Bay of Plenty (New Zealand)

2013 Season Draw and Results

Look at... Bay Sportsmed Cup Chatham Cup Federation League Div One Federation League div two Div One Div Two BOP Women
All Points Tables

BOP Div One

Round 1 April 6

Plains Rangers 1 Otumoetai 5
Whakatane Town 1 Kawerau 0
Taupo B 3 Taupo A 2
Katikati 5 Tauranga City Relics 5
Ngongotaha 0 Te Puke 3

Round 2 April 13

Katikati 7 Te Puke 0
Tauranga City Relics 2 Taupo B 2
Taupo A 3 Whakatane Town 1
Kawerau 5 Otumoetai 3
Plains Rangers 4 Ngongotaha 3

Round 3 April 20

Otumoetai 0 Taupo A 3
Whakatane Town 3 Tauranga City Relics 3
Taupo B 1 Te Puke 3
Katikati 11 Ngongotaha 1
Plains Rangers 1 Kawerau 3

Round 4 April 27

Whakatane Town 3 Te Puke 7
Tauranga City Relics 7 Otumoetai 2
Taupo A 0 Kawerau 0
Katikati 4 Plains Rangers 0
Ngongotaha 3 Taupo B 3

Round 5 May 4

Otumoetai 0 Te Puke 3 (def)
Whakatane Town 5 Ngongotaha 2
Taupo B 3 Katikati 5
Kawerau 1 Tauranga City Relics 2
Plains Rangers 0 Taupo A 1

Round 6 May 11

Ngongotaha 2 Otumoetai 5
Taupo B 4 Plains Rangers 1
Tauranga City Relics 4 Taupo A 0
Te Puke 2 Kawerau 1
Katikati 2 Whakatane Town 0

Round 7 May 18

Plains Rangers 0 Tauranga City Relics 6
Taupo A 3 Te Puke 7
Otumoetai 1 Katikati 4
Whakatane Town 4 Taupo B 4
Kawerau 4 Ngongotaha 3

May 25 Bay Sportsmed Cup

Katikati (Bay 1) 10 Whakatane Town (Bay 2) 0
Te Puke (Bay 2) 2 Tauranga City Relics (Bay 1) 5
Kawerau (Bay 1) 8 Ngongotaha (Bay 1) 2
Opotiki (Bay 2) 2 Plains Rangers (Bay 1) 4
Otumoetai (Bay 2) 2 Rotorua (Bay 2) 3
Taupo B (Bay 1) 2 Whakatane Town (Bay 1) 1
Otumoetai (Bay 1) 3 Papamoa (Bay 2) 4
Ngongotaha (Bay 2) 0 Taupo A (Bay 1) 4
AFC Fury (Bay 2) 1 Te Puke (Bay 1) 3
Tauranga City (Bay 2) 2 Old Blues (Bay 2) 8

Round 8 June 1

Ngongotaha 2 Taupo A 5
Taupo B 1 Otumoetai 1
Te Puke 2 Tauranga City Relics 1
Katikati 7 Kawerau 3
Whakatane Town 1 Plains Rangers 1

Round 9 June 8

Plains Rangers 0 Te Puke 3
Taupo A 1 Katikati 2
Otumoetai 4 Whakatane Town 0
Tauranga City Relics 10 Ngongotaha 0
Kawerau 5 Taupo B 2

Round 10 June 15

Taupo A 3 Taupo B 2
Otumoetai 6 Plains Rangers 3
Tauranga City Relics 3 Katikati 3
Te Puke 5 Ngongotaha 3
Kawerau 2 Whakatane Town 1

June 22 Bay Sportsmed Cup

Te Puke (Bay 1) 4 Taupo B (Bay 1) 0
Rotorua (Bay 2) 3 Tauranga City Relics (Bay 1) 4
Bowl      
Tauranga City (Bay 2) 0 Te Puke (Bay 2) 5
Opotiki (Bay 2) 4 Whakatane Town (Bay 2) 2
League games:
Plains Rangers   Whakatane Town pp to Aug 31
Kawerau 3 Katikati 0
Taupo A 8 Ngongotaha 1

Round 11 June 29

Whakatane Town 1 Taupo A 1 match aban
Ngongotaha 1 Plains Rangers 2  
Taupo B 3 Tauranga City Relics 4  
Otumoetai 2 Kawerau 5  
Te Puke 2 Katikati 6  

Round 12 July 6

Taupo A 4 Otumoetai 2
Tauranga City Relics 5 Whakatane Town 1
Te Puke 7 Taupo B 2
Ngongotaha 1 Katikati 4
Kawerau 6 Plains Rangers 1

