Bay of Plenty (New Zealand)

2017 Season Draw and Results

Look at... Bay Sportsmed Cup Chatham Cup Federation League Premier Federation League Championship Div One Div Two BOP Women
All Points Tables

BOP Div One

Round 1 April 1

Whakatane Town 0 Plains Rangers 0
Papamoa 1 Kawerau 18
Ngongotaha 5 Rotorua United 3
Tauranga City 3 Taupo 2
Katikati 4 Otumoetai 1

Round 2 April 8

Rotorua United   Whakatane Town pp
Plains Rangers   Katikati pp
Taupo 5 Ngongotaha 1
Papamoa 0 Tauranga City 5
Otumoetai 1 Kawerau 0

Round 3 April 15

Rotorua United 3 Taupo 2
Ngongotaha 9 Papamoa 2
Kawerau   Plains Rangers pp
Tauranga City 2 Otumoetai 1
Katikati 8 Whakatane Town 1

Round 4 April 22

Plains Rangers 0 Tauranga City 3
Papamoa 1 Taupo 7
Katikati 1 Rotorua United 2
Whakatane Town 1 Kawerau 1
Otumoetai 4 Ngongotaha 2

Round 5 April 29

Ngongotaha 1 Plains Rangers 2
Rotorua United 5 Papamoa 1
Kawerau 2 Katikati 3
Taupo 1 Otumoetai 2
Tauranga City 3 Whakatane Town 3

Round 6 May 6

Plains Rangers 0 Taupo 0
Whakatane Town 9 Ngongotaha 1
Kawerau 11 Rotorua United 1
Katikati 1 Tauranga City 1
Otumoetai 8 Papamoa 0

Round 7 May 13

Rotorua United   Otumoetai pp
Ngongotaha 0 Katikati 8
Taupo 0 Whakatane Town 4
Papamoa 1 Plains Rangers 1
Tauranga City 1 Kawerau 3

Bay Sportsmed Cup May 20

Plains Rangers (Div One) 0 Taupo (Div Two) 2
Otumoetai (Div One) 3 Otumoetai (Div Two) 0
Papamoa (Div Two)   bye  
Tauranga City (Div One) 10 Papamoa (Div One) 0
Te Puke (Div Two) 6 Ngongotaha (Div One) 6 (won)
Katikati (Div One) 4 Rotorua United (Div One) 1
Whakatane Town (Div Two) 3 Kawerau (Div One) 4
Taupo (Div One) 0 Whakatane Town (Div One) 4

Round 8 May 27

Plains Rangers 1 Otumoetai 1
Whakatane Town 5 Papamoa 0
Kawerau 11 Ngongotaha 0
Tauranga City   Rotorua United pp
Katikati 3 Taupo 0

Round 9 June 3

Papamoa 1 Katikati 2
Rotorua United 4 Plains Rangers 3
Ngongotaha 1 Tauranga City 4
Taupo 2 Kawerau 4
Otumoetai 2 Whakatane Town 0

Round 10 June 10

Rotorua United 4 Ngongotaha 4
Plains Rangers 0 Whakatane Town 4
Taupo 3 Tauranga City 1
Kawerau 7 Papamoa 0
Otumoetai 4 Katikati 0

Round 11 June 17

Whakatane Town 4 Rotorua United 0
Ngongotaha 1 Taupo 1
Kawerau 4 Otumoetai 1
Tauranga City 15 Papamoa 3
Katikati 4 Plains Rangers 0

Bay Sportsmed Cup June 24 (No Bowl played this week)

Papamoa (Div Two) 2 Whakatane Town (Div One) 1
Kawerau (Div One) 4 Katikati (Div One) 1
Ngongotaha (Div One) 1 Otumoetai (Div One) 7
Taupo (Div Two) 5 Tauranga City (Div One) 1

