Bay of Plenty (New Zealand)

2019 Season Draw and Results

Look at... Miller Cup Chatham Cup Federation League Premier Federation League Championship Div One Div Two BOP Women
All Points Tables

BOP Div One

Round 1 April 6

Te Puke 3 Taupo 4
Otumoetai Legends 4 Plains Rangers 0
Katikati 4 Whakatane Town 3
Rotorua Utd 6 Kawerau Sports 1

Round 2 April 13

Otumoetai Legends 3 Rotorua Utd 1
Whakatane Town 13 Te Puke 0
Kawerau Sports 1 Katikati 3
Plains Rangers 0 Taupo 1

Round 3 April 20

Te Puke 1 Kawerau Sports 3
Katikati 5 Otumoetai Legends 1
Taupo 2 Whakatane Town 3
Rotorua Utd 4 Plains Rangers 1

Round 4 April 27

Otumoetai Legends 8 Te Puke 0
Taupo 3 Kawerau Sports 0 (def)
Plains Rangers 0 Whakatane Town 4
Rotorua Utd 3 Katikati 4

Round 5 May 4

Te Puke 3 Rotorua Utd 9
Katikati 10 Plains Rangers 0
Taupo 3 Otumoetai Legends 0
Kawerau Sports 0 Whakatane Town 8

Round 6 May 11

Otumoetai Legends 0 Whakatane Town 7
Katikati 6 Te Puke 0
Plains Rangers 2 Kawerau Sports 0
Rotorua Utd 4 Taupo 0

Miller Cup May 18 Round 1
TCU Relics (Bay2) 4 Whakatane Town (Bay2) 2
Rotorua Utd (Bay2) 10 Otumoetai Special Res (Bay2) 1
Papamoa Du Bros (Bay2) 2 Rotorua Utd (Bay1) 4
Katikati (Bay1) 4 Taupo Lakers (Bay1) 1
Te Puke (Bay1) 2 Tauranga City (Bay2) 3
Kawerau Sports (Bay1) 3 Papamoa Old Boys (Bay2) 0
Tauranga Blue Rovers (Bay2) 0 Whakatane Town (Bay1) 5
Otumoetai Legends (Bay1) 2 Plains Rangers (Bay1) 3

Round 7 May 25

Te Puke 2 Plains Rangers 0
Taupo 2 Katikati 2
Whakatane Town 2 Rotorua Utd 0
Kawerau Sports 1 Otumoetai Legends 3

Round 8 June 1st

Plains Rangers 0 Otumoetai Legends 1
Kawerau Sports 4 Rotorua Utd 2
Whakatane Town 3 Katikati 0
Taupo 5 Te Puke 1

Round 9 June 8

Taupo 2 Plains Rangers 0
Te Puke 2 Whakatane Town 10
Katikati 2 Kawerau Sports 1
Rotorua Utd 3 Otumoetai Legends 3

Round 10 June 15

Plains Rangers 3 Rotorua Utd 5
Otumoetai Legends 3 Katikati 6
Kawerau Sports 7 Te Puke 1
Whakatane Town 6 Taupo 2

Round 11 June 22

Te Puke 0 Otumoetai Legends 8
Katikati 3 Rotorua Utd 0
Taupo 2 Kawerau Sports 4
Whakatane Town 5 Plains Rangers 0

Miller Cup and Bowl Quarter Finals. June 29

Cup      
Whakatane Town (Bay1) 2 Katikati (Bay1 1
Plains Rangers (Bay1) 0 Tauranga City (Bay2) 3
TCU Relics (Bay2) 2 (!) Rotorua Utd (Bay2) 2(!)
Rotorua Utd (Bay1) 0 Kawerau Sports (Bay1) 1
Bowl      
Te Puke (Bay1) 0 Whakatane Town (Bay2) 11
Papamoa Du Bros (Bay2) 0 Otumoetai Special Res (Bay2) 10
Bye   Taupo Lakers (Bay1)  
Otumoetai Legends (Bay1) 5 Tauranga Blue Rovers (Bay2) 1

Round 12 July 6

Otumoetai Legends 4 Taupo 0
Plains Rangers 0 Katikati 4
Whakatane Town 5 Kawerau Sports 1
Rotorua Utd 3 Te Puke 0 (def)

Round 13 July 13

Whakatane Town 3 Otumoetai Legends 0
Taupo 4 Rotorua Utd 1
Te Puke 1 Katikati 12
Kawerau Sports 4 Plains Rangers 3

