Bay of Plenty (New Zealand)

2021 Season Draw and Results

Look at... Chatham Cup Federation League Premier Federation League Championship BOP Div One BOP Div Two BOP Women
All Points Tables

BOP Div One

Round 1 April 10

Papamoa 7 Katikati 0
Tauranga City 5 Kawerau Sports 1
Rotorua United 3 Otumoetai 1
Otumoetai Legends 3 Ngongotaha 4
Whakatane Town 0 TCU Relics 7

Round 2 April 17

Ngongotaha 5 Whakatane Town 0
Otumoetai 0 Papamoa 3
Tauranga City 1 Rotorua United 7
Katikati 2 Otumoetai Legends 0
Kawerau Sports 1 TCU Relics 3

Round 3 April 24

Papamoa 7 Tauranga City 0
TCU Relics 8 Ngongotaha 1
Rotorua United 3 Kawerau Sports 0
Otumoetai Legends 1 Otumoetai 7
Whakatane Town 2 Katikati 5

Round 4 May 1

Rotorua United 0 Papamoa 9
Otumoetai 5 Whakatane Town 0
Kawerau Sports 3 Ngongotaha 2
Katikati 0 TCU Relics 8
Tauranga City 1 Otumoetai Legends 2

Round 5 May 8

Whakatane Town 2 Tauranga City 3
Ngongotaha 2 Katikati 0
TCU Relics 2 Otumoetai 0
Papamoa 5 Kawerau Sports 1
Otumoetai Legends 3 Rotorua United 2

Round 6 May 15

Papamoa 2 Otumoetai Legends 0
Otumoetai 7 Ngongotaha 5
Kawerau Sports 2 Katikati 2
Tauranga City 1 TCU Relics 6
Rotorua United 8 Whakatane Town 1

May 22 Miller Cup Round One

Rotorua United (Bay 1) 1 Taupo Lakers (B 2) 2
Otumoetai (Bay 2)   Tauranga City (B 1)  
Katikati (B 1) 7 Ngongotaha (B 2) 0
Kawerau Sports (B 1) 8 Papamoa Buccaneers 3
Old Blues (Bay 2) 10 Omokoroa (B 2) 2
Papamoa Old Boys (B 2) 8 Rotorua United (B 2) 1
Otumoetai Legends (B 1) 2 Plains Rangers (B 2) 3
TCU Relics (B 1) 7 Otumoetai Special R (B 2) 0
Tauranga City (B 2) 4 Otumoetai (Bay 1) 3
Whakatane Town (B 1) 3 Ngongotaha (B 1) 0
Papamoa (B 1)   bye  

Round 7 May 29

Otumoetai Legends 2 Kawerau Sports 3
Ngongotaha 2 Tauranga City 5
TCU Relics 3 Rotorua United 2
Katikati 0 Otumoetai 4
Whakatane Town   Papamoa pp

Round 8 June 5

Papamoa 1 TCU Relics 1
Kawerau Sports 1 Otumoetai 0
Tauranga City 4 Katikati 1
Otumoetai Legends 4 Whakatane Town 2
Rotorua United 3 Ngongotaha 4

Round 9 June 12

Ngongotaha 0 Papamoa 7
TCU Relics 5 Otumoetai Legends 3
Otumoetai 5 Tauranga City 2
Katikati 2 Rotorua United 0
Whakatane Town 2 Kawerau Sports 3

Round 10 June 19

Ngongotaha 2 Otumoetai Legends 5
Otumoetai 4 Rotorua United 0
Kawerau Sports 5 Tauranga City 1
TCU Relics 4 Whakatane Town 1
Katikati   Papamoa pp

Round 11 June 26

Papamoa 1 Otumoetai 1
TCU Relics 4 Kawerau Sports 4
Otumoetai Legends 6 Katikati 3
Whakatane Town 0 Ngongotaha 3
Rotorua United 4 Tauranga City 0

Round 12 July 3

Ngongotaha 1 TCU Relics 2
Kawerau Sports 3 Rotorua United 1
Tauranga City 0 Papamoa 4
Katikati 8 Whakatane Town 3
Otumoetai 2 Otumoetai Legends 2

Round 13 July 10

Ngongotaha 0 Kawerau Sports 3
Papamoa 1 Rotorua United 0
Otumoetai Legends 4 Tauranga City 1
TCU Relics 1 Katikati 1
Whakatane Town 0 Otumoetai 4

Round 14 July 17

Kawerau Sports   Papamoa pp
Tauranga City 4 Whakatane Town 2
Katikati 4 Ngongotaha 1
Otumoetai   TCU Relics pp
Rotorua United 1 Otumoetai Legends 2