Bay Sportsmed Cup/Bowl July 13

Plains Rangers (Bay 1) 2 Taupo A (Bay 1) 4
Katikati (Bay 1) 4 Old Blues (Bay 2) 1
Kawerau (Bay 1) 1 Te Puke (Bay 1) 0 aet
Tauranga City Relics (Bay 1) 5 Papamoa (Bay 2) 2
Bowl      
Ngongotaha (Bay 1) 3 Te Puke (Bay 2) 0 (def)
Opotiki (Bay 2) 4 Whakatane Town (Bay 1) 2
Ngongotaha (Bay 2) 2 AFC Fury (Bay 2) 0
Otumoetai (Bay 2) 1 Otumoetai (Bay 1) 2

Round 13 July 20

Plains Rangers 0 Katikati 10
Taupo B 1 Ngongotaha 2
Otumoetai 4 Tauranga City Relics 3
Te Puke   Whakatane Town pp Aug 24
Kawerau 3 Taupo A 3

Round 14 July 27

Taupo A 4 Plains Rangers 0
Tauranga City Relics 3 Kawerau 2
Te Puke 5 Otumoetai 5
Katikati 7 Taupo B 0
Ngongotaha 2 Whakatane Town 1

Bay Sportsmed Cup/Bowl Aug 3

Taupo A (Bay 1) 2 Kawerau (Bay 1) 3
Katikati (Bay 1) 4 Tauranga City Relics (Bay 1) 1
Bowl      
Otumoetai (Bay 1) 1 Ngongotaha (Bay 2) 0
Ngongotaha (Bay 1) 6 Opotiki (Bay 2) 2

Round 15 Aug 10

Plains Rangers 2 Taupo B 3
Taupo A 1 Tauranga City Relics 8
Otumoetai 0 Ngongotaha 1
Whakatane Town   Katikati pp Sept 14
Kawerau 4 Te Puke 3

Round 16 Aug 17

Ngongotaha 8 Kawerau 2
Taupo B 3 Whakatane Town 0 (def)
Tauranga City Relics 7 Plains Rangers 0
Te Puke 3 Taupo A 0 (def)
Katikati 5 Otumoetai 1

Aug 24 Bay Sportsmed Cup/Bowl Final at Taupo

Katikati (Bay 1) 2 Kawerau (Bay 1) 1
Bowl      
Otumoetai (Bay 1) 2 Ngongotaha (Bay 1) 1
Bay One
Te Puke 9 Whakatane Town 1

Round 17 Aug 31

Plains Rangers 1 Whakatane Town 3
Otumoetai 3 Taupo B 4
Tauranga City Relics 5 Te Puke 1

Round 18 Sept 7

Taupo B 4 Kawerau 3
Te Puke 5 Plains Rangers 1
Katikati 3 Taupo A 0
Whakatane Town 0 Otumoetai 5
Ngongotaha 3 Tauranga City Relics 4

Sept 14

Whakatane Town 5 Katikati 3

 

Back to top

BOP Div Two


Round 1 April 6

Rotorua 3 Otumoetai 0
Papamoa 4 Tauranga City United 1
Old Blues 3 Te Puke 5
Whakatane Town 2 Ngongotaha 1
Opotiki 3 AFC Fury 0

Round 2

Tauranga City United 1 Otumoetai 5
Papamoa 3 Te Puke 1
AFC Fury 2 Whakatane Town 6
Rotorua 6 Opotiki 2
Ngongotaha 1 Old Blues 1

Round 3

Whakatane Town 7 Opotiki 4
Otumoetai   Te Puke pp to Aug 24
Papamoa 6 Ngongotaha 0
Rotorua 7 Tauranga City United 2
Old Blues 6 AFC Fury 0

Round 4 April 27

Tauranga City United 0 Te Puke 6
Whakatane Town 0 Rotorua 4
Ngongotaha 3 Otumoetai 1
AFC Fury 2 Papamoa 7
Opotiki 4 Old Blues 6

Round 5 May 4

Whakatane Town 2 Old Blues 3
Otumoetai 3 AFC Fury 0
Papamoa 2 Opotiki 0
Tauranga City United 1 Ngongotaha 0
Rotorua 1 Te Puke 0

Round 6 May 11

Old Blues 1 Rotorua 1
Papamoa 1 Whakatane Town 0
Ngongotaha 1 Te Puke 0
AFC Fury 1 Tauranga City United 2
Opotiki 0 Otumoetai 2