Round 12 July 1

Plains Rangers 0 Kawerau 3
Taupo 2 Rotorua United 1
Papamoa 1 Ngongotaha 1
Whakatane Town 1 Katikati 4
Otumoetai 2 Tauranga City 2

Bay Sports Centre Bowl July 8

Papamoa (Div One) 4 Te Puke (Div Two) 3
Taupo (Div One) 5 Whakatane Town (Div Two) 2
Rotorua United (Div One) 2 Plains Rangers (Div One) 1
Otumoetai (Div Two)   Bye  

July 8 Moved forward from Round 18
Tauranga City 6 Ngongotaha 1

Round 13 July 15
Tauranga City 6 Plains Rangers 1
Rotorua United 2 Katikati 6
Ngongotaha 1 Otumoetai 8
Kawerau 1 Whakatane Town 2
Taupo 7 Papamoa 0

Bay Sports Centre Cup and Bowl Semi finals July 22

Cup:      
Taupo (Div Two) 4 Papamoa (Div Two) 3
Kawerau (Div One) 3 Otumoetai (Div One) 2
Bowl:      
Otumoetai (Div Two) 5 Taupo (Div One) 1
Papamoa (Div One) 2 Rotorua United (Div One) 8

Round 14 July 29

Whakatane Town 6 Tauranga City 1
Plains Rangers 3 Ngongotaha 5
Papamoa 2 Rotorua United 2
Katikati 1 Kawerau 2
Otumoetai 2 Taupo 2

Round 15 Aug 5

Ngongotaha 0 Whakatane Town 6
Rotorua United 1 Kawerau 4
Taupo 3 Plains Rangers 2
Papamoa 0 Otumoetai 3
Tauranga City 0 Katikati 4

Round 16 Aug 12

Plains Rangers 2 Papamoa 1
Kawerau 5 Tauranga City 1
Katikati 17 Ngongotaha 1
Whakatane Town 3 Taupo 0
Otumoetai 4 Rotorua United 1

Round 17 Aug 19

Ngongotaha 0 Kawerau 9
Rotorua United 2 Tauranga City 6
Taupo 1 Katikati 6
Papamoa 0 Whakatane Town 1
Otumoetai 6 Plains Rangers 1

Round 18 Aug 26

Whakatane Town 3 Otumoetai 1
Katikati   Papamoa pp Sept 9
Kawerau 9 Taupo 0
Tauranga City 4 Rotorua United 3

Bay Sports Centre Cup and Bowl Finals Sept 9

Cup:      
Taupo (Div Two) 0 Kawerau (Div One) 1
Bowl:      
Otumoetai (Div Two) 5 Rotorua United (Div One) 4