Round 15 July 24

Ngongotaha 0 Otumoetai 6
Otumoetai Legends 0 Papamoa 2
Katikati 3 Kawerau Sports 2
TCU Relics 5 Tauranga City 2
Whakatane Town 2 Rotorua United 0

Round 16 July 31

Papamoa 5 Whakatane Town 0
Kawerau Sports 6 Otumoetai Legends 0
Tauranga City 3 Ngongotaha 4
Rotorua United 0 TCU Relics 4
Otumoetai 5 Katikati 1

Round 17 Aug 7

Ngongotaha 0 Rotorua United 1
Otumoetai 1 Kawerau Sports 2
Katikati 6 Tauranga City 0
TCU Relics 0 Papamoa 1
Whakatane Town 2 Otumoetai Legends 2

Round 18 Aug 14

Otumoetai Legends 0 TCU Relics 4
Papamoa 3 Ngongotaha 0
Kawerau Sports 5 Whakatane Town 0
Tauranga City 0 Otumoetai 7
Rotorua United 1 Katikati 4

Round 19 Sept 18

Whakatane Town 0 Papamoa 11

Sept 25

Katikati 0 Papamoa 3 (def)
Otumoetai 3 TCU Relics 3

Oct 2

Kawerau Sports 0 Papamoa 3 (def)


Back to top

BOP Div Two

Round 1 April 10

Tauranga City 2 Papamoa Old Boys 2
Rotorua United 3 Otumoetai 5
Ngongotaha   bye  
Old Blues 5 Taupo Lakers 1
Otumoetai Special R 4 Plains Rangers 4
Papamoa Buccaneers 3 Omokoroa 1

Round 2 April 17

Tauranga City 5 Rotorua United 1
Taupo Lakers 0 Otumoetai Special R 1
bye   Old Blues  
Plains Rangers 3 Papamoa Buccaneers 1
Otumoetai 1 Ngongotaha 1
Papamoa Old Boys 4 Omokoroa 0

Round 3 April 24

Rotorua United 0 Papamoa Old Boys 6
Ngongotaha 2 Tauranga City 5
Old Blues 6 Otumoetai 0
Omokoroa 0 Plains Rangers 8
Papamoa Buccaneers 1 Taupo Lakers 4
Otumoetai Special R   bye  

Round 4 May 1

Otumoetai 0 Otumoetai Special R 5
Tauranga City 1 Old Blues 2
Taupo Lakers 6 Omokoroa 1
Rotorua United 3 Ngongotaha 0
Papamoa Old Boys 3 Plains Rangers 0
Papamoa Buccaneers   bye  

Round 5 May 8

Otumoetai Special R 3 Tauranga City 4
Old Blues 8 Rotorua United 1
Plains Rangers 2 Taupo Lakers 2
Papamoa Buccaneers 1 Otumoetai 4
Papamoa Old Boys 7 Ngongotaha 1
Omokoroa   bye  

Round 6 May 15

Otumoetai 7 Omokoroa 1
Tauranga City 9 Papamoa Buccaneers 0
Rotorua United 1 Otumoetai Special R 3
Ngongotaha 3 Old Blues 6
Papamoa Old Boys 1 Taupo Lakers 1
Plains Rangers   bye  

May 22 Miller Cup Round One

Rotorua United (Bay 1) 1 Taupo Lakers (B 2) 2
Otumoetai (Bay 2)   Tauranga City (B 1)  
Katikati (B 1) 7 Ngongotaha (B 2) 0
Kawerau Sports (B 1) 8 Papamoa Buccaneers 3
Old Blues (Bay 2) 10 Omokoroa (B 2) 2
Papamoa Old Boys (B 2) 8 Rotorua United (B 2) 1
Otumoetai Legends (B 1) 2 Plains Rangers (B 2) 3
TCU Relics (B 1) 7 Otumoetai Special R (B 2) 0
Tauranga City (B 2) 4 Otumoetai (Bay 1) 3
Whakatane Town (B 1) 3 Ngongotaha (B 1) 0
Papamoa (B 1)   bye  

Round 7 May 29

Old Blues 5 Papamoa Old Boys 3
Plains Rangers 5 Otumoetai 5
Omokoroa 1 Tauranga City 9
Otumoetai Special R 2 Ngongotaha 7
Papamoa Buccaneers 3 Rotorua United 2
Taupo Lakers   bye  

