2) 5 Otumoetai (B2) 2
Ngongotaha (B2) 4 Te Puke (B2) 7
Taupo (B1)   bye  
Tauranga City (B1)   bye  

Round 6 May 30

Otumoetai Res 1 AFC Fury 6
Taupo 7 Otumoetai 1
Papamoa 0 Tauranga City 5

Round 7 June 1

AFC Fury 1 Taupo 1
       

Round 9 June 13

Tauranga City 2 Taupo 1
Otumoetai 3 Otumoetai Res 3

June 27 Bay Sportsmed Cup and Bowl

Bay Sportsmed Cup      
Taupo (B2) 3 Te Puke (B2) 0
Tauranga City (B2) 2 Old Blues (B2) 1
Otumoetai (B1) 2 Rotorua Utd (B2) 1
AFC Fury (B1)   bye  
Otumoetai Res (Bay 1)   bye  
Papamoa (B1)   bye  
Taupo (B1)   bye  
Tauranga City (B1)   bye  
Bay Sportsmed Bowl      
Papamoa (B2)   bye  
Opotiki College (B2) 0 Plains Rangers (B2) 2
Whakatane Town (Bay 2) 3 Ngongotaha (B2) 0
Kawerau (B2) 0 Otumoetai (B2) 7

Bay One:

Papamoa 0 Otumoetai Res 2

Round 10 July 4

Otumoetai Res 1 Taupo 2
Tauranga City 3 AFC Fury 1
Papamoa 4 Otumoetai 1

July 11 Bay Sportsmed Cup Quarter finals

Otumoetai Res (Bay 1) 6 Papamoa (B1) 1
Taupo (B1) 4 Tauranga City (B1) 3
Taupo (B2) 4 Otumoetai (B1) 0
Tauranga City (B2)   bye  

Round 11 July 18

Taupo 3 AFC Fury 1
Otumoetai Res   Papamoa pp
Otumoetai   Tauranga City pp

July 25 Bay Sportsmed Cup and Bowl Semi finals

Bay Sportsmed Cup semifinal   all at Otumoetai 2pm  
Tauranga City (B2) 3 Taupo (B2) 1
Otumoetai Res (Bay 1) 3 (4) Taupo (B1) 3 (3)
Bay Sportsmed Bowl semifinal   all at Otumoetai 12 noon  
Plains Rangers (B2) 1 (3) Otumoetai (B2) 1 (2)
Whakatane Town (Bay 2) 0 Papamoa (B2) 4

Bay One
Papamoa 3 AFC Fury 2
Wed 29th      
Otumoetai 0 Tauranga City 6

Aug 1

Otumoetai 1 AFC Fury 2
Otumoetai Res 2 Tauranga City 0

Round 12 Aug 8

Papamoa 0 Taupo 4
Tauranga City 4 Otumoetai Res 2

Round 13 Aug 15

Otumoetai 0 Taupo 3
Otumoetai Res 5 AFC Fury 2

Round 14 Aug 22

AFC Fury 1 Papamoa 6
Taupo 6 Tauranga City 2
Otumoetai Res 2 Otumoetai 0

Round 15 Aug 29

Taupo 3 Otumoetai Res 2
Otumoetai 2 Papamoa 2


Round 16 Sept 5 Bay Sportsmed Cup and Bowl Finals

Bay Sportsmed Cup final   at Otumoetai 2pm  
Otumoetai Res (Bay 1) 4 Tauranga City (B2) 0
Bay Sportsmed Bowl final   at Otumoetai 12 noon  
Plains Rangers (B2) 2 Papamoa (B2) 0
Tauranga City 6 Otumoetai 1
Taupo 4 Papamoa 0