Miller Cup & Bowl Semi finals July 20

Miller Cup      
Kawerau Sports (Bay1) 1 TCU Relics (Bay2) 3
Tauranga City (Bay2) 2 Whakatane Town (Bay1) 2
Miller Bowl      
Otumoetai Legends (Bay1) 4 Otumoetai Special Res (Bay2) 3
Whakatane Town (Bay2) 0 Taupo Lakers (Bay1) 0

Round 14 July 20

Plains Rangers 5 Te Puke 3

July 27

Katikati 2 Taupo 3
Otumoetai Legends 6 Kawerau Sports 0
Rotorua Utd 0 Whakatane Town 7

Round 1 Split League August 3

Top Four      
Taupo   Otumoetai Legends  
Katikati 0 Whakatane Town 1
Bottom Four      
Kawerau Sports 3 Te Puke 0
Rotorua Utd 2 Plains Rangers 1

Round 2 Split League August 10

Top Four      
Taupo   Katikati  
Whakatane Town 2 Otumoetai Legends 1
Bottom Four      
Te Puke 0 Plains Rangers 2
Kawerau Sports 2 Rotorua Utd 1

Round 3 Split League August 17

Top Four      
Otumoetai Legends 3 Katikati 2
Whakatane Town 3 Taupo 0
Bottom Four      
Plains Rangers 1 Kawerau Sports 0
Rotorua Utd 3 Te Puke 0

Miller Cup & Bowl finals August 31

Miller Cup      
TCU Relics (Bay2) 2 Whakatane Town (Bay1) 1
Miller Bowl      
Otumoetai Legends (Bay1) 2 Taupo Lakers (Bay1) 0 aet


Back to top

BOP Div Two

Round 1 April 6

Otumoetai Special Res 3 Tauranga City 0
Papamoa Du Bros 0 Whakatane Town 11
TCU Relics 9 Tauranga Blue Rovers 2
Rotorua Utd 3 Papamoa Old Boys 1

Round 2 April 13

Whakatane Town 0 Rotorua Utd 2
Tauranga City 3 Papamoa Old Boys 5
Tauranga Blue Rovers 1 Papamoa Du Bros 2

Round 3 April 20

Otumoetai Special Res 1 TCU Relics 6
TCU Relics 6 Tauranga City 0
Papamoa Du Bros 2 Otumoetai Special Res 3
Rotorua Utd 4 Tauranga Blue Rovers 4
Papamoa Old Boys   Whakatane Town pp?

Round 4 April 27

Otumoetai Special Res 3 Rotorua Utd 2
Whakatane Town 1 Tauranga City 4
TCU Relics   Papamoa Du Bros ??
Papamoa Old Boys 1 Tauranga Blue Rovers 2

Round 5 May 4

Tauranga City 9 Papamoa Du Bros 1
Whakatane Town   Tauranga Blue Rovers  
Rotorua Utd 0 TCU Relics 6
Papamoa Old Boys 3 Otumoetai Special Res 2

Round 6 May 11

Otumoetai Special Res 3 Whakatane Town 1
Papamoa Du Bros 1 Rotorua Utd 5
Tauranga City 1 Tauranga Blue Rovers 0
TCU Relics 3 Papamoa Old Boys 1

Miller Cup May 18

TCU Relics (Bay2) 4 Whakatane Town (Bay2) 2
Rotorua Utd (Bay2) 10 Otumoetai Special Res (Bay2) 1
Papamoa Du Bros (Bay2) 2 Rotorua Utd (Bay1) 4
Katikati (Bay1) 4 Taupo Lakers (Bay1) 1
Te Puke (Bay1) 2 Tauranga City (Bay2) 3
Kawerau Sports (Bay1) 3 Papamoa Old Boys (Bay2) 0
Tauranga Blue Rovers (Bay2) 0 Whakatane Town (Bay1) 5
Otumoetai Legends (Bay1) 2 Plains Rangers (Bay1) 3

Round 7 May 25

Papamoa Old Boys 13 Papamoa Du Bros 1
Rotorua Utd 3 Tauranga City 3
Tauranga Blue Rovers 1 Otumoetai Special Res 2
TCU Relics 10 Whakatane Town 0

Round 8 June 1st

Tauranga City 1 Otumoetai Special Res 0
Whakatane Town 6 Papamoa Du Bros 0
Papamoa Old Boys 9 Rotorua Utd 2
Tauranga Blue Rovers 0 TCU Relics 11