Catch Ups: Sept 9

Katikati 17 Papamoa 0

Sept 16

Kawerau 6 Plains Rangers 0
Rotorua United 4 Otumoetai 4

Sept 23

Rotorua United 1 Whakatane Town 4
Plains Rangers 1 Katikati 4

Sept 30

Plains Rangers 1 Rotorua Utd 4


Back to top

BOP Div Two

Round 1 April 1

Te Puke 3 Otumoetai 2
Taupo 3 Old Blues 0
Papamoa 4 Whakatane 0

Round 2 April 8

Otumoetai 4 Taupo 4
Papamoa 3 Old Blues 0
Whakatane 3 Te Puke 0

Round 3 April 15

Taupo 3 Te Puke 2
Whakatane 3 Old Blues 2
Papamoa 5 Otumoetai 3

Round 4 April 22

Taupo 5 Whakatane 3
Otumoetai 12 Old Blues 1
Te Puke 3 Papamoa 3

Round 5 April 29

Papamoa 2 Taupo 3
Old Blues 0 Te Puke 3
Whakatane 4 Otumoetai 1

Round 6 May 6

Otumoetai 6 Te Puke 1
Old Blues 0 Taupo 3
Whakatane 0 Papamoa 2

Round 7 May 13

Taupo 5 Otumoetai 3
Te Puke 1 Whakatane 6
Old Blues 0 Papamoa 6

Bay Sportsmed Cup May 20

Plains Rangers (Div One) 0 Taupo (Div Two) 2
Otumoetai (Div One) 3 Otumoetai (Div Two) 0
Papamoa (Div Two)   bye  
Tauranga City (Div One) 10 Papamoa (Div One) 0
Te Puke (Div Two) 6 Ngongotaha (Div One) 6 ???
Katikati (Div One) 4 Rotorua United (Div One) 1
Whakatane Town (Div Two) 3 Kawerau (Div One) 4
Taupo (Div One) 0 Whakatane Town (Div One) 4

Round 8 May 27

Otumoetai 2 Papamoa 3
Te Puke 0 Taupo 4
Old Blues   Whakatane pp

Round 9 June 3

Papamoa 7 Te Puke 0
Old Blues 3 Otumoetai 2
Whakatane 2 Taupo 7

Round 10 June 10

Taupo 4 Papamoa 0
Otumoetai 2 Whakatane 3
Te Puke 1 Old Blues 6

Round 11 June 17

Taupo 11 Old Blues 2
Te Puke 2 Otumoetai 8
Papamoa 6 Whakatane 3

Catch up June 24 from round 2

Whakatane 3 Te Puke 0

Round 12 July 1

Otumoetai 0 Taupo 3
Whakatane 9 Te Puke 0
Old Blues 1 Papamoa 8

Round 13 July 15

Taupo 3 Te Puke 0
Papamoa 3 Otumoetai 3
Whakatane 3 Old Blues 0

Round 14 July 29

Otumoetai 3 Old Blues 0 (def)
Taupo 3 Whakatane 0
Te Puke 1 Papamoa 8

Round 15 August 5

Papamoa 1 Taupo 1
Whakatane 1 Otumoetai 6
Old Blues 14 Te Puke 2

Catch Up Aug 26

Old Blues 3 Whakatane 0 (def)

Back to top

Federation League Premier

Round 1 April 1

Taupo 1 Cambridge 1
Matamata Swifts 6 Tauranga Boys Coll 4
Papamoa 0 Otumoetai 4
Rotorua United 3 West Ham 4
Te Awamutu 1 Old Blues 3
Waikato Unicol 2 Melville 0

Round 2 April 8

Otumoetai 2 Te Awamutu 2
Melville 5 Matamata Swifts 3
Cambridge 7 Papamoa 0
Rotorua United 2 Old Blues 1
Tauranga Boys Coll 1 Taupo 2
West Ham 1 Waikato Unicol 3

Round 3 April 15

Papamoa 0 Taupo 3
Waikato Unicol 3 Old Blues 0
Matamata Swifts 4 West Ham 1
Rotorua United 1 Otumoetai 0
Tauranga Boys Coll 4 Melville 4
Te Awamutu   Cambridge pp

Round 4 April 22

Papamoa 1 Tauranga Boys Coll 2
West Ham 3 Melville 1
Taupo   Te Awamutu pp
Otumoetai   Waikato Unicol pp
Cambridge   Rotorua United pp
Old Blues   Matamata Swifts pp

Round 5 April 29
Melville 1 Old Blues 2
Waikato Unicol 3 Cambridge 1
Matamata Swifts 5 Otumoetai 1
Rotorua United 1 Taupo 2
Te Awamutu 8 Papamoa 0
Tauranga Boys Coll   West Ham pp

Round 6 May 6

Taupo 1 Waikato Unicol 0
Otumoetai 2 Melville 2
Papamoa 2 Rotorua United 4
Cambridge 2 Matamata Swifts 3
Old Blues 1 West Ham 0
Te Awamutu 3 Tauranga Boys Coll 1

Round 7 May 13

Rotorua United   Te Awamutu pp
Tauranga Boys Coll 2 Old Blues 3
Waikato Unicol   Papamoa pp
Matamata Swifts   Taupo pp
West Ham   Otumoetai pp
Melville   Cambridge pp