Round 17 Sept 12

AFC Fury 2 Otumoetai 2
Otumoetai Res 0 Papamoa 3

Wed Sept 16

Tauranga City 0 AFC Fury 5

Sept 19

Tauranga City 4 Papamoa 1
Otumoetai Res 10 Otumoetai 0

Back to top

BOP Div Two


Round 1 April 11

Otumoetai 1 Plains Rangers 2
Papamoa 0 Taupo 3
Whakatane Town 8 Kawerau Town 1
Ngongotaha 2 Tauranga City United 6
Old Blues 2 Rotorua 4
Te Puke 6 Opotiki College 0

Round 2 April 18

Plains Rangers 0 Whakatane Town 0
Taupo 3 Te Puke 0
Tauranga City United   Old Blues  
Opotiki College 1 Otumoetai 1
Rotorua 1 Papamoa 3
Kawerau Town 3 Ngongotaha 9

Round 3 April 27

Kawerau Town 0 Tauranga City United 13
Te Puke 4 Plains Rangers 0
Papamoa 2 Otumoetai 1
Old Blues 4 Opotiki College 0
Ngongotaha   Taupo pp to Aug 8
Whakatane Town 1 Rotorua 0

Round 4 May 2

Otumoetai 1 Taupo 2
Te Puke 1 Rotorua 1
Papamoa 4 Tauranga City United 0
Old Blues 3 Kawerau Town 2
Ngongotaha 4 Whakatane Town 3
Plains Rangers 4 Opotiki College 0

Round 5 May 9

Taupo 12 Opotiki College 0
Tauranga City United 3 Te Puke 2
Rotorua 1 Otumoetai 0
Whakatane Town 1 Old Blues 1
Ngongotaha 3 Plains Rangers 1
Kawerau Town 0 Papamoa 6

Round 6 May 16

Otumoetai 1 Tauranga City United 6
Opotiki College 0 Rotorua 6
Old Blues 2 Ngongotaha 1
Papamoa 3 Whakatane Town 0
Te Puke 8 Kawerau Town 2
Plains Rangers 0 Taupo 3

Bay Sportsmed Cup May 23

Otumoetai Res (Bay 1) 4 Whakatane Town (Bay 2) 0
Papamoa (B2) 0 Rotorua Utd (B2) 2
Opotiki College (B2) 0 Otumoetai (B1) 8
Tauranga City (B2) 3 Plains Rangers (B2) 1
Kawerau (B2) 1 Papamoa (B1) 8
bye   Old Blues (B2)  
Taupo (B2) 5 Otumoetai (B2) 2
Ngongotaha (B2) 4 Te Puke (B2) 7
Taupo (B1)   bye  
Tauranga City (B1)   bye  

Round 7 May 30

Tauranga City United 9 Opotiki College 2
Rotorua 0 Taupo 2
Whakatane Town 0 Te Puke 0
Ngongotaha 4 Papamoa 5
Old Blues 1 Plains Rangers 0
Kawerau Town 1 Otumoetai 9

Round 8 June 1st

Taupo 3 Old Blues 0
Otumoetai 1 Te Puke 2
Tauranga City United 3 Whakatane Town 1
Rotorua 4 Ngongotaha 3
Plains Rangers   Kawerau Town pp

Round 9 June 13

Taupo 9 Tauranga City United 4
Otumoetai 1 Whakatane Town 1
Papamoa 2 Old Blues 1
Te Puke 3 Ngongotaha 1
Plains Rangers 0 Rotorua 1

June 27 Bay Sportsmed Cup and Bowl

Bay Sportsmed Cup      
Taupo (B2) 3 Te Puke (B2) 0
Tauranga City (B2) 2 Old Blues (B2) 1
Otumoetai (B1) 2 Rotorua Utd (B2) 1
AFC Fury (B1)   bye  
Otumoetai Res (Bay 1)   bye  
Papamoa (B1)   bye  
Taupo (B1)   bye  
Tauranga City (B1)   bye  
Bay Sportsmed Cup and Bowl      
Papamoa (B2)   bye  
Opotiki College (B2) 0 Plains Rangers (B2) 2
Whakatane Town (Bay 2) 3 Ngongotaha (B2) 0
Kawerau (B2) 0 Otumoetai (B2) 7