Round 9 June 8

TCU Relics 5 Otumoetai Special Res 2
Papamoa Old Boys 4 Tauranga City 1
Rotorua Utd 7 Whakatane Town 3
Papamoa Du Bros 0 Tauranga Blue Rovers 2

Round 10 June 15

Otumoetai Special Res 2 Papamoa Du Bros 1
Tauranga City 1 TCU Relics 5
Whakatane Town 1 Papamoa Old Boys 3
Tauranga Blue Rovers 0 Rotorua Utd 3

Round 11 June 22

Tauranga City 1 Whakatane Town 1
Rotorua Utd 3 Otumoetai Special Res 1
Papamoa Du Bros 0 TCU Relics 10
Tauranga Blue Rovers 3 Papamoa Old Boys 5

Miller Cup and Bowl Quarter Finals. June 29

Cup      
Whakatane Town (Bay1) 2 Katikati (Bay1 1
Plains Rangers (Bay1) 0 Tauranga City (Bay2) 3
TCU Relics (Bay2) 2 (!) Rotorua Utd (Bay2) 2(!)
Rotorua Utd (Bay1) 0 Kawerau Sports (Bay1) 1
Bowl      
Te Puke (Bay1) 0 Whakatane Town (Bay2) 11
Papamoa Du Bros (Bay2) 0 Otumoetai Special Res (Bay2) 10
Bye   Taupo Lakers (Bay1)  
Otumoetai Legends (Bay1) 5 Tauranga Blue Rovers (Bay2) 1

Round 12 July 6

Otumoetai Special Res 1 Papamoa Old Boys 5
Tauranga City 5 Papamoa Du Bros 1
Tauranga Blue Rovers 2 Whakatane Town 9
TCU Relics 6 Rotorua Utd 4

Round 13 July 13

Whakatane Town 3 Otumoetai Special Res 2
Papamoa Old Boys 1 TCU Relics 1
Rotorua Utd 0 Papamoa Du Bros 3
Tauranga Blue Rovers 5 Tauranga City 4

Miller Cup & Bowl Semi finals July 20

Miller Cup      
Kawerau Sports (Bay1) 1 TCU Relics (Bay2) 3
Tauranga City (Bay2) 2 Whakatane Town (Bay1) 2
Miller Bowl      
Otumoetai Legends (Bay1) 4 Otumoetai Special Res (Bay2) 3
Whakatane Town (Bay2) 0 Taupo Lakers (Bay1) 0

Round 14 July 20

Papamoa Du Bros 2 Papamoa Old Boys 12

July 27

Otumoetai Special Res 3 Tauranga Blue Rovers 5
TCU Relics 12 Papamoa Du Bros 0
Papamoa Old Boys 1 Whakatane Town 3
Tauranga City 1 Rotorua Utd 4

Catch Up Aug 3

Whakatane Town 0 TCU Relics 5

Split league Round 1 Aug 10

Top Four      
TCU Relics 13 Otumoetai Special Res 2
Rotorua Utd 3 Papamoa Old Boys 0
Bottom Four      
Whakatane Town 4 Tauranga City 7
Papamoa Du Bros 0 Tauranga Blue Rovers 1

Split league Round 2 Aug 17

Top Four      
Otumoetai Special Res 2 Papamoa Old Boys 3
TCU Relics 9 Rotorua Utd 3
Bottom Four      
Whakatane Town 5 Papamoa Du Bros 1
Tauranga Blue Rovers 4 Tauranga City 3

Split league Round 3 Aug 24

Top Four      
Rotorua Utd   Otumoetai Special Res  
Papamoa Old Boys 0 TCU Relics 2
Bottom Four      
Tauranga City 3 Papamoa Du Bros 0
Tauranga Blue Rovers 2 Whakatane Town 2

Miller Cup & Bowl finals August 31

Miller Cup      
TCU Relics (Bay2) 2 Whakatane Town (Bay1) 1
Miller Bowl      
Otumoetai Legends (Bay1) 2 Taupo Lakers (Bay1) 0 aet

Back to top

Federation League Premier

Round 1 March 16, 30

Tauranga Boys Coll 3 Papamoa 3
Tauranga Boys Coll 2 Otumoetai 4
Waikato Unicol 4 Te Puke 0
Matamata Swifts 0 Taupo 0
Papamoa 2 Melville 0
Ngaruawahia Utd 2 Te Awamutu 1
West Ham 2 Tauranga Blue Rovers 2