Round 7 May 18

Otumoetai 0 Whakatane Town 2
Papamoa 4 Old Blues 2
Te Puke 1 AFC Fury 1
Tauranga City United 3 Opotiki 3
Rotorua 5 Ngongotaha 0

May 25 Bay Sportsmed Cup

Katikati (Bay 1) 10 Whakatane Town (Bay 2) 0
Te Puke (Bay 2) 2 Tauranga City Relics (Bay 1) 5
Kawerau (Bay 1) 8 Ngongotaha (Bay 1) 2
Opotiki (Bay 2) 2 Plains Rangers (Bay 1) 4
Otumoetai (Bay 2) 2 Rotorua (Bay 2) 3
Taupo B (Bay 1) 2 Whakatane Town (Bay 1) 1
Otumoetai (Bay 1) 3 Papamoa (Bay 2) 4
Ngongotaha (Bay 2) 0 Taupo A (Bay 1) 4
AFC Fury (Bay 2) 1 Te Puke (Bay 1) 3
Tauranga City (Bay 2) 2 Old Blues (Bay 2) 8

Round 8 June 1

Whakatane Town 3 Tauranga City United 0
Otumoetai 0 Old Blues 3
Papamoa 0 Rotorua 1
AFC Fury 3 Ngongotaha 4
Opotiki 4 Te Puke 0

Round 9 June 8

Tauranga City United 4 Old Blues 8
Ngongotaha 2 Opotiki 5
Otumoetai 0 Papamoa 1
Te Puke 1 Whakatane Town 1
Rotorua 6 AFC Fury 1

Round 10 June 15

Otumoetai 4 Rotorua 4
Tauranga City United 0 Papamoa 4
Te Puke 4 Old Blues 2
AFC Fury 2 Opotiki 2
Ngongotaha 6 Whakatane Town 1

June 22 Bay Sportsmed Cup

Te Puke (Bay 1) 4 Taupo B (Bay 1) 0
Rotorua (Bay 2) 3 Tauranga City Relics (Bay 1) 4
Bowl      
Tauranga City (Bay 2) 0 Te Puke (Bay 2) 5
Opotiki (Bay 2) 4 Whakatane Town (Bay 2) 2
League games:
Ngongotaha 2 AFC Fury 5
Papamoa 1 Otumoetai 0

Round 11 Jun 29

Otumoetai 4 Tauranga City United 0
Te Puke 0 Papamoa 0
Whakatane Town 1 AFC Fury 0
Opotiki 1 Rotorua 9
Old Blues 3 Ngongotaha 2

Round 12 July 6

Ngongotaha 0 Papamoa 1
Tauranga City United 1 Rotorua 2
Te Puke 1 Otumoetai 5
AFC Fury 2 Old Blues 2
Opotiki 6 Whakatane Town 3

Bay Sportsmed Cup/Bowl July 13

Plains Rangers (Bay 1) 2 Taupo A (Bay 1) 4
Katikati (Bay 1) 4 Old Blues (Bay 2) 1
Kawerau (Bay 1) 1 Te Puke (Bay 1) 0 aet
Tauranga City Relics (Bay 1) 5 Papamoa (Bay 2) 2
Bowl      
Ngongotaha (Bay 1) 3 Te Puke (Bay 2) 0 (def)
Opotiki (Bay 2) 4 Whakatane Town (Bay 1) 2
Ngongotaha (Bay 2) 2 AFC Fury (Bay 2) 0
Otumoetai (Bay 2) 1 Otumoetai (Bay 1) 2
Div Two:
Tauranga City United 2 Whakatane Town 4

Round 13 July 20

Otumoetai 4 Ngongotaha 5
Papamoa 3 AFC Fury 0
Te Puke 2 Tauranga City United 1
Rotorua 3 Whakatane Town 0
Old Blues 4 Opotiki 2

Round 14 July 27

AFC Fury 2 Otumoetai 1
Ngongotaha 4 Tauranga City United 0
Te Puke 2 Rotorua 3
Opotiki 0 Papamoa 6
Old Blues 5 Whakatane Town 1

Bay Sportsmed Cup/Bowl Aug 3

Taupo A (Bay 1) 2 Kawerau (Bay 1) 3
Katikati (Bay 1) 4 Tauranga City Relics (Bay 1) 1
Bowl      
Otumoetai (Bay 1) 1 Ngongotaha (Bay 2) 0
Ngongotaha (Bay 1) 6 Opotiki (Bay 2) 2