Round 10 July 4

Papamoa 4 Plains Rangers 0
Tauranga City United 3 Rotorua 2
Old Blues 3 Te Puke 3
Whakatane Town 2 Opotiki College 0
Ngongotaha 3 Otumoetai 0
Kawerau Town 0 Taupo 2

July 11 Bay Sportsmed Cup Quarter finals:

Otumoetai Res (Bay 1) 6 Papamoa (B1) 1
Taupo (B1) 4 Tauranga City (B1) 3
Taupo (B2) 4 Otumoetai (B1) 0
Tauranga City (B2)   bye  

Round 11 July 18

Taupo 3 Whakatane Town 0
Otumoetai   Old Blues pp
Plains Rangers   Tauranga City United pp
Te Puke 0 Papamoa 3
Opotiki College 3 Ngongotaha 2
Rotorua 6 Kawerau Town 0

July 25 Bay Sportsmed Cup and Bowl Semi finals

Bay Sportsmed Cup semifinal   all at Otumoetai 2pm  
Tauranga City (B2) 3 Taupo (B2) 1
Otumoetai Res (Bay 1) 3 (4) Taupo (B1) 3 (3)
Bay Sportsmed Bowl semifinal   all at Otumoetai 12 noon  
Plains Rangers (B2) 1 (3) Otumoetai (B2) 1 (2)
Whakatane Town (Bay 2) 0 Papamoa (B2) 4
Bay 2:
Opotiki College 7 Kawerau Town 1

Aug 1 Catch ups

Otumoetai 4 Old Blues 0
Ngongotaha 2 Taupo 1
Opotiki College 1 Papamoa 7
Plains Rangers 0 Tauranga City United 2

Aug 8 Catch ups

Tauranga City United 6 Old Blues 0
Plains Rangers 3 Kawerau Town 0


Round 1 Aug 15 Split League

Division 1      
Papamoa 3 Rotorua 3
Tauranga City United 3 Ngongotaha 1
Te Puke 0 Taupo 2
Division 2      
Old Blues 2 Whakatane Town 3
Kawerau Town 4 Opotiki College 3
Plains Rangers 1 Otumoetai 1

Round 2 Aug 22

Division 1      
Tauranga City United 2 Taupo 3
Papamoa 6 Ngongotaha 2
Rotorua 3 Te Puke 7
Division 2      
Whakatane Town 0 Plains Rangers 0
Otumoetai 2 Opotiki College 1
Kawerau Town 3 Old Blues 0


Round 3 Aug 29

Division 1      
Taupo 3 Rotorua 1
Tauranga City United 1 Papamoa 3
Ngongotaha 3 Te Puke 2
Division 2      
Old Blues 0 Otumoetai 0
Kawerau Town 2 Whakatane Town 3
Opotiki College 1 Plains Rangers 3


Round 4 Sept 5 Bay Sportsmed Cup and Bowl Finals

Bay Sportsmed Cup final   at Otumoetai 2pm  
Otumoetai Res (Bay 1) 4 Tauranga City (B2) 0
Bay Sportsmed Bowl final   at Otumoetai 12 noon  
Plains Rangers (B2) 2 Papamoa (B2) 0
Division 1      
Ngongotaha 4 Rotorua 3
Division 2      
Opotiki College 3 Old Blues 0

Round 5 Sept 12

Division 1      
Taupo 10 Ngongotaha 1
Rotorua 3 Tauranga City United 0
Papamoa 0 Te Puke 1
Division 2      
Otumoetai 3 Kawerau Town 0 (def)
Plains Rangers 3 Old Blues 0 (def)

Catch Up Sept 19

Division 1      
Taupo 3 Papamoa 0 (def)
Te Puke 4 Tauranga City United 1
Division 2      
Opotiki College 2 Whakatane Town 3
Kawerau Town 0 Plains Rangers 3 (def)