Round 8 June 5

Tauranga City 5 Plains Rangers 2
Otumoetai 3 Taupo Lakers 1
Old Blues 3 Otumoetai Special R 0
Rotorua United 1 Omokoroa 2
Ngongotaha 8 Papamoa Buccaneers 0
Papamoa Old Boys   bye  

Round 9 June 12

Taupo Lakers 1 Tauranga City 2
Papamoa Buccaneers 1 Old Blues 3
Omokoroa 7 Ngongotaha 5
Papamoa Old Boys 7 Otumoetai Special R 0
Plains Rangers 5 Rotorua United 0
Otumoetai   bye  

Round 10 June 19

Old Blues 11 Omokoroa 1
Rotorua United 2 Taupo Lakers 4
Plains Rangers 4 Ngongotaha 5
Papamoa Buccaneers 1 Otumoetai Special R 1
Papamoa Old Boys 3 Otumoetai 0 (def)
Tauranga City   bye  

Round 11 June 26

Otumoetai 4 Tauranga City 0
Plains Rangers 2 Old Blues 0
Papamoa Buccaneers 1 Papamoa Old Boys 8
Taupo Lakers 5 Ngongotaha 0
Omokoroa 1 Otumoetai Special R 4
Rotorua United   bye  

Round 12 July 3

Otumoetai 8 Rotorua United 0
Taupo Lakers 2 Old Blues 1
Plains Rangers 0 Otumoetai Special R 0
Omokoroa 3 Papamoa Buccaneers 2
Papamoa Old Boys 5 Tauranga City 1
Ngongotaha   bye  

Round 13 July 10

Otumoetai Special R 0 Taupo Lakers 3
Rotorua United 2 Tauranga City 5
Papamoa Buccaneers 1 Plains Rangers 1
Omokoroa 0 Papamoa Old Boys 6
Ngongotaha 3 Otumoetai 3
Old Blues   bye  

Round 14 July 17

Otumoetai 0 Old Blues 3
Tauranga City 2 Ngongotaha 4
Taupo Lakers 3 Papamoa Buccaneers 0 (def)
Plains Rangers 2 Omokoroa 0
Papamoa Old Boys 12 Rotorua United 1
Otumoetai Special R   bye  

Round 15 July 24

Otumoetai Special R 1 Otumoetai 2
Old Blues 5 Tauranga City 1
Plains Rangers 0 Papamoa Old Boys 1
Omokoroa 0 Taupo Lakers 7
Ngongotaha 7 Rotorua United 3
Papamoa Buccaneers   bye  

Round 16 July 31

Tauranga City 1 Otumoetai Special R 3
Rotorua United 2 Old Blues 4
Otumoetai 4 Papamoa Buccaneers 0
Ngongotaha 6 Papamoa Old Boys 5
Taupo Lakers 1 Plains Rangers 0
Omokoroa   bye  

Round 17 Aug 7

Otumoetai Special R 7 Rotorua United 1
Old Blues 6 Ngongotaha 2
Taupo Lakers 2 Papamoa Old Boys 1
Omokoroa 0 Otumoetai 3
Papamoa Buccaneers 0 Tauranga City 3
Plains Rangers   bye  

Round 18 Aug 14

Tauranga City 2 Omokoroa 0
Rotorua United 2 Papamoa Buccaneers 3
Papamoa Old Boys 0 Old Blues 3
Ngongotaha 2 Otumoetai Special R 5
Otumoetai 1 Plains Rangers 2
Taupo Lakers   bye  

Sept 13

Otumoetai Special R 8 Omokoroa 4

Round 19 Sept 18

Otumoetai Special R   Old Blues pp
Taupo Lakers 3 Otumoetai 0 (def)
Omokoroa 5 Rotorua United 4
Plains Rangers 2 Tauranga City 3
Papamoa Buccaneers 2 Ngongotaha 2
Papamoa Old Boys   bye  

Sept 22

Otumoetai Special R 3 Papamoa Buccaneers 1

Round 20 Sept 25

Old Blues 2 Papamoa Buccaneers 1
Tauranga City 2 Taupo Lakers 6
Ngongotaha 2 Omokoroa 0
Rotorua United 1 Plains Rangers 1
Otumoetai Special R 1 Papamoa Old Boys 3
Otumoetai   bye  

Sept 29, 30

Omokoroa 1 Old Blues 4
Ngongotaha 1 Taupo Lakers 3
Tauranga City 1 Otumoetai 3

Oct 2

Otumoetai Special R 2 Old Blues 2
Ngongotaha 2 Plains Rangers 1
Papamoa Old Boys 15 Papamoa Buccaneers 0

