Bay of Plenty (New Zealand)

2019 Season Draw and Results

Look at... Bay Sports Centre Cup Chatham Cup Federation League Premier Federation League Championship Div One Div Two BOP Women
All Points Tables

BOP Div One

Round 1 April 6

Te Puke 3 Taupo 4
Otumoetai Legends 4 Plains Rangers 0
Katikati 4 Whakatane Town 3
Rotorua Utd 6 Kawerau Sports 1

Round 2 April 13

Otumoetai Legends 3 Rotorua Utd 1
Whakatane Town 13 Te Puke 0
Kawerau Sports 1 Katikati 3
Plains Rangers 0 Taupo 1

Round 3 April 20

Te Puke 1 Kawerau Sports 3
Katikati 5 Otumoetai Legends 1
Taupo 2 Whakatane Town 3
Rotorua Utd 4 Plains Rangers 1

Round 4 April 27

Otumoetai Legends   Te Puke  
Taupo   Kawerau Sports  
Plains Rangers   Whakatane Town  
Rotorua Utd   Katikati  

Round 5

       
       
       
       


Back to top

BOP Div Two

Round 1 April 6

Otumoetai Special Res 3 Tauranga City 0
Papamoa Du Bros 0 Whakatane Town 11
TCU Relics 9 Tauranga Blue Rovers 2
Rotorua Utd 3 Papamoa Old Boys 1

Round 2 April 13

Whakatane Town 0 Rotorua Utd 2
Tauranga City 3 Papamoa Old Boys 5
Tauranga Blue Rovers 1 Papamoa Du Bros 2

Round 3 April 20

Otumoetai Special Res 1 TCU Relics 6
TCU Relics 6 Tauranga City 0
Papamoa Du Bros 2 Otumoetai Special Res 3
Rotorua Utd 4 Tauranga Blue Rovers 4
Papamoa Old Boys   Whakatane Town pp?

Round 4 April 27

Otumoetai Special Res   Rotorua Utd  
Whakatane Town   Tauranga City  
TCU Relics   Papamoa Du Bros  
Papamoa Old Boys   Tauranga Blue Rovers  

Round 5

       
       
       
       

Back to top

Federation League Premier

Round 1 March 16, 30

Tauranga Boys Coll 3 Papamoa 3
Tauranga Boys Coll 2 Otumoetai 4
Waikato Unicol 4 Te Puke 0
Matamata Swifts 0 Taupo 0
Papamoa 2 Melville 0
Ngaruawahia Utd 2 Te Awamutu 1
West Ham 2 Tauranga Blue Rovers 2

Round 2 April 6

Tauranga Boys Coll 0 Waikato Unicol 4
Te Awamutu 2 West Ham 0
Melville 2 Ngaruawahia Utd 2
Taupo 2 Papamoa 5
Te Puke 1 Matamata Swifts 2
Tauranga Blue Rovers 2 Otumoetai 4

Round 3 April 13

Otumoetai 2 Waikato Unicol 0
Papamoa 2 Te Puke 2
Ngaruawahia Utd 0 Taupo 2
West Ham 1 Melville 3
Tauranga Blue Rovers 3 Te Awamutu 1

Round 4 April 20

Waikato Unicol 0 Matamata Swifts 1
Melville 1 Tauranga Blue Rovers 0
Taupo 5 West Ham 2
Te Puke 1 Ngaruawahia Utd 1

Round 5 April 27

Matamata Swifts   Otumoetai  
Papamoa   Waikato Unicol  
Tauranga Boys Coll   Ngaruawahia Utd  
West Ham   Te Puke  
Tauranga Blue Rovers   Taupo  
Te Awamutu   Melville  

Round 6

       
       
       
       

Back to top

Federation League Championship

Round 1 March 30

Waikato Unicol 2 Cambridge 0
Matamata Swifts 1 Taupo 1
Hamilton Wanderers 3 Tauranga City 2
Tokoroa 1 Otumoetai 2
Papamoa 0 Otorohanga 4
Claudelands Rovers   Tauranga Blue Rovers pp?

Round 2 April 6

Tokoroa 1 Waikato Unicol 1
Tauranga City 1 Claudelands Rovers 3
Taupo 6 Papamoa 1
Cambridge 3 Matamata Swifts 1
Tauranga Blue Rovers 2 Otumoetai 2
Otorohanga 5 Hamilton Wanderers 2

Round 3 April 13

Waikato Unicol 2 Otumoetai 0
Matamata Swifts 0 Tokoroa 1
Papamoa   Cambridge pp??
Hamilton Wanderers 2 Taupo 3
Tauranga Blue Rovers 2 Tauranga City 4
Claudelands Rovers 1 Otorohanga 1

Round 4 April 20

Otorohanga 4 Tauranga Blue Rovers 0
Waikato Unicol 1 Matamata Swifts 0
Taupo 2 Claudelands Rovers 5
Otumoetai 4 Tauranga City 0
Tokoroa 1 Papamoa 3
Cambridge 0 Hamilton Wanderers 2

Round 5 April 27

Matamata Swifts   Otumoetai  
Papamoa   Waikato Unicol  
Hamilton Wanderers   Tokoroa  
Tauranga Blue Rovers   Taupo  
Tauranga City   Otorohanga  
Claudelands Rovers   Cambridge  

Round 6

       
       
       
       

Back to top

BOP Women

Round 1 April 7

Te Puke 1 Tauranga Blue Rovers 2
Tauranga City 1 Taupo 6
Ngongotaha 0 Plains Rangers 5

Round 2 April 14

Tauranga Blue Rovers 2 Plains Rangers 2
Te Puke 1 Tauranga City 0
Taupo 3 Ngongotaha 0

Round 3 April 28

Tauranga City   Tauranga Blue Rovers  
Ngongotaha   Te Puke  
Plains Rangers   Taupo  

Round 4

       
       
       

Federation Women's League

Round 1 April 7

Tauranga Blue Rovers 1 Claudelands Rovers 9
Hamilton Wanderers 1 Tauranga City 8
Melville 1 Papamoa 4
Whakatane Town 6 Otumoetai 2

Round 2 April 14

Tauranga Blue Rovers 1 Hamilton Wanderers 5
Papamoa 6 Whakatane Town 0
Tauranga City 4 Melville 0
Claudelands Rovers 7 Otumoetai 2

Round 3 April 28

Hamilton Wanderers   Claudelands Rovers  
Melville   Tauranga Blue Rovers  
Whakatane Town   Tauranga City  
Otumoetai   Papamoa  

Round 4

       
       
       

Back to top

Chatham Cup (fixtures involving BOP teams only)

Preliminary round April 25, 2pm

  Taupo   Lynn-Avon United  
  HNK Auckland   Papamoa  
  Ngaruawahia United   Otumoetai  
  bye   Tauranga City Utd  

Round One (Games involving BOP teams only)

       
       
       

Round Two (Games involving BOP teams only)

Round Three (Game involving BOP teams only)

Back to top

Current BOP Points Tables

Plains Rangers' results, match reports

News, photos Rangers results, reports Rangers Squads Wellington Phoenix Links Guestbook
Rangers History BOP results, tables Where is Edgecumbe N Z Soccer setup & hist Poll Title page
Rangers Honours Board   Rangers Player portraits Photo of the week   Contact us