Catch Up Sept 26
Whakatane Town 2 Otumoetai 1

 

Back to top

Federation League Premier

Round 1 March 28

Otumoetai 1 Papamoa 1
Melville Utd 2 Waikato Unicol 2
Matamata Swifts 0 Cambridge 4
Katikati 2 Tauranga City United 0
Rotorua Utd 1 Old Blues 2
Ngongotaha   Tauranga Boys Coll pp

Round 2 April 4

Papamoa 1 Melville Utd 2
Tauranga City United 2 Cambridge 4
Matamata Swifts 3 Otumoetai 1
Ngongotaha 4 Rotorua Utd 3
Waikato Unicol 4 Tauranga Boys Coll 3
Old Blues 2 Katikati 4

Round 3 April 11

Otumoetai 0 Tauranga City United 2
Papamoa 1 Matamata Swifts 1
Cambridge 0 Old Blues 1
Katikati 1 Ngongotaha 5
Tauranga Boys Coll 0 Melville Utd 4
Rotorua Utd   Waikato Unicol pp

Round 4 April 18

Ngongotaha 1 Cambridge 2
Old Blues 2 Otumoetai 3
Tauranga City United 2 Matamata Swifts 5
Tauranga Boys Coll 1 Papamoa 4
Waikato Unicol   Katikati pp
Melville Utd   Rotorua Utd pp

Round 5 April 25

Papamoa 2 Tauranga City United 2
Katikati 1 Melville Utd 3
Rotorua Utd 3 Tauranga Boys Coll 0
Mon 27th      
Ngongotaha 1 Tauranga Boys Coll 0

Round 5 May 2

Melville Utd 1 Cambridge 4
Rotorua Utd 1 Papamoa 3
Tauranga Boys Coll 6 Katikati 1
Ngongotaha 1 Matamata Swifts 1
Waikato Unicol 2 Otumoetai 1
Old Blues 2 Tauranga City United 0

Round 6 May 9

Papamoa 3 Old Blues 1
Cambridge 2 Tauranga Boys Coll 0
Katikati 2 Rotorua Utd 0

Round 7 May 16

Melville Utd 0 Matamata Swifts 0
Katikati 2 Papamoa 3
Rotorua Utd 0 Cambridge 2
Tauranga Boys Coll 1 Otumoetai 5
Ngongotaha 4 Old Blues 1
Waikato Unicol 3 Tauranga City United 0

Round 8 May 23

Otumoetai 0 Rotorua Utd 1
Papamoa 0 Ngongotaha 2
Cambridge 2 Katikati 0
Tauranga City United 0 Melville Utd 2
Matamata Swifts 2 Tauranga Boys Coll 1
Old Blues 3 Waikato Unicol 2

Round 9 May 30

Melville Utd 2 Old Blues 0
Cambridge 4 Papamoa 1
Katikati 2 Otumoetai 1
Rotorua Utd 2 Matamata Swifts 0
Tauranga Boys Coll 2 Tauranga City United 2
Waikato Unicol   Ngongotaha pp

Round 10 June 13

Otumoetai 0 Cambridge 0
Papamoa 1 Waikato Unicol 1
Tauranga City United 1 Rotorua Utd 5
Matamata Swifts 1 Katikati 1
Ngongotaha 1 Melville Utd 1
Old Blues 1 Tauranga Boys Coll 0
June 21      
Tauranga City United 4 Tauranga Boys Coll 0

Round 11 June 27
Papamoa 0 Otumoetai 0
Cambridge 3 Matamata Swifts 1
Tauranga City United 1 Katikati 4
Tauranga Boys Coll 1 Ngongotaha 5
Waikato Unicol 2 Melville Utd 1
Old Blues 0 Rotorua Utd 0


Round 12 July 4
Otumoetai 1 Matamata Swifts 0
Melville Utd 1 Papamoa 0
Cambridge 8 Tauranga City United 0
Katikati 4 Old Blues 5
Rotorua Utd 0 Ngongotaha 2
Tauranga Boys Coll 2 Waikato Unicol 4