Back to top

Federation League Premier

Round 1 March 27

Huntly Thistle 2 Claudelands Rovers 0
Taupo 4 Otumoetai 0
Otorohanga 3 Papamoa 2
West Ham 5 Tauranga City 0
Ngongotaha 0 Waikato Unicol 5
Ngaruawahia Utd 7 Matamata Swifts 2

Round 2 April 3

Huntly Thistle 0 Otumoetai 3
Waikato Unicol 0 Ngaruawahia Utd 0
Tauranga City 1 Ngongotaha 2
Taupo 5 Otorohanga 3
Claudelands Rovers 0 Matamata Swifts 2
Papamoa 0 West Ham 1

Round 3 April 10

Ngongotaha 2 Papamoa 4
Ngaruawahia Utd 7 Tauranga City 1
Otumoetai 4 Claudelands Rovers 2
Otorohanga 2 Huntly Thistle 2
West Ham 1 Taupo 4
Waikato Unicol 8 Matamata Swifts 0

Round 4 April 17

Huntly Thistle 3 West Ham 1
Otumoetai 1 Otorohanga 2
Papamoa 1 Ngaruawahia Utd 1
Taupo 2 Ngongotaha 2
Claudelands Rovers 1 Waikato Unicol 2
Tauranga City 0 Matamata Swifts 1

Round 5 April 24

Otorohanga 4 Claudelands Rovers 0
West Ham 0 Otumoetai 5
Ngongotaha 4 Huntly Thistle 4
Ngaruawahia Utd 3 Taupo 1
Waikato Unicol 4 Tauranga City 1

Round 6 May 1

Huntly Thistle 1 Ngaruawahia Utd 11
Otumoetai 1 Ngongotaha 0
Otorohanga 1 West Ham 0
Papamoa 0 Waikato Unicol 3
Taupo 1 Matamata Swifts 1
Claudelands Rovers 1 Tauranga City 5

Round 7 May 8

Ngaruawahia Utd 3 Otumoetai 0
West Ham 3 Claudelands Rovers 1
Matamata Swifts 2 Huntly Thistle 3
Waikato Unicol 4 Taupo 1
Ngongotaha 2 Otorohanga 2
Tauranga City 1 Papamoa 2

Round 8 May 15 (some teams in Chatham Cup)

Taupo 8 Tauranga City 2
Claudelands Rovers 2 Papamoa 3

Round 9 May 22

Ngongotaha 0 Claudelands Rovers 2
Ngaruawahia Utd 5 West Ham 1
Matamata Swifts 2 Otorohanga 6
Waikato Unicol 4 Otumoetai 1
Papamoa 1 Taupo 2
Tauranga City 2 Huntly Thistle 1

Round 10 May 29

Huntly Thistle 3 Papamoa 3
Otumoetai 2 Tauranga City 5
Otorohanga 3 Waikato Unicol 2
West Ham 3 Matamata Swifts 1
Ngongotaha 0 Ngaruawahia Utd 7
Claudelands Rovers 1 Taupo 3

Round 11 June 5

Papamoa 0 Otumoetai 0
Taupo 5 Huntly Thistle 1
Matamata Swifts 5 Ngongotaha 3
Tauranga City 0 Otorohanga 2

Round 12 June 12

Claudelands Rovers 1 Huntly Thistle 6
Papamoa 1 Otorohanga 4
Tauranga City 0 West Ham 5
Matamata Swifts 0 Ngaruawahia Utd 2
Waikato Unicol 5 Ngongotaha 0
Otumoetai 2 Taupo 3

Round 13 June 19

Otumoetai 4 Huntly Thistle 2
Ngongotaha   Tauranga City pp
Otorohanga 0 Taupo 2
Matamata Swifts 1 Claudelands Rovers 0

Round 14 June 26

Claudelands Rovers 0 Otumoetai 4
Huntly Thistle 0 Otorohanga 3
Taupo 4 West Ham 1
Papamoa 1 Ngongotaha 1
Tauranga City 0 Ngaruawahia Utd 3
Matamata Swifts 1 Waikato Unicol 2

Round 15 July 3

West Ham 2 Huntly Thistle 1
Otorohanga 3 Otumoetai 2
Matamata Swifts 4 Tauranga City 0
Waikato Unicol 5 Claudelands Rovers 0
Ngaruawahia Utd 2 Papamoa 3
Ngongotaha 1 Taupo 2

Round 16 July 10

Claudelands Rovers 2 Otorohanga 1
Otumoetai 2 West Ham 1
Huntly Thistle 7 Ngongotaha 3
Papamoa 5 Matamata Swifts 2
Tauranga City 0 Waikato Unicol 3