Round 8 May 20

Taupo 2 Melville 1
Otumoetai 3 Old Blues 2
Papamoa 0 Matamata Swifts 4
Cambridge 7 West Ham 1
Rotorua United 2 Tauranga Boys Coll 0
Te Awamutu 1 Waikato Unicol 2

Round 9 May 27

Melville 6 Papamoa 0
Waikato Unicol 5 Rotorua United 0
Matamata Swifts 3 Te Awamutu 4
Old Blues 5 Cambridge 2
Tauranga Boys Coll   Otumoetai pp
West Ham 2 Taupo 2

Round 10 June 3

Taupo 4 Old Blues 0
Papamoa 0 West Ham 7
Waikato Unicol 3 Tauranga Boys Coll 2
Cambridge 3 Otumoetai 2
Te Awamutu 4 Melville 0
Rotorua United   Matamata Swifts pp

Round 11 June 10

Otumoetai 2 Taupo 0
Melville 1 Rotorua United 1
Matamata Swifts 0 Waikato Unicol 3
Old Blues 6 Papamoa 1
Tauranga Boys Coll 0 Cambridge 4
West Ham 3 Te Awamutu 2

Round 12 June 17

Otumoetai 3 Papamoa 1
Melville 0 Waikato Unicol 5
Cambridge 3 Taupo 1
Old Blues 6 Te Awamutu 2
Tauranga Boys Coll 4 Matamata Swifts 3
West Ham 1 Rotorua United 0

Round 13 June 24

Papamoa 0 Cambridge 15
Waikato Unicol 4 West Ham 0
Old Blues 4 Rotorua United 0
Te Awamutu 0 Otumoetai 2
Taupo   Tauranga Boys Coll pp
Matamata Swifts   Melville pp

Round 14 July 1

Taupo 6 Papamoa 0
Otumoetai 4 Rotorua United 1
Melville 3 Tauranga Boys Coll 0
Cambridge 4 Te Awamutu 0
Old Blues 3 Waikato Unicol 0
West Ham 3 Matamata Swifts 4

Round 15 July 8

Melville 3 West Ham 3
Waikato Unicol 0 Otumoetai 1
Matamata Swifts 5 Old Blues 3
Rotorua United 0 Cambridge 2
Tauranga Boys Coll 10 Papamoa 2
Te Awamutu 2 Taupo 0

Round 16 July 15

Taupo 1 Rotorua United 1
Otumoetai 2 Matamata Swifts 1
Papamoa 1 Te Awamutu 2
Cambridge 3 Waikato Unicol 2
Old Blues   Melville pp
West Ham 7 Tauranga Boys Coll 1

Round 17 July 22

Melville   Otumoetai pp
Waikato Unicol   Taupo pp
Matamata Swifts 1 Cambridge 2
Rotorua United 5 Papamoa 1
Tauranga Boys Coll 2 Te Awamutu 3
West Ham   Old Blues pp

Round 18 July 29

Taupo 1 Matamata Swifts 2
Otumoetai 1 West Ham 2
Papamoa 0 Waikato Unicol 1
Cambridge 8 Melville 1
Old Blues 7 Tauranga Boys Coll 1
Te Awamutu 5 Rotorua United 0

Round 19 August 5

Melville 1 Taupo 3
Waikato Unicol 0 Te Awamutu 0
Matamata Swifts 4 Papamoa 0
Old Blues 1 Otumoetai 1
Tauranga Boys Coll 3 Rotorua United 0
West Ham 2 Cambridge 5

Round 20 August 12

Taupo 1 West Ham 3
Otumoetai 3 Tauranga Boys Coll 2
Papamoa 0 Melville 1
Cambridge 3 Old Blues 1
Rotorua United 0 Waikato Unicol 5
Te Awamutu 0 Matamata Swifts 2