Round 13 July 11

Melville Utd 4 Tauranga Boys Coll 0
Tauranga City United 0 Otumoetai 0
Matamata Swifts 1 Papamoa 3
Ngongotaha 3 Katikati 1
Waikato Unicol 1 Rotorua Utd 2
Old Blues 0 Cambridge 3

Round 14 July 18

Otumoetai   Old Blues pp
Papamoa 1 Tauranga Boys Coll 1
Cambridge 0 Ngongotaha 2
Matamata Swifts 1 Tauranga City United 0
Katikati   Waikato Unicol pp
Rotorua Utd 0 Melville Utd 1

Round 15 July 25

Melville Utd 3 Katikati 1
Tauranga City United 0 Papamoa 0
Tauranga Boys Coll 2 Rotorua Utd 1
Ngongotaha 4 Otumoetai 2
Waikato Unicol 0 Cambridge 4
Old Blues 1 Matamata Swifts 0

Round 16 Aug 1

Otumoetai 3 Waikato Unicol 0
Papamoa 3 Rotorua Utd 2
Cambridge 2 Melville Utd 1
Tauranga City United 0 Old Blues 3
Matamata Swifts 2 Ngongotaha 2
Katikati 2 Tauranga Boys Coll 3

Round 17 August 8

Melville Utd 1 Otumoetai 0
Rotorua Utd 2 Katikati 1
Tauranga Boys Coll 2 Cambridge 5
Ngongotaha 4 Tauranga City United 0
Waikato Unicol 2 Matamata Swifts 0
Old Blues 3 Papamoa 1

Round 18 August 15

Otumoetai 2 Tauranga Boys Coll 0
Papamoa 3 Katikati 2
Cambridge 4 Rotorua Utd 0
Tauranga City United 3 Waikato Unicol 3
Matamata Swifts   Melville Utd pp
Old Blues 2 Ngongotaha 3

Round 19 August 22
Melville Utd 3 Tauranga City United 0
Katikati 1 Cambridge 2
Rotorua Utd 0 Otumoetai 3
Tauranga Boys Coll 1 Matamata Swifts 0
Ngongotaha 2 Papamoa 0
Waikato Unicol 0 Old Blues 1

Round 20 August 29

Otumoetai 3 Katikati 1
Papamoa 0 Cambridge 1
Matamata Swifts 2 Rotorua Utd 1
Ngongotaha 4 Waikato Unicol 1

Round 21 Sept 5

Melville Utd 1 Ngongotaha 3
Cambridge 3 Otumoetai 2
Katikati 0 Matamata Swifts 1
Rotorua Utd 3 Tauranga City United 2
Tauranga Boys Coll 0 Old Blues 1
Waikato Unicol 1 Papamoa 1

Round 22 Sept 12

Otumoetai 1 Ngongotaha 4
Melville Utd 4 Rotorua Utd 2
Cambridge 3 Waikato Unicol 2
Matamata Swifts 0 Old Blues 1

Sept 13 & 17

Waikato Unicol 4 Katikati 2
Katikati 0 Waikato Unicol 5

Round 23 Sept 19

Tauranga City United 4 Ngongotaha 9
Matamata Swifts 0 Waikato Unicol 4
Old Blues 3 Melville Utd 1

Round 24 Sept 26

Matamata Swifts 2 Melville Utd 3
Waikato Unicol 0 Ngongotaha 3
Otumoetai 1 Old Blues 0

Oct 3

Otumoetai 3 Melville Utd 2
Rotorua Utd 0 Waikato Unicol 1

Back to top

Federation League Championship

Round 1 March 28

Matamata   Cambridge win
Te Puke 4 Te Awamutu 1
Whakatane Town 4 Kawerau Town 7
Tokoroa 5 Old Blues 0
West Hamilton 0 Claudelands Rovers 1
Ngongotaha   bye  