Round 2 April 6

Tauranga Boys Coll 0 Waikato Unicol 4
Te Awamutu 2 West Ham 0
Melville 2 Ngaruawahia Utd 2
Taupo 2 Papamoa 5
Te Puke 1 Matamata Swifts 2
Tauranga Blue Rovers 2 Otumoetai 4

Round 3 April 13

Waikato Unicol 2 Otumoetai 0
Papamoa 2 Te Puke 2
Ngaruawahia Utd 0 Taupo 2
West Ham 1 Melville 3
Tauranga Blue Rovers 3 Te Awamutu 1

Round 4 April 20

Waikato Unicol 0 Matamata Swifts 1
Melville 1 Tauranga Blue Rovers 0
Taupo 5 West Ham 2
Te Puke 1 Ngaruawahia Utd 1

Round 5 April 27

Matamata Swifts 1 Otumoetai 1
Papamoa 0 Waikato Unicol 1
Tauranga Boys Coll 2 Ngaruawahia Utd 0
West Ham 2 Te Puke 1
Tauranga Blue Rovers 4 Taupo 6
Te Awamutu 1 Melville 1

Round 6 May 4

Tauranga Boys Coll 3 West Ham 0
Waikato Unicol 1 Ngaruawahia Utd 1
Matamata Swifts 0 Papamoa 1
Taupo 9 Te Awamutu 4
Te Puke 1 Tauranga Blue Rovers 3
Otumoetai 4 Melville 1

Round 7 May 11

Papamoa 1 Otumoetai 4
Tauranga Blue Rovers 3 Tauranga Boys Coll 1
Te Awamutu 2 Te Puke 1

Round 8 May 18

Tauranga Boys Coll 3 Te Awamutu 3
Waikato Unicol 2 Tauranga Blue Rovers 2
Matamata Swifts 2 West Ham 2
Papamoa 5 Ngaruawahia Utd 0
Te Puke 0 Melville 2
Otumoetai 1 Taupo 2

Round 9 May 25

Ngaruawahia Utd 0 Otumoetai 2
West Ham 0 Papamoa 5
Tauranga Blue Rovers 4 Matamata Swifts 1
Te Awamutu 0 Waikato Unicol 2
Melville 2 Tauranga Boys Coll 2
Taupo 3 Te Puke 2

Round 10 June 1st / 3rd

Waikato Unicol   Melville ??
Matamata Swifts 0 Te Awamutu 0
Papamoa 4 Tauranga Blue Rovers 2
Ngaruawahia Utd 0 West Ham 0
Otumoetai 2 Te Puke 0
Tauranga Boys Coll 2 Taupo 6
Otumoetai 5 Te Awamutu 0

Round 11 June 8

Taupo 4 Waikato Unicol 3
Te Puke 0 Tauranga Boys Coll 2
West Ham 3 Otumoetai 1
Tauranga Blue Rovers 2 Ngaruawahia Utd 1
Te Awamutu 0 Papamoa 1
Melville 2 Matamata Swifts 2

Round 12 June 15

Otumoetai 4 Tauranga Boys Coll 3
Te Puke 0 Waikato Unicol 2
Taupo 3 Matamata Swifts 1
Melville 0 Papamoa 2
Te Awamutu 3 Ngaruawahia Utd 0
Tauranga Blue Rovers 1 West Ham 2

Round 13 June 20 & 22

Melville 0 Waikato Unicol 2
Waikato Unicol 5 Tauranga Boys Coll 0
West Ham 1 Te Awamutu 4
Ngaruawahia Utd 0 Melville 1
Papamoa 2 Taupo 1
Matamata Swifts 0 Te Puke 3
Otumoetai 4 Tauranga Blue Rovers 0

Round 14 June 29

Otumoetai 2 Waikato Unicol 1
Matamata Swifts 1 Tauranga Boys Coll 1
Te Puke 0 Papamoa 6
Taupo 3 Ngaruawahia Utd 4
Melville 2 West Ham 2
Te Awamutu 0 Tauranga Blue Rovers 2

Round 15 July 6

Papamoa 2 Tauranga Boys Coll 0
Matamata Swifts 0 Waikato Unicol 1
Tauranga Blue Rovers 3 Melville 1
West Ham   Taupo aban
Ngaruawahia Utd 2 Te Puke 2
Te Awamutu 1 Otumoetai 3

Round 16 July 13

Waikato Unicol 0 Papamoa 2
Ngaruawahia Utd 2 Tauranga Boys Coll 0
Te Puke 2 West Ham 2
Taupo 7 Tauranga Blue Rovers 0
Melville 9 Te Awamutu 1
Matamata Swifts   Otumoetai pp