Round 21 August 19

Otumoetai 1 Cambridge 1
Melville   Te Awamutu pp
Matamata Swifts 3 Rotorua United 1
Old Blues 5 Taupo 3
Tauranga Boys Coll 0 Waikato Unicol 0
West Ham 11 Papamoa 1

Round 22 August 26

Taupo 3 Otumoetai 1
Papamoa 1 Old Blues 7
Waikato Unicol 1 Matamata Swifts 2
Cambridge 3 Tauranga Boys Coll 0
Rotorua United 0 Melville 1
Te Awamutu 0 West Ham 3

Catch Ups Sept 2

Cambridge 4 Rotorua United 1
Otumoetai   Waikato Unicol pp
Old Blues   Matamata Swifts pp
Taupo 4 Te Awamutu 0
Tauranga Boys Coll   West Ham pp

Catch Ups Sept 9

Te Awamutu 0 Cambridge 7
Old Blues 5 Melville 1
Waikato Unicol 5 Papamoa 0
Matamata Swifts 1 Taupo 1

Sept 16

West Ham 5 Old Blues 3
Rotorua United 1 Matamata Swifts 2
Taupo 2 Tauranga Boys Coll 1
Melville 1 Cambridge 3
Otumoetai 1 Waikato Unicol 2

Sept 23

Waikato Unicol 1 Taupo 2
Matamata Swifts 2 Melville 0
Tauranga Boys Coll 1 Otumoetai 2

Sept 30

Old Blues 2 Matamata Swifts 6
Tauranga Boys Coll 7 West Ham 1
Melville   Otumoetai ?

Back to

Federation League Championship

Round 1 April 1

Rotorua United 1 Te Puke 2
Te Awamutu 7 Old Blues 1
Taupo 1 Cambridge 5
Hamilton Wanderers 1 Otumoetai 4
Waikato Unicol 1 Tokoroa 1
Matamata 1 Tauranga City 1

Round 2 April 8

Otumoetai 1 Te Awamutu 0
Cambridge 1 Hamilton Wanderers 0
Tauranga City 2 Taupo 1
Rotorua United 1 Old Blues 0
Te Puke 0 Waikato Unicol 0
Tokoroa 4 Matamata 1

Round 3 April 15

Matamata   Te Puke pp
Rotorua United 1 Otumoetai 4
Te Awamutu   Cambridge pp
Waikato Unicol 5 Old Blues 0
Tauranga City 1 Tokoroa 1
Hamilton Wanderers 4 Taupo 1

Round 4 April 22

Taupo   Te Awamutu pp
Otumoetai 2 Waikato Unicol 3
Cambridge 6 Rotorua United 0
Matamata 4 Old Blues 1
Hamilton Wanderers   Tauranga City pp
Te Puke   Tokoroa pp

Round 5 April 29

Waikato Unicol 2 Cambridge 2
Matamata 1 Otumoetai 2
Rotorua United 0 Taupo 4
Te Awamutu 1 Hamilton Wanderers 2
Tauranga City 0 Te Puke 3
Tokoroa 3 Old Blues 0

Round 6 May 6

Taupo 2 Waikato Unicol 2
Otumoetai 0 Tokoroa 0
Old Blues 1 Te Puke 2
Te Awamutu 0 Tauranga City 2
Hamilton Wanderers 8 Rotorua United 1
Cambridge   Matamata pp Sept 2

Round 7 May 13

Waikato Unicol   Hamilton Wanderers pp
Matamata 1 Taupo 1
Rotorua United   Te Awamutu pp
Te Puke 1 Otumoetai 2
Tauranga City 2 Old Blues 1
Tokoroa 1 Cambridge 2

Round 8 May 20

Taupo 2 Tokoroa 1
Otumoetai 3 Old Blues 4
Cambridge 5 Te Puke 1
Rotorua United 0 Tauranga City 4
Te Awamutu 0 Waikato Unicol 3
Hamilton Wanderers 2 Matamata 0