Round 15 Aug 10

Whakatane Town   Papamoa pp
Otumoetai 1 Opotiki 0
Tauranga City United 3 AFC Fury 3
Te Puke 2 Ngongotaha 4
Rotorua 5 Old Blues 0

Round 16 Aug 17

Opotiki 0 Tauranga City United 3 (def)
AFC Fury 1 Te Puke 2
Whakatane Town 5 Otumoetai 0
Ngongotaha 0 Rotorua 4
Old Blues   Papamoa  

Aug 24

Whakatane Town 2 Papamoa 2
Otumoetai 4 Te Puke 1

Aug 31

Te Puke 3 Opotiki 0
Rotorua 5 Papamoa 3
Old Blues 3 Otumoetai 2

Sept 7

Whakatane Town 2 Te Puke 2
AFC Fury 0 Rotorua 2
Opotiki 0 Ngongotaha 3
Old Blues 5 Tauranga City United 1

Back to top

Federation League Division One

Round 1 April 6

Taupo 0 Waikato Unicol 0
Cambridge 2 Old Blues 4
Tauranga City United 5 Otumoetai 1
AFC Fury 7 Rotorua United 1
Whakatane Town 3 Matamata Swifts 2
Ngongotaha 5 Melville Utd 0

Round 2 April 13

Otumoetai 0 Ngongotaha 2
Melville Utd 2 AFC Fury 5
Matamata Swifts 3 Tauranga City United 2
Rotorua United 1 Cambridge 5
Waikato Unicol 3 Whakatane Town 3
Old Blues 2 Taupo 0

Round 3 April 20

Taupo 0 Rotorua United 0
Cambridge 2 Melville Utd 2
Tauranga City United 3 Whakatane Town 3
AFC Fury 5 Otumoetai 0
Ngongotaha 2 Matamata Swifts 1
Waikato Unicol 1 Old Blues 2

Round 4 April 27

Otumoetai 3 Cambridge 0
Melville Utd 2 Taupo 0
Tauranga City United 2 Old Blues 8
Matamata Swifts 1 AFC Fury 5
Whakatane Town 5 Ngongotaha 2

Round 5 May 4

Taupo 2 Otumoetai 0
Cambridge 3 Matamata Swifts 2
AFC Fury 1 Whakatane Town 1
Ngongotaha 6 Tauranga City United 3
Waikato Unicol 3 Rotorua United 0
Old Blues 4 Melville Utd 0

Round 5 May 11

Otumoetai 1 Matamata Swifts 3
Melville Utd 1 Rotorua United 2

Round 6 May 18

Taupo 6 Whakatane Town 0
Cambridge 2 Tauranga City United 2
AFC Fury 3 Ngongotaha 3
Rotorua United 4 Otumoetai 1
Waikato Unicol 5 Melville Utd 0
Old Blues 4 Matamata Swifts 0

Round 7 May 25

Otumoetai 1 Melville Utd 5
Tauranga City United 5 Taupo 0
AFC Fury 3 Waikato Unicol 1
Matamata Swifts 4 Rotorua United 0
Whakatane Town 3 Old Blues 3
Ngongotaha 1 Cambridge 2

Round 8 June 1

Melville Utd 1 Matamata Swifts 3
Rotorua United 0 Whakatane Town 4
Ngongotaha 2 AFC Fury 0
Waikato Unicol 2 Otumoetai 0
Old Blues 1 Tauranga City United 1

Round 9 June 8

Cambridge 0 Waikato Unicol 0
Tauranga City United 2 Rotorua United 1
AFC Fury 0 Taupo 2
Matamata Swifts 4 Otumoetai 0
Whakatane Town 3 Melville Utd 0
Ngongotaha 4 Old Blues 3

Round 10 June 15

Taupo 1 Cambridge 3
Otumoetai 3 Whakatane Town 7
Melville Utd 2 Tauranga City United 4
Rotorua United 2 Ngongotaha 4
Waikato Unicol 3 Matamata Swifts 2
Old Blues 2 AFC Fury 3

Round 11 June 22

Old Blues 2 Cambridge 2
Waikato Unicol 1 Taupo 0
Matamata Swifts 1 Whakatane Town 2
Otumoetai 0 Tauranga City United 4
Melville Utd 3 Ngongotaha 7
Rotorua United 0 AFC Fury 1

Round 12 June 29

Taupo 1 Old Blues 1
Cambridge 2 Rotorua United 2
Tauranga City United 1 Matamata Swifts 3
AFC Fury 3 Melville Utd 1
Whakatane Town 3 Waikato Unicol 4
Ngongotaha 6 Otumoetai 0