Round 17 July 20

West Ham 1 Tauranga Boys Coll 1
Ngaruawahia Utd 3 Waikato Unicol 2
Papamoa 4 Matamata Swifts 0
Te Awamutu 1 Taupo 5
Tauranga Blue Rovers 3 Te Puke 2
Melville 0 Otumoetai 2

Round 18 July 27

Otumoetai 2 Papamoa 2
Matamata Swifts 7 Ngaruawahia Utd 2
Waikato Unicol 3 West Ham 0
Tauranga Boys Coll 3 Tauranga Blue Rovers 1
Te Puke 1 Te Awamutu 0
Taupo 3 Melville 2

Round 19 August 3

Te Awamutu 1 Tauranga Boys Coll 0
Tauranga Blue Rovers 1 Waikato Unicol 3
West Ham 1 Matamata Swifts 4
Ngaruawahia Utd 2 Papamoa 4
Melville 3 Te Puke 0
Taupo 5 Otumoetai 1

Round 20 August 10

Otumoetai 2 Ngaruawahia Utd 1
Papamoa 3 West Ham 0
Matamata Swifts 5 Tauranga Blue Rovers 0
Waikato Unicol 2 Te Awamutu 2
Tauranga Boys Coll 2 Melville 2
Te Puke 0 Taupo 1

Round 21 August 17

Taupo 1 Tauranga Boys Coll 4
Waikato Unicol 3 Melville 0
Te Awamutu 1 Matamata Swifts 1
Tauranga Blue Rovers 2 Papamoa 5
West Ham 0 Ngaruawahia Utd 2
Te Puke 0 Otumoetai 3

Round 22 August 24

Waikato Unicol 5 Taupo 2
Tauranga Boys Coll 2 Te Puke 0
Otumoetai 3 West Ham 1
Ngaruawahia Utd 3 Tauranga Blue Rovers 1
Papamoa 4 Te Awamutu 0
Matamata Swifts 2 Melville 2

Round 23 August 31

Ngaruawahia Utd 1 Matamata Swifts 2
West Ham 1 Waikato Unicol 3
Melville 3 Taupo 3

Catch ups Sept 7

Otumoetai 2 Matamata Swifts 0
West Ham 1 Taupo 3

Catch up Sept 14

Tauranga Boys Coll 2 Matamata Swifts 1

Back to top

Federation League Championship

Round 1 March 30

Waikato Unicol 2 Cambridge 0
Matamata Swifts 1 Taupo 1
Hamilton Wanderers 3 Tauranga City 2
Tokoroa 1 Otumoetai 2
Papamoa 0 Otorohanga 4
Claudelands Rovers   Tauranga Blue Rovers pp?

Round 2 April 6

Tokoroa 1 Waikato Unicol 1
Tauranga City 1 Claudelands Rovers 3
Taupo 6 Papamoa 1
Cambridge 3 Matamata Swifts 1
Tauranga Blue Rovers 2 Otumoetai 2
Otorohanga 5 Hamilton Wanderers 2

Round 3 April 13

Waikato Unicol 2 Otumoetai 0
Matamata Swifts 0 Tokoroa 1
Papamoa   Cambridge pp??
Hamilton Wanderers 2 Taupo 3
Tauranga Blue Rovers 2 Tauranga City 4
Claudelands Rovers 1 Otorohanga 1

Round 4 April 20

Otorohanga 4 Tauranga Blue Rovers 0
Waikato Unicol 1 Matamata Swifts 0
Taupo 2 Claudelands Rovers 5
Otumoetai 4 Tauranga City 0
Tokoroa 1 Papamoa 3
Cambridge 0 Hamilton Wanderers 2

Round 5 April 27

Matamata Swifts 1 Otumoetai 4
Papamoa 1 Waikato Unicol 3
Hamilton Wanderers 1 Tokoroa 1
Tauranga Blue Rovers 1 Taupo 4
Tauranga City 1 Otorohanga 1
Claudelands Rovers 0 Cambridge 1

Round 6 May 4

Waikato Unicol 3 Hamilton Wanderers 0
Matamata Swifts 3 Papamoa 5
Taupo 2 Tauranga City 7
Otumoetai 4 Otorohanga 2
Tokoroa 3 Claudelands Rovers 3
Cambridge 7 Tauranga Blue Rovers 2

Round 7 May 11

Papamoa 4 Otumoetai 1
Hamilton Wanderers 4 Matamata Swifts 3
Tauranga Blue Rovers 2 Tokoroa 3
Tauranga City 4 Cambridge 1
Claudelands Rovers 2 Waikato Unicol 3