Round 9 May 27

Waikato Unicol 5 Rotorua United 1
Te Puke 5 Taupo 2
Matamata 0 Te Awamutu 7
Old Blues 1 Cambridge 1
Tauranga City 3 Otumoetai 1
Tokoroa 0 Hamilton Wanderers 2

Round 10 June 3

Taupo 1 Old Blues 0
Waikato Unicol 3 Tauranga City 0
Cambridge 3 Otumoetai 1
Rotorua United 2 Matamata 0
Hamilton Wanderers 2 Te Puke 3
Te Awamutu 2 Tokoroa 3

Round 11 June 10

Otumoetai 1 Taupo 5
Matamata 1 Waikato Unicol 3
Old Blues 1 Hamilton Wanderers 1
Te Puke 3 Te Awamutu 0
Tauranga City 2 Cambridge 3
Tokoroa 15 Rotorua United 1

Round 12 June 17

Otumoetai 0 Hamilton Wanderers 0
Cambridge 5 Taupo 2
Old Blues 5 Te Awamutu 4
Te Puke 4 Rotorua United 1
Tauranga City 3 Matamata 1
Tokoroa 1 Waikato Unicol 0

Round 13 June 24

Waikato Unicol 2 Te Puke 0
Te Awamutu 2 Otumoetai 3
Old Blues 4 Rotorua United 0
Hamilton Wanderers 2 Cambridge 2
Matamata   Tokoroa pp
Taupo   Tauranga City pp

Round 14 July 1

Taupo 3 Hamilton Wanderers 1
Otumoetai 2 Rotorua United 0
Cambridge 1 Te Awamutu 3
Tokoroa 2 Tauranga City 0
Old Blues 1 Waikato Unicol 3
Te Puke 0 Matamata 0

Round 15 July 8

Waikato Unicol 1 Otumoetai 0
Rotorua United 1 Cambridge 6
Old Blues 5 Matamata 1
Te Awamutu 1 Taupo 4
Tokoroa 3 Te Puke 0
Tauranga City   Hamilton Wanderers pp

Round 16 July 15

Taupo 12 Rotorua United 1
Otumoetai 3 Matamata 2
Te Puke 2 Tauranga City 3
Old Blues 1 Tokoroa 1
Hamilton Wanderers 8 Te Awamutu 0
Cambridge   Waikato Unicol pp

Round 17 July 22

Waikato Unicol   Taupo pp
Matamata 0 Cambridge 5
Rotorua United 2 Hamilton Wanderers 7
Te Puke 3 Old Blues 4
Tauranga City 3 Te Awamutu 0
Tokoroa   Otumoetai pp

Round 18 July 29

Taupo 2 Matamata 0
Otumoetai 2 Te Puke 1
Cambridge 3 Tokoroa 1
Old Blues 0 Tauranga City 1
Te Awamutu 5 Rotorua United 2
Hamilton Wanderers 4 Waikato Unicol 3

Round 19 August 5

Waikato Unicol 1 Te Awamutu 4
Tauranga City 3 Rotorua United 0
Matamata 1 Hamilton Wanderers 5
Old Blues 4 Otumoetai 1
Te Puke 1 Cambridge 1
Tokoroa 3 Taupo 0

Round 20 August 12

Otumoetai 2 Tauranga City 1
Te Awamutu 3 Matamata 2
Taupo 3 Te Puke 0
Cambridge 2 Old Blues 0
Rotorua United 0 Waikato Unicol 8
Hamilton Wanderers 0 Tokoroa 3

Round 21 August 19

Otumoetai 2 Cambridge 2
Matamata 7 Rotorua United 3
Old Blues 1 Taupo 2
Te Puke 0 Hamilton Wanderers 1
Tauranga City 3 Waikato Unicol 2
Tokoroa 3 Te Awamutu 0 (def)