Round 2 April 4

Matamata 2 Te Puke 2
Ngongotaha 1 Claudelands Rovers 4
Old Blues 2 Cambridge 2
Te Awamutu 1 Whakatane Town 1
West Hamilton 3 Tokoroa 2
Kawerau Town   bye  

Round 3 April 11

Cambridge 4 West Hamilton 0
Claudelands Rovers 2 Kawerau Town 1
Te Puke 2 Old Blues 0
Tokoroa 4 Ngongotaha 0
Te Awamutu 2 Matamata 3
Whakatane Town   bye  

Round 4 April 18

Ngongotaha 1 Cambridge 4
Old Blues 2 Matamata 0
Whakatane Town 3 Claudelands Rovers 6
Kawerau Town 3 Tokoroa 3
West Hamilton   Te Puke pp
Te Awamutu   bye  

Round 5 April 25

Tokoroa 7 Whakatane Town 0
Te Awamutu 2 Old Blues 0
Claudelands Rovers   bye  
3 teams involved in   Chatham Cup  
scroll down      

Round 5 May 2

Ngongotaha 3 Matamata 3
Claudelands Rovers 5 Te Awamutu 2
Te Puke 3 Kawerau Town 6
Whakatane Town 1 Cambridge 2
West Hamilton 3 Old Blues 2
bye   Tokoroa  

Round 6 May 9

Matamata   Kawerau Town pp
Tokoroa 1 Claudelands Rovers 4
Te Awamutu 0 West Hamilton 6
Old Blues 3 Ngongotaha 5
Cambridge   bye  

Round 7 May 16

Ngongotaha 1 West Hamilton 6
Claudelands Rovers 0 Cambridge 1
Whakatane Town 0 Matamata 2
Tokoroa 1 Te Awamutu 2
Old Blues 0 Kawerau Town 7
Te Puke   bye  

Round 8 May 23

Cambridge 1 Tokoroa 1
Old Blues 1 Whakatane Town 2
Te Puke 6 Claudelands Rovers 3
Te Awamutu 2 Ngongotaha 1
Matamata   bye  
West Hamilton   Kawerau Town abandoned

Round 9 May 30

Cambridge 2 Te Awamutu 0
Claudelands Rovers 4 Matamata 2
Whakatane Town 0 West Hamilton 2
Tokoroa 1 Te Puke 2
Kawerau Town 5 Ngongotaha 0
Old Blues   bye  

Round 10 June 13

Matamata 0 Tokoroa 0
Ngongotaha 4 Whakatane Town 1
Old Blues 1 Claudelands Rovers 3
Te Puke 2 Cambridge 0
Te Awamutu 0 Kawerau Town 7
West Hamilton   bye  

Round 11 June 27
Cambridge 4 Matamata 0
Old Blues 2 Tokoroa 3
Claudelands Rovers 1 West Hamilton 3
Kawerau Town 8 Whakatane Town 0
Te Awamutu 1 Te Puke 3
Ngongotaha   bye  


Round 12 July 4
Cambridge 3 Old Blues 0 (def)
Claudelands Rovers 6 Ngongotaha 2
Te Puke 3 Matamata 3
Whakatane Town 1 Te Awamutu 1
Tokoroa 2 West Hamilton 2
Kawerau Town   bye  


Round 13 July 11

Matamata 2 Te Awamutu 1
Ngongotaha 0 Tokoroa 1
Old Blues 3 Te Puke 2
Kawerau Town 1 Claudelands Rovers 3
West Hamilton 2 Cambridge 1
Whakatane Town   bye  

Round 14 July 18

Cambridge   Ngongotaha pp
Matamata 3 Old Blues 2
Claudelands Rovers   Whakatane Town pp
Te Puke 1 West Hamilton 4
Tokoroa 0 Kawerau Town 3
Te Awamutu   bye  