Round 17 July 17

Ngongotaha 5 Otumoetai 1
West Ham 4 Otorohanga 5
Waikato Unicol   Papamoa pp
Matamata Swifts 3 Taupo 5
Tauranga City   Claudelands Rovers pp
Ngaruawahia Utd 2 Huntly Thistle 1

Round 18 July 24

Claudelands Rovers 1 West Ham 4
Otorohanga 6 Ngongotaha 5
Otumoetai 0 Ngaruawahia Utd 2
Huntly Thistle 4 Matamata Swifts 2
Taupo 0 Waikato Unicol 1
Papamoa 3 Tauranga City 0

Round 19 July 31

Matamata Swifts 2 Otumoetai 2
Ngongotaha 4 West Ham 1
Papamoa 3 Claudelands Rovers 0
Tauranga City 1 Taupo 2
Ngaruawahia Utd 2 Otorohanga 0
Waikato Unicol 2 Huntly Thistle 0

Round 20 Aug 7

Claudelands Rovers 2 Ngongotaha 5
West Ham 2 Ngaruawahia Utd 5
Otorohanga 2 Matamata Swifts 2
Otumoetai 0 Waikato Unicol 5
Huntly Thistle 2 Tauranga City 0
Taupo 1 Papamoa 1

Round 21 Aug 11, 14

Ngaruawahia Utd 9 Claudelands Rovers 1
Papamoa 4 Huntly Thistle 1
Tauranga City 0 Otumoetai 6
Waikato Unicol 7 Otorohanga 0
Matamata Swifts 1 West Ham 2
Ngaruawahia Utd 4 Ngongotaha 1
Taupo 2 Claudelands Rovers 1

Sept 14

Otumoetai 1 Papamoa 2

Round 22 Sept 18

Huntly Thistle 0 Waikato Unicol 13
Otumoetai 1 Matamata Swifts 1
West Ham 0 Papamoa 3
Taupo 1 Ngaruawahia Utd 4
Ngongotaha 3 Tauranga City 1

Sept 22

Claudelands Rovers 0 Ngaruawahia Utd 5
West Ham 0 Waikato Unicol 4

Round 23 Sept 25

Otorohanga 0 Ngaruawahia Utd 2
Waikato Unicol 3 Papamoa 0
Tauranga City 3 Claudelands Rovers 0 (def)
Ngongotaha 3 Matamata Swifts 1

Sept 29

Waikato Unicol 5 West Ham 1

Round 24 Oct 2

West Ham 4 Ngongotaha 3
Matamata Swifts 1 Papamoa 1
Ngaruawahia Utd 2 Waikato Unicol 0
Huntly Thistle 2 Taupo 4
Otorohanga 1 Tauranga City 2

Back to top

Federation League Championship

Round 1 March 27

Taupo 0 Otumoetai 4
Hamilton Wanderers 3 Papamoa 1
Whakatane Town 3 Waikato Unicol 0
Te Puke 5 Ngaruawahia Utd 2
Cambridge 2 Old Blues 0
Tokoroa 2 Te Awamutu 0

Round 2 April 3

Waikato Unicol 1 Ngaruawahia Utd 2
Papamoa 0 Tokoroa 2
Taupo 0 Hamilton Wanderers 2
Cambridge 6 Otumoetai 1
Te Awamutu 4 Whakatane Town 3
Old Blues 1 Te Puke 0

Round 3 April 10

Otumoetai 1 Old Blues 2
Hamilton Wanderers 2 Cambridge 4
Whakatane Town 4 Papamoa 1
Ngaruawahia Utd 3 Te Awamutu 1
Waikato Unicol 1 Te Puke 0
Tokoroa 3 Taupo 2

Round 4 April 17

Papamoa 1 Ngaruawahia Utd 1
Otumoetai 4 Hamilton Wanderers 0
Taupo 1 Whakatane Town 3
Cambridge 2 Tokoroa 3
Te Awamutu 3 Te Puke 4
Old Blues 3 Waikato Unicol 2

Round 5 April 24

Whakatane Town 3 Cambridge 1
Te Puke 3 Papamoa 1
Hamilton Wanderers 1 Old Blues 2
Ngaruawahia Utd 3 Taupo 1
Waikato Unicol 4 Te Awamutu 5
Tokoroa 2 Otumoetai 3