Round 8 May 18

Waikato Unicol 6 Tauranga Blue Rovers 1
Matamata Swifts 2 Claudelands Rovers 4
Papamoa 3 Hamilton Wanderers 3
Cambridge 0 Otorohanga 0
Otumoetai 1 Taupo 1
Tokoroa 0 Tauranga City 3

Round 9 May 25

Hamilton Wanderers 1 Otumoetai 2
Tauranga Blue Rovers 6 Matamata Swifts 0
Tauranga City 0 Waikato Unicol 2
Taupo 5 Cambridge 2
Claudelands Rovers 4 Papamoa 0
Otorohanga 4 Tokoroa 0

Round 10 June 1st

Waikato Unicol 0 Otorohanga 8
Matamata Swifts 1 Tauranga City 5
Papamoa 0 Tauranga Blue Rovers 3
Hamilton Wanderers 2 Claudelands Rovers 3
Otumoetai 3 Cambridge 2
Tokoroa 2 Taupo 0

Round 11 June 8th

Taupo 2 Waikato Unicol 2
Tauranga Blue Rovers 2 Hamilton Wanderers 1
Tauranga City 4 Papamoa 1
Cambridge 5 Tokoroa 2
Claudelands Rovers 4 Otumoetai 2
Otorohanga 12 Matamata Swifts 0

Round 12 June 15th

Otumoetai 2 Tokoroa 0
Taupo 3 Matamata Swifts 0
Tauranga Blue Rovers 1 Claudelands Rovers 5
Tauranga City 6 Hamilton Wanderers 1
Cambridge 3 Waikato Unicol 1
Otorohanga 7 Papamoa 0

Round 13 June 22nd

Waikato Unicol 1 Tokoroa 2
Hamilton Wanderers 0 Otorohanga 5
Papamoa 1 Taupo 4
Matamata Swifts 4 Cambridge 7
Otumoetai 8 Tauranga Blue Rovers 0
Claudelands Rovers 5 Tauranga City 0

Round 14 June 29

Otumoetai 1 Waikato Unicol 1
Taupo 3 Hamilton Wanderers 0 (def)
Tauranga City 0 Tauranga Blue Rovers 1
Tokoroa 2 Matamata Swifts 1
Cambridge 2 Papamoa 2
Otorohanga 1 Claudelands Rovers 1

Round 15 July 6

Papamoa 1 Tokoroa 2
Matamata Swifts 0 Waikato Unicol 0
Tauranga Blue Rovers 2 Otorohanga 5
Hamilton Wanderers 1 Cambridge 3
Tauranga City 0 Otumoetai 0
Claudelands Rovers 2 Taupo 1

Round 16 July 13

Waikato Unicol 4 Papamoa 0
Taupo 1 Tauranga Blue Rovers 2
Tokoroa 2 Hamilton Wanderers 2
Cambridge 3 Claudelands Rovers 6
Otorohanga 5 Tauranga City 2
Otumoetai   Matamata Swifts pp

Round 17 July 20

Hamilton Wanderers 1 Waikato Unicol 1
Papamoa 4 Matamata Swifts 1
Tauranga City 2 Taupo 1
Tauranga Blue Rovers 2 Cambridge 3
Claudelands Rovers 2 Tokoroa 0
Otorohanga 5 Otumoetai 0

Round 18 July 27

Otumoetai 4 Papamoa 2
Matamata Swifts 1 Hamilton Wanderers 2
Waikato Unicol 3 Claudelands Rovers 0
Taupo 1 Otorohanga 3
Tokoroa 3 Tauranga Blue Rovers 1
Cambridge   Tauranga City pp

Round 19 August 3

Tauranga City 3 Tokoroa 1
Tauranga Blue Rovers 2 Waikato Unicol 5
Hamilton Wanderers 3 Papamoa 1
Taupo 3 Otumoetai 2
Claudelands Rovers 4 Matamata Swifts 1
Otorohanga 3 Cambridge 0

Round 20 August 10

Otumoetai 2 Hamilton Wanderers 2
Papamoa 3 Claudelands Rovers 1
Matamata Swifts 1 Tauranga Blue Rovers 2
Waikato Unicol 0 Tauranga City 2
Tokoroa 1 Otorohanga 8
Cambridge 2 Taupo 5