Round 15 July 25

Ngongotaha 0 Te Puke 6
Old Blues 1 Te Awamutu 0
Whakatane Town 1 Tokoroa 0
Kawerau Town 2 Cambridge 1
West Hamilton 2 Matamata 1
Claudelands Rovers   bye  

Round 16 Aug 1

Cambridge 4 Whakatane Town 2
Matamata 2 Ngongotaha 1
Kawerau Town 2 Te Puke 1
Te Awamutu 0 Claudelands Rovers 0
Old Blues 1 West Hamilton 2
Tokoroa   bye  

Round 17 August 8

Ngongotaha 0 Old Blues 1
Claudelands Rovers   Tokoroa pp
Whakatane Town 2 Te Puke 3
Kawerau Town 3 Matamata 0
West Hamilton 4 Te Awamutu 0
Cambridge   bye  

Round 18 August 15

Cambridge 2 Claudelands Rovers 2
Matamata   Whakatane Town pp
Kawerau Town 3 Old Blues 0 (def)
Te Awamutu 1 Tokoroa 1
West Hamilton 4 Ngongotaha 0
Te Puke   bye  

Round 19 August 22
Ngongotaha 0 Te Awamutu 7
Claudelands Rovers 6 Te Puke 5
Whakatane Town 2 Old Blues 0
Tokoroa 2 Cambridge 1
Kawerau Town 3 West Hamilton 0
Matamata   bye  

Round 20 August 29

Matamata 0 Claudelands Rovers 4
Ngongotaha 1 Kawerau Town 11
Te Puke 0 Tokoroa 0
Te Awamutu 1 Cambridge 1
West Hamilton 2 Whakatane Town 0
Old Blues   bye  

Round 21 Sept 5

Cambridge 1 Te Puke 2
Claudelands Rovers 6 Old Blues 1
Whakatane Town 3 Ngongotaha 0
Tokoroa 0 Matamata 1
Kawerau Town 2 Te Awamutu 0
West Hamilton   bye  

Round 22 Sept 12

Cambridge 1 Kawerau Town 0
Matamata 0 West Hamilton 1
Claudelands Rovers 5 Whakatane Town 2
Te Puke 3 Ngongotaha 0 (def)

Round 23 Sept 19

Matamata 0 Kawerau Town 3
Cambridge 6 Ngongotaha 0
Claudelands Rovers 3 Tokoroa 0
Te Puke 4 Whakatane Town 2

Round 24 Sept 26

Matamata 8 Whakatane Town 0
West Hamilton 2 Kawerau Town 2

Oct 3

West Hamilton 7 Te Puke 1

Back to top

BOP Women

Round 1 April 12

Taupo 0 Whakatane Town 4
Papamoa 7 Kawerau Town 0
Opotiki College 2 Rotorua Utd White 0
Rotorua Utd Green 9 Te Puke 1
Otumoetai 18 Plains Rangers 0

Round 2 April 19

Plains Rangers 1 Rotorua Utd Green 13
Te Puke 1 Papamoa 4
Kawerau Town 0 Taupo 2
Rotorua Utd White 0 Otumoetai 16
Whakatane Town 5 Opotiki College 0

Round 3 May 3

Plains Rangers 0 Rotorua Utd White 0
Taupo 2 Te Puke 1
Otumoetai 3 Whakatane Town 1
Papamoa 1 Rotorua Utd Green 1
Opotiki College 4 Kawerau Town 4

Round 4 May 10

Papamoa 13 Plains Rangers 0
Te Puke 2 Opotiki College 1
Rotorua Utd Green 6 Taupo 0
Whakatane Town 12 Rotorua Utd White 0
Kawerau Town 2 Otumoetai 6

Round 5 May 17

Plains Rangers 0 Whakatane Town 14
Taupo 4 Papamoa 4
Te Puke 0 Otumoetai 8
Opotiki College 0 Rotorua Utd Green 3
Rotorua Utd White 4 Kawerau Town 2