Round 6 May 1

Otumoetai 2 Whakatane Town 1
Papamoa 2 Waikato Unicol 1
Hamilton Wanderers 1 Tokoroa 1
Taupo 0 Te Puke 2
Old Blues 2 Te Awamutu 2
Cambridge 3 Ngaruawahia Utd 0

Round 7 May 8

Waikato Unicol 1 Taupo 0
Te Puke 0 Cambridge 2
Ngaruawahia Utd 1 Otumoetai 2
Tokoroa 1 Old Blues 2
Te Awamutu 3 Papamoa 0
Whakatane Town 4 Hamilton Wanderers 4

Round 8 May 15

Otumoetai 1 Te Puke 1
Hamilton Wanderers 3 Ngaruawahia Utd 1
Taupo 5 Te Awamutu 2
Old Blues 1 Papamoa 1
Tokoroa 4 Whakatane Town 0
Cambridge 2 Waikato Unicol 1

Round 9 May 22

Whakatane Town 1 Old Blues 2
Te Puke 4 Hamilton Wanderers 1
Waikato Unicol 0 Otumoetai 1
Papamoa 3 Taupo 2
Ngaruawahia Utd 0 Tokoroa 4
Te Awamutu 1 Cambridge 4

Round 10 May 29

Otumoetai 3 Te Awamutu 2
Whakatane Town   Ngaruawahia Utd pp
Hamilton Wanderers 1 Waikato Unicol 6
Old Blues 2 Taupo 0
Cambridge 5 Papamoa 3
Tokoroa 0 Te Puke 1

Round 11 June 5

Papamoa 2 Otumoetai 5
Te Puke 1 Whakatane Town 3
Waikato Unicol 6 Tokoroa 0
Ngaruawahia Utd 1 Old Blues 2
Taupo 2 Cambridge 4
Te Awamutu 0 Hamilton Wanderers 1

Round 12 June 12

Papamoa 4 Hamilton Wanderers 4
Ngaruawahia Utd 1 Te Puke 2
Otumoetai 3 Taupo 0
Waikato Unicol 4 Whakatane Town 1
Old Blues 3 Cambridge 0
Te Awamutu 1 Tokoroa 3

Round 13 June 19

Otumoetai 2 Cambridge 3
Whakatane Town 9 Te Awamutu 2
Te Puke   Old Blues pp
Hamilton Wanderers 2 Taupo 2
Ngaruawahia Utd   Waikato Unicol pp
Tokoroa 4 Papamoa 1

Round 14 June 26

Papamoa 1 Whakatane Town 1
Taupo 2 Tokoroa 2
Te Puke 1 Waikato Unicol 1
Old Blues 1 Otumoetai 2
Cambridge 1 Hamilton Wanderers 0
Te Awamutu 3 Ngaruawahia Utd 5

Round 15 July 3

Te Puke 3 Te Awamutu 1
Whakatane Town 2 Taupo 3
Waikato Unicol 1 Old Blues 1
Hamilton Wanderers 2 Otumoetai 5
Ngaruawahia Utd 5 Papamoa 1
Tokoroa 1 Cambridge 2

Round 16 July 10

Otumoetai 0 Tokoroa 2
Papamoa 2 Te Puke 3
Taupo 3 Ngaruawahia Utd 0 (def)
Old Blues   Hamilton Wanderers pp
Cambridge 0 Whakatane Town 2
Te Awamutu 2 Waikato Unicol 6

Round 17 July 17

Ngaruawahia Utd 4 Cambridge 1
Whakatane Town 4 Otumoetai 0
Waikato Unicol 7 Papamoa 2
Te Puke 1 Taupo 1
Te Awamutu 1 Old Blues 2
Tokoroa   Hamilton Wanderers pp

Round 18 July 24

Hamilton Wanderers 0 Whakatane Town 4
Taupo 1 Waikato Unicol 2
Otumoetai 1 Ngaruawahia Utd 1
Papamoa 3 Te Awamutu 2
Old Blues 1 Tokoroa 0
Cambridge 4 Te Puke 1

Round 19 July 31

Papamoa 0 Old Blues 5
Waikato Unicol 2 Cambridge 0
Whakatane Town 2 Tokoroa 3
Te Puke 0 Otumoetai 1
Ngaruawahia Utd 2 Hamilton Wanderers 2
Te Awamutu 3 Taupo 2

Round 20 Aug 7

Otumoetai 1 Waikato Unicol 1
Hamilton Wanderers 1 Te Puke 1
Taupo 3 Papamoa 1
Old Blues 3 Whakatane Town 1
Cambridge 3 Te Awamutu 1
Tokoroa 3 Ngaruawahia Utd 0