Round 21 August 17

Taupo 2 Tokoroa 2
Tauranga City 2 Matamata Swifts 1
Tauranga Blue Rovers 1 Papamoa 1
Otorohanga 5 Waikato Unicol 2
Claudelands Rovers 3 Hamilton Wanderers 3
Cambridge 1 Otumoetai 2

Round 22 August 24

Waikato Unicol 1 Taupo 3
Otumoetai 1 Claudelands Rovers 5
Hamilton Wanderers 9 Tauranga Blue Rovers 0
Papamoa 1 Tauranga City 2
Matamata Swifts 0 Otorohanga 11
Tokoroa 2 Cambridge 1

Round 23 August 31

Papamoa 6 Cambridge 1
Claudelands Rovers 7 Tauranga Blue Rovers 2
Otorohanga 3 Taupo 0 (def)

Catch ups Sept 7

Otumoetai 3 Matamata Swifts 2
Cambridge 1 Tauranga City 3

Back to top

BOP Women

Round 1 April 7

Te Puke 1 Tauranga Blue Rovers 2
Tauranga City 1 Taupo 6
Ngongotaha 0 Plains Rangers 5

Round 2 April 14

Tauranga Blue Rovers 2 Plains Rangers 2
Te Puke 1 Tauranga City 0
Taupo 3 Ngongotaha 0

Round 3 April 28

Tauranga City 2 Tauranga Blue Rovers 0
Ngongotaha 0 Te Puke 9
Plains Rangers 0 Taupo 9

Round 4 May 5

Tauranga City 7 Ngongotaha 0
Tauranga Blue Rovers 3 Taupo 1
Te Puke 14 Plains Rangers 0

Round 5 May 12

Plains Rangers 1 Tauranga City 3
Ngongotaha 0 Tauranga Blue Rovers 2
Taupo 3 Te Puke 0

Round 6 May 19

Tauranga Blue Rovers 2 Te Puke 3
Taupo 6 Tauranga City 1
Plains Rangers 4 Ngongotaha 0

Round 7 May 26

Tauranga City 2 Te Puke 2
Taupo 10 Ngongotaha 0
Plains Rangers 3 Tauranga Blue Rovers 1

Round 8 June 8/9

Taupo 12 Plains Rangers 0
Te Puke 8 Ngongotaha 1
Tauranga Blue Rovers 3 Tauranga City 6

Round 9 June 16

Plains Rangers 0 Te Puke 11
Ngongotaha 0 Tauranga City 4
Taupo 2 Tauranga Blue Rovers 1

Round 10 June 23

Tauranga Blue Rovers 3 Ngongotaha 1
Tauranga City 3 Plains Rangers 0 (def)
Te Puke 1 Taupo 4

Round 11 June 30

Te Puke 3 Tauranga Blue Rovers 2
Tauranga City 1 Taupo 5
Ngongotaha 0 Plains Rangers 1

Round 12 July 7

Tauranga Blue Rovers 3 Plains Rangers 0 (def)
Taupo 3 Ngongotaha 0 (def)
Te Puke 7 Tauranga City 3

Round 13 July 14

Tauranga City 11 Tauranga Blue Rovers 0
Ngongotaha 0 Te Puke 7
Plains Rangers 0 Taupo 8

Round 14 July 21

Tauranga Blue Rovers   Taupo  
Te Puke 7 Plains Rangers 0
Tauranga City 3 Ngongotaha 0

Round 15 July 28

Ngongotaha   Tauranga Blue Rovers  
Plains Rangers 0 Tauranga City 6
Taupo 3 Te Puke 0

Aug 4 Knock Out Cup Round One

Ngongotaha   bye  
Plains Rangers   bye  
Te Puke 0 Tauranga Blue Rovers 3
Tauranga City   Taupo  

Aug 11 Knock Out Cup Round Two

Tauranga Blue Rovers 3 Plains Rangers 3
Taupo 3 Ngongotaha 0

Aug 18 Friendlies

Te Puke   Tauranga City  

Aug 25 Friendly

Tauranga City 2 Plains Rangers 1
Knock Out Cup      
Taupo   Tauranga Blue Rovers  

Back to top

Federation Women's League

Round 1 April 7

Tauranga Blue Rovers 1 Claudelands Rovers 9
Hamilton Wanderers 1 Tauranga City 8
Melville 1 Papamoa 4
Whakatane Town 6 Otumoetai 2

Round 2 April 14

Tauranga Blue Rovers 1 Hamilton Wanderers 5
Papamoa 6 Whakatane Town 0
Tauranga City 4 Melville 0
Claudelands Rovers 7 Otumoetai 2