Round 13 July 6

Otumoetai 2 AFC Fury 4
Melville Utd 0 Cambridge 3
Matamata Swifts 2 Ngongotaha 0
Rotorua United 3 Taupo 2
Whakatane Town 0 Tauranga City United 4
Old Blues 7 Waikato Unicol 1

Round 14 July 13

Waikato Unicol 1 Tauranga City United 3
Ngongotaha 10 Whakatane Town 1
AFC Fury 3 Matamata Swifts 0
Cambridge 6 Otumoetai 2
Taupo   Melville Utd pp
Old Blues 5 Rotorua United 2

Round 15 July 20

Otumoetai 1 Taupo 0
Melville Utd 1 Old Blues 4
Tauranga City United 2 Ngongotaha 2
Matamata Swifts 3 Cambridge 0
Rotorua United 1 Waikato Unicol 3
Whakatane Town 0 AFC Fury 1

Round 16 July 27

Taupo 1 Matamata Swifts 1
Cambridge 1 Whakatane Town 2
AFC Fury 3 Tauranga City United 1
Rotorua United 3 Melville Utd 1
Waikato Unicol 3 Ngongotaha 1
Old Blues 5 Otumoetai 0

Round 17 August 3

Whakatane Town 3 Taupo 0 (def)
Otumoetai 1 Rotorua United 1
Melville Utd 1 Waikato Unicol 1
Tauranga City United 1 Cambridge 0
Matamata Swifts 1 Old Blues 2

Round 18 August 10

Taupo 2 Tauranga City United 3
Melville Utd 1 Otumoetai 2
Cambridge 5 Ngongotaha 1
Rotorua United 0 Matamata Swifts 1
Waikato Unicol 0 AFC Fury 1
Old Blues 2 Whakatane Town 1

Round 19 August 17
Taupo 6 Ngongotaha 1
Otumoetai 3 Waikato Unicol 2
AFC Fury 3 Cambridge 0
Matamata Swifts 2 Melville Utd 1
Whakatane Town 2 Rotorua United 2

Round 20 August 24

Taupo 0 AFC Fury 1
Waikato Unicol 0 Cambridge 2
Old Blues 7 Ngongotaha 1
Melville Utd 5 Whakatane Town 1
Rotorua United 1 Tauranga City United 2

Round 21 August 31

Cambridge 4 Taupo 0
Tauranga City United 5 Melville Utd 0
AFC Fury 2 Old Blues 1
Matamata Swifts 0 Waikato Unicol 1
Whakatane Town 2 Otumoetai 2
Ngongotaha 5 Rotorua United 2

Sept 7

Tauranga City United 5 Waikato Unicol 0
Matamata Swifts 4 Taupo 0
Rotorua United 0 Old Blues 6
Whakatane Town 2 Cambridge 1

Sept 14

Taupo 3 Melville Utd 0
Otumoetai 1 Old Blues 5
Cambridge 6 AFC Fury 0
Ngongotaha 1 Waikato Unicol 1

Sept 21

Taupo 7 Ngongotaha 2
Tauranga City United 8 AFC Fury 0

Sept 28 Northern League Play off

AFC Fury 1 Papakura 0

Oct 5 Northern League Play off

Papakura 2 AFC Fury 4

Back to top

Federation League Division Two

Round 1 April 6

Cambridge 0 Old Blues 2
Tauranga City United 0 Tokoroa 2
Tauranga Boys Coll 9 Papamoa 1
Hukanui-Rototuna Clube 5 Rotorua United 0
West Hamilton 0 Matamata Swifts 2
Te Awamutu   bye  

Round 2 April 13

Matamata Swifts 2 Tauranga City United 5
Rotorua United 3 Cambridge 4
Old Blues 4 Te Awamutu 2
Papamoa 1 Hukanui-Rototuna Clube 3
Tokoroa 0 Tauranga Boys Coll 4
West Hamilton   bye  

Round 3

Cambridge 0 Papamoa 5
Tauranga City United 0 West Hamilton 0
Tauranga Boys Coll 10 Matamata Swifts 2
Hukanui-Rototuna Clube 3 Tokoroa 2
Te Awamutu 4 Rotorua United 1
Old Blues   bye  

Round 4 April 27

Matamata Swifts 0 Hukanui-Rototuna Clube 8
Rotorua United 2 Old Blues 2
Papamoa 2 Te Awamutu 2
Tokoroa 1 Cambridge 1
Tauranga City United   