Round 21 Aug 14

Papamoa 0 Cambridge 4
Waikato Unicol 5 Hamilton Wanderers 2
Te Puke 2 Tokoroa 0
Taupo 0 Old Blues 0
Ngaruawahia Utd 2 Whakatane Town 5
Te Awamutu 1 Otumoetai 5

Round 22 Sept 18

Whakatane Town 5 Te Puke 3
Otumoetai 6 Papamoa 2
Hamilton Wanderers 0 Te Awamutu 3 (def)
Tokoroa 1 Waikato Unicol 0
Old Blues 3 Ngaruawahia Utd 0 (def)

Round 23 Sept 25

Te Puke 1 Old Blues 1
Cambridge 1 Taupo 1
Ngaruawahia Utd 0 Waikato Unicol 3 (def)
Papamoa 2 Whakatane Town 6
Tokoroa 3 Hamilton Wanderers 0 (def)

Oct 2

Whakatane Town 3 Ngaruawahia Utd 0 (def)
Old Blues 3 Hamilton Wanderers 0 (def)

Back to top

BOP Women

Round 1 April 11

Blue Rovers   bye  
Otumoetai 4 Papamoa Legends 0
Taupo 1 Te Puke 4
Kawerau Sports 6 Waiariki 1

Round 2 April 18

bye   Taupo  
Waiariki 3 Papamoa Legends 2
Kawerau Sports 0 Blue Rovers 1
Te Puke 5 Otumoetai 1

Round 3 April 25

Blue Rovers 7 Waiariki 1
Otumoetai   bye  

Round 4 May 2

Blue Rovers 0 Taupo 5
bye   Papamoa Legends  
Waiariki 1 Te Puke 10
Kawerau Sports 10 Otumoetai 0

Round 5 May 9

Otumoetai 0 Blue Rovers 6
Papamoa Legends 1 Kawerau Sports 1
Taupo 11 Waiariki 0
Te Puke   bye  

Round 6 May 16

Papamoa Legends 0 Blue Rovers 1
Taupo 9 Otumoetai 0
Kawerau Sports 5 Te Puke 6
Waiariki   bye  

Round 7 May 23

Otumoetai 3 Waiariki 3
Papamoa Legends 1 Taupo 4
Te Puke 2 Blue Rovers 1
Kawerau Sports   bye  

Round 8 May 30

Waiariki 5 Kawerau Sports 1
Papamoa Legends 1 Otumoetai 1
Te Puke 0 Taupo 4
Blue Rovers   bye  

Round 9 June 13

Blue Rovers 2 Kawerau Sports 0
Otumoetai 0 Te Puke 6
Papamoa Legends 0 Waiariki 1
Taupo   bye  

Round 10 June 20

Waiariki   Blue Rovers pp
Te Puke   Papamoa Legends pp
Kawerau Sports   Taupo pp
Otumoetai   bye  

Round 11 June 27

Otumoetai 0 Kawerau Sports 3
Taupo 6 Blue Rovers 0
Te Puke 4 Waiariki 1
Papamoa Legends   bye  

Round 12 July 4

Blue Rovers 4 Otumoetai 0
Waiariki 0 Taupo 10
Kawerau Sports 1 Papamoa Legends 0
Te Puke   bye  

Round 13 July 11

Otumoetai 0 Taupo 5
Blue Rovers 4 Papamoa Legends 2
Te Puke 1 Kawerau Sports 2
Waiariki   bye  

Round 14 July 18

Waiariki 5 Otumoetai 1
Blue Rovers 0 Te Puke 2
Taupo 3 Papamoa Legends 0
Kawerau Sports   bye  

Round 15 July 25

Waiariki 0 Blue Rovers 1
Papamoa Legends 0 Te Puke 5
Taupo 3 Kawerau Sports 2
Otumoetai   bye  

Round 16 Aug 1

Te Puke   Papamoa Legends  
Kawerau Sports 2 Taupo 2

Split Leagues
Round 1 Aug 8

A Div      
Kawerau Sports 3 Blue Rovers 0
Taupo 1 Te Puke 0
B Div      
Otumoetai 1 Waiariki 1
Papamoa Legends   bye  

Round 2 Aug 15

A Div      
Blue Rovers 0 Taupo 1
Kawerau Sports 3 Te Puke 0
B Div      
Papamoa Legends 1 Otumoetai 0
Waiariki   bye  

Round 3 Sept 19

A Div      
Taupo 3 Kawerau Sports 0 (def)
Te Puke 3 Blue Rovers 0 (def)
B Div      
Waiariki 0 Papamoa Legends 4
Otumoetai   bye  