Round 3 April 28

Hamilton Wanderers 4 Claudelands Rovers 6
Melville 2 Tauranga Blue Rovers 2
Whakatane Town 2 Tauranga City 4
Otumoetai 1 Papamoa 4

Round 4 May 5

Tauranga Blue Rovers 0 Whakatane Town 3
Hamilton Wanderers 0 Melville 4
Tauranga City 5 Otumoetai 1
Claudelands Rovers 2 Papamoa 0

Round 5 May 12

Melville 2 Claudelands Rovers 1
Whakatane Town 3 Hamilton Wanderers 0
Otumoetai 0 Tauranga Blue Rovers 0
Papamoa 1 Tauranga City 7

Round 6 May 19

Tauranga Blue Rovers 1 Papamoa 7
Hamilton Wanderers 1 Otumoetai 0
Melville 1 Whakatane Town 1
Claudelands Rovers 2 Tauranga City 0

Round 7 May 26

Whakatane Town 4 Claudelands Rovers 2
Otumoetai 4 Melville 3
Papamoa 2 Hamilton Wanderers 0
Tauranga City 11 Tauranga Blue Rovers 0

Round 8 June 9

Claudelands Rovers   bye  
Tauranga City 10 Hamilton Wanderers 0
Papamoa 3 Melville 1
Otumoetai 0 Whakatane Town 5

Round 9 June 16

Whakatane Town 1 Papamoa 3
Melville 1 Tauranga City 1
Otumoetai 0 Claudelands Rovers 5
Hamilton Wanderers   bye  

Round 10 June 23

Claudelands Rovers 6 Hamilton Wanderers 0
Melville   bye  
Tauranga City   Whakatane Town pp
Papamoa 2 Otumoetai 2

Round 11 June 30

Melville 4 Hamilton Wanderers 1
Otumoetai 1 Tauranga City 2
Papamoa 1 Claudelands Rovers 5
Whakatane Town   bye  

Round 12 July 7

Claudelands Rovers 0 Melville 0
Whakatane Town 12 Hamilton Wanderers 2
Tauranga City 2 Papamoa 2
Otumoetai   bye  

Round 13 July 14

Papamoa   bye  
Otumoetai 3 Hamilton Wanderers 0 (def)
Tauranga City   Claudelands Rovers pp
Whakatane Town   Melville pp

Round 14 July 21

Claudelands Rovers 4 Whakatane Town 1
Melville 3 Otumoetai 0
Hamilton Wanderers 5 Papamoa 10
Tauranga City   bye  

Round 15 July 28

Melville 0 Whakatane Town 3
Claudelands Rovers 7 Otumoetai 0
Papamoa 4 Tauranga City 1
Hamilton Wanderers   bye  

Round 16 August 4

Otumoetai 0 Papamoa 2
Whakatane Town 4 Tauranga City 2
Melville 0 Claudelands Rovers 5

Round 17 August 11, 14

Tauranga City 11 Otumoetai 0
Whakatane Town 1 Claudelands Rovers 2
Papamoa 1 Melville 1
Tauranga City 5 Whakatane Town 3

Round 18 August 18

Melville 4 Tauranga City 4
Claudelands Rovers 3 Papamoa 2
Whakatane Town 3 Otumoetai 0 (def)

Round 19 August 25

Tauranga City 2 Claudelands Rovers 3
Otumoetai 1 Melville 1
Papamoa 0 Whakatane Town 1

Catch up Sept 15

Whakatane Town 3 Melville 0 (def)

Back to top

Chatham Cup (fixtures involving BOP teams only)

Preliminary round April 25, 2pm

Taupo 7 Lynn-Avon United 1
HNK Auckland 2 Papamoa 1
Ngaruawahia United 0 (win pens) Otumoetai 0
bye   Tauranga City Utd  

Round One (Games involving BOP teams only)

Manurewa 1 Tauranga City Utd 3
Uni-Mount Bohemian Celtic 0 Taupo 3

Round Two (Games involving BOP teams only) June 1

Taupo 2 Albany United 3
Tauranga City Utd 0 Forrest Hill-Milford United 4

Round Three (Game involving BOP teams only) none

Back to top

Current BOP Points Tables

Plains Rangers' results, match reports

News, photos Rangers results, reports Rangers Squads Wellington Phoenix Links Guestbook
Rangers History BOP results, tables Where is Edgecumbe N Z Soccer setup & hist Poll Title page
Rangers Honours Board   Rangers Player portraits Photo of the week   Contact us