Round 22 August 26

Te Awamutu 1 Te Puke 6
Taupo 3 Otumoetai 1
Waikato Unicol 3 Matamata 0
Cambridge 4 Tauranga City 3
Rotorua United 0 Tokoroa 6
Hamilton Wanderers 6 Old Blues 0

Catch Ups Sept 2

Te Puke 3 Tokoroa 3
Hamilton Wanderers   Tauranga City pp
Taupo 3 Te Awamutu 0 (def)
Cambridge 2 Matamata 0

Catch Ups Sept 9

Taupo 6 Tauranga City 5
Matamata 4 Te Puke 3
Te Awamutu 3 Cambridge 3
Waikato Unicol 3 Hamilton Wanderers 2

Sept 16

Hamilton Wanderers 1 Tauranga City 3
Tokoroa 3 Otumoetai 1
Rotorua United 0 Te Awamutu 13
Cambridge 0 Waikato Unicol 3

Sept 23

Waikato Unicol 2 Taupo 1
Matamata 0 Tokoroa 3

Back to top

BOP Women

Round 1 April 2

Plains Rangers 3 Rotorua Utd Social 0 (def)
Taupo 2 Papamoa 3
Otumoetai 3 Rotorua Utd 0 (def)
Whakatane Town 10 Kawerau Town 0
Ngongotaha 0 Tauranga City 3 (def)

Round 2 April 9

Rotorua Utd Social 0 Ngongotaha 3
Kawerau Town 2 Taupo 16
Papamoa 7 Plains Rangers 0
Tauranga City 6 Otumoetai 2
Rotorua Utd 2 Whakatane Town 1

Round 3 April 23

Whakatane Town 0 Otumoetai 2
Ngongotaha 0 Papamoa 7
Plains Rangers 0 Kawerau Town 5
Rotorua Utd 2 Tauranga City 7
Taupo   bye  

Round 4 April 30

Taupo 6 Rotorua Utd 2
Whakatane Town 27 Plains Rangers 0
Kawerau Town 13 Ngongotaha 1
Papamoa 3 Otumoetai 1
Tauranga City   bye  

Round 5 May 7

Tauranga City 6 Papamoa 4
Ngongotaha 0 (def) Whakatane Town 3
Plains Rangers 1 Taupo 5
Otumoetai 12 Kawerau Town 1
Rotorua Utd   bye  

Round 6 May 14

Plains Rangers 0 Rotorua Utd 7
Papamoa 0 Whakatane Town 4
Kawerau Town 0 Tauranga City 12
Taupo 8 Ngongotaha 1
Otumoetai   bye  

Round 7 May 21

Ngongotaha 7 Plains Rangers 2
Tauranga City 0 Whakatane Town 1
Rotorua Utd 4 Papamoa 2
Otumoetai 9 Taupo 2
Kawerau Town   bye  

Round 8 May 28

Taupo 2 Tauranga City 6
Ngongotaha   Rotorua Utd pp
Plains Rangers   Otumoetai pp
Kawerau Town 1 Papamoa 9
Whakatane Town   bye  

Round 9 June 11

Taupo 1 Whakatane Town 4
Tauranga City 13 Plains Rangers 0
Rotorua Utd 6 Kawerau Town 1
Otumoetai 8 Ngongotaha 0
Papamoa   bye  

Catch ups June 18

Plains Rangers 0 Otumoetai 13
Ngongotaha 0 Rotorua Utd 17

Women new Round 1 June 25

Premier League      
Otumoetai 2 Whakatane Town 3
Tauranga City 6 Rotorua Utd 0
Cambridge 4 Melville Prems 3
Tokoroa 5 Melville Developmt 1
Bay Bowl      
Taupo 9 Kawerau Town 0
Plains Rangers 0 Papamoa 12
Ngongotaha   bye  