Back to top

Federation Women's League

Round 1 April 11

Claudelands 4 Waiariki 0
Whakatane Town 2 Tauranga City 6
Melville 2 Waikato Unicol 5
Otumoetai 0 Papamoa 6

Round 2 April 18

Claudelands 1 Whakatane Town 1
Waikato Unicol 3 Otumoetai 0
Tauranga City 3 Melville 0
Waiariki 1 Papamoa 5

Round 3 April 25

Whakatane Town 5 Waiariki 2
Melville 0 Claudelands 4
Otumoetai 1 Tauranga City 3
Papamoa 1 Waikato Unicol 1

Round 4 May 2

Claudelands 5 Otumoetai 1
Whakatane Town 2 Melville 0
Waiariki 3 Waikato Unicol 2
Tauranga City 2 Papamoa 1

Round 5 May 9

Papamoa 2 Claudelands 5
Waikato Unicol 2 Tauranga City 2
Melville 0 Waiariki 0
Otumoetai 2 Whakatane Town 5

Round 6 May 23

Otumoetai 2 Waiariki 0
Papamoa 3 Melville 1
Waikato Unicol 1 Whakatane Town 1
Tauranga City 5 Claudelands 0

Round 7 May 30

Waiariki 0 Claudelands 1
Waikato Unicol 1 Melville 0
Papamoa 3 Otumoetai 2

June 2

Tauranga City 10 Whakatane Town 2

Round 8 June 13

Whakatane Town 5 Claudelands 0
Papamoa 1 Waiariki 2
Otumoetai 0 Waikato Unicol 1
Melville 0 Tauranga City 6

Round 9 June 20

Waiariki   Whakatane Town pp
Claudelands 2 Melville 0
Waikato Unicol 4 Papamoa 4
Tauranga City   Otumoetai pp

Round 10 June 27

Otumoetai 1 Claudelands 5
Papamoa 1 Tauranga City 3
Melville 0 Whakatane Town 6
Waikato Unicol 1 Waiariki 1

Round 11 July 4

Waiariki 1 Melville 0
Whakatane Town 3 Otumoetai 5
Claudelands 5 Papamoa 1
Tauranga City 3 Waikato Unicol 0

Round 12 July 11

Waikato Unicol 0 Claudelands 1
Otumoetai 0 Melville 0
Whakatane Town 3 Papamoa 0
Waiariki 1 Tauranga City 6

Round 13 July 18

Waiariki 6 Otumoetai 3
Whakatane Town 4 Waikato Unicol 3
Claudelands   Tauranga City pp
Melville 3 Papamoa 0

Round 15 July 25

Tauranga City 0 Waiariki 0
Melville 1 Otumoetai 1
Claudelands 1 Waikato Unicol 0
Papamoa 0 Whakatane Town 3 (def)

Round 16 Aug 1

Waiariki 3 Whakatane Town 4
Tauranga City 8 Otumoetai 1

Top Four / Bottom Four Split
Round 1 Aug 8

Top Four      
Tauranga City 4 Claudelands 0
Waikato Unicol 2 Whakatane Town 8
Bottom Four      
Melville 1 Waiariki 1
Otumoetai   Bye  

Round 2 Aug 15

Top Four      
Claudelands 6 Whakatane Town 1
Waikato Unicol 1 Tauranga City 6
Bottom Four      
Otumoetai 2 Melville 1
Waiariki   Bye  

Round 3 Sept 19

Top Four      
Whakatane Town 2 Tauranga City 5
Claudelands 3 Waikato Unicol 0 (def)
Bottom Four      
Otumoetai 1 Waiariki 0

Back to top

Chatham Cup (fixtures involving BOP teams only)
Preliminary round April 25

Otorohanga 10 Whakatane Town 0
Ngongotaha 4 Taupo 0
Otumoetai 2 Papamoa 0
Tauranga City   bye  

Round One 15 May (Games involving BOP teams only)

Ngongotaha 1 Tauranga City 5
Papakura City 3 Otumoetai 1

Round Two (Games involving BOP teams only) June 5-6

West Auckland 1 Tauranga City 2

Round Three (Game involving BOP teams only) June 19

Auckland City 7 Tauranga City 2

Back to top

Current BOP Points Tables

Plains Rangers' results, match reports

News, photos Rangers results, reports Rangers Squads Wellington Phoenix Links Guestbook
Rangers History BOP results, tables Where is Edgecumbe N Z Soccer setup & hist Poll Title page
Rangers Honours Board   Rangers Player portraits Photo of the week   Contact us