Round 6 May 24

Taupo 3 Plains Rangers 0
Papamoa 7 Opotiki College 0
Te Puke 4 Rotorua Utd White 0
Rotorua Utd Green 1 Otumoetai 4
Whakatane Town 8 Kawerau Town 0

Round 7 July 12

Taupo 1 Otumoetai 4
Papamoa 5 Rotorua Utd White 1
Opotiki College 0 Plains Rangers 0
Rotorua Utd Green 1 Whakatane Town 4
Kawerau Town 3 Te Puke 0

Round 8 July 19

Plains Rangers 1 Te Puke 6
Otumoetai 10 Opotiki College 0
Rotorua Utd White 0 Taupo 8
Whakatane Town 6 Papamoa 0
Kawerau Town 1 Rotorua Utd Green 6

Round 9 July 26

Plains Rangers 1 Kawerau Town 4
Otumoetai 4 Papamoa 0
Opotiki College 0 Taupo 5
Rotorua Utd White 0 Rotorua Utd Green 15
Whakatane Town 3 Te Puke 0 (def)

Split League

Round 1 August 2

Div One      
Otumoetai 6 Taupo 0
Papamoa 3 Whakatane Town 5
Rotorua Utd Green   bye  
Div Two      
Opotiki College 2 Te Puke 2
Rotorua Utd White 2 Plains Rangers 0
Kawerau Town   bye  

Round 2 Aug 9

Div One      
Taupo   Rotorua Utd Green  
Papamoa 1 Otumoetai 5
Whakatane Town   bye  
Div Two      
Opotiki College 6 Plains Rangers 0
Kawerau Town 7 Rotorua Utd White 0
Te Puke   bye  

Round 3 Aug 16

Div One      
Papamoa 4 Taupo 2
Whakatane Town 4 Rotorua Utd Green 6
Otumoetai   bye  
Div Two      
Kawerau Town 1 Opotiki College 0
Rotorua Utd White   bye  

Round 4 Aug 23

Div One      
Whakatane Town 8 Taupo 0
Otumoetai 0 Rotorua Utd Green 1
Papamoa   bye  
Div Two      
Te Puke 0 Kawerau Town 2
Rotorua Utd White 0 Opotiki College 3
Plains Rangers   bye  

Round 5 Aug 30

Div One      
Rotorua Utd Green 2 Papamoa 2
Taupo   bye  
Div Two      
Rotorua Utd White   Te Puke  
Kawerau Town 4 Plains Rangers 0
Opotiki College   bye  

Catch ups Sept 6

Whakatane 2 Otumoetai 2
Te Puke 3 Plains Rangers 0

Back to top

Chatham Cup (involving BOP teams) Preliminary round April 25, 26

Kawerau Town 0 (4) Papatoetoe 0 (2)
Ngongotaha 17 Colo Boys 0
Te Puke 3 Auckland Volcanoes 1
Auckland Wanderers 1 Matamata Swifts 2
Otumoetai 2 West Ham 0

Round One (Games involving BOP teams only) May 9

Albany United 5 Kawerau Town 2
Glen Eden Utd 2 Tauranga City Utd 6
Bucklands Beach 2 Ngongotaha 5
Te Puke 1 Onehunga Mangere Utd 4
Otumoetai 2 Hibiscus Coast 3
Matamata Swifts 2 Waiuku 4

Round Two (Games involving BOP teams only) June 1

Three Kings Utd 5 Ngongotaha 2
Auckland University 0 Tauranga City Utd 2

Round Three (Games involving BOP teams only) June 27

Melville 1 Tauranga City Utd 2

Round Four (Games involving BOP teams only) July 12

Tauranga City Utd 1 (3) Eastern Suburbs 1 (5)

Back to top

Current BOP Points Tables

Plains Rangers' results, match reports

News, photos Rangers results, reports Rangers Squads Wellington Phoenix Links Guestbook
Rangers History BOP results, tables Where is Edgecumbe N Z Soccer setup & hist Poll Title page
Rangers Honours Board   Rangers Player portraits Photo of the week   Contact us