Round 2 July 2

Premier League      
Melville Developmt   Melville Prems pp
Tokoroa 1 Rotorua Utd 5
Whakatane Town   Tauranga City pp
Otumoetai 2 Cambridge 5
Bay Bowl      
Kawerau Town 3 Plains Rangers 0 (def)
Papamoa 10 Ngongotaha 2
Taupo   bye  

Round 3 Jul 9

Premier League      
Bay Bowl      
Plains Rangers   Taupo pp
Ngongotaha 2 Kawerau Town 8
Papamoa   bye  

Round 4 Jul 16

Premier League   Catch Up  
Whakatane Town 1 Tauranga City 6
Bay Bowl      
Taupo 3 Ngongotaha 0
Kawerau Town 1 Papamoa 9
Plains Rangers   bye  

Round 5 July 23

Premier League      
Melville Prems 1 Whakatane Town 0
Cambridge   Melville Developmt pp
Otumoetai 2 Rotorua Utd 2
Tauranga City 5 Tokoroa 0
Bay Bowl      
Ngongotaha 3 Plains Rangers 1
Papamoa 2 Taupo 0
Kawerau Town   bye  

Round 6 July 30

Premier League      
Melville Developmt 1 Tauranga City 5
Tokoroa 1 Otumoetai 2
Whakatane Town 5 Cambridge 0
Rotorua Utd 2 Melville Prems 1
Bay Bowl      
Kawerau Town 2 Taupo 0
Papamoa 12 Plains Rangers 1
Ngongotaha   bye  

Round 7 August 6

Premier League      
Melville Prems 2 Tokoroa 0
Cambridge 2 Rotorua Utd 2
Whakatane Town 3 Melville Developmt 0
Otumoetai 0 Tauranga City 3
Bay Bowl      
Plains Rangers 0 Kawerau Town 7
Ngongotaha 1 Papamoa 5
Taupo   bye  

Round 8 August 12 & 13

Premier League      
No games      
Bay Bowl      
Taupo 11 Plains Rangers 0
Kawerau Town 3 Ngongotaha 0
Papamoa   bye  

Round 9 August 20

Premier League      
Melville Developmt   Otumoetai pp
Cambridge 2 Tokoroa 3
Tauranga City 4 Melville Prems 3
Whakatane Town 1 Rotorua Utd 1
Bay Bowl      
Taupo 14 Ngongotaha 0
Papamoa 4 Kawerau Town 1
Plains Rangers   bye  

Round 10 August 27

Premier League      
Melville Prems 8 Otumoetai 0
Cambridge 3 Tauranga City 0
Bay Bowl      
Plains Rangers 0 Ngongotaha 2
Taupo 2 Papamoa 5
Kawerau Town   bye  

Round 11 Sept 3

Premier League      
Whakatane Town 3 Tokoroa 0
Rotorua Utd 7 Melville Developmt 0

Catch Up Sept 17

Bay Bowl      
Plains Rangers 0 Taupo 3 (def)

Back to top

Chatham Cup (involving BOP teams)

Preliminary round April 22 - 25

Waikato Unicol 3 Old Blues 0
Taupo 4 Otumoetai 1
Rotorua Utd 1 South Auckland Rangers 2

Round One (Games involving BOP teams only) May

Bucklands Beach 2 Ngongotaha 4
Taupo 4 South Auckland 2
Tauranga City Utd 4 Waiheke Utd 0

Round Two (Games involving BOP teams only) June 5

Ngongotaha 5 Beachlands Maraetai 1
Taupo 0 Western Springs 4
Onehunga Sports 6 Tauranga City Utd 1

Round Three (Game involving BOP teams only) June 24

Three Kings Utd 12 Ngongotaha 0

Back to top

Current BOP Points Tables

Plains Rangers' results, match reports

News, photos Rangers results, reports Rangers Squads Wellington Phoenix Links Guestbook
Rangers History BOP results, tables Where is Edgecumbe N Z Soccer setup & hist Poll Title page
Rangers Honours Board   Rangers Player portraits Photo of the week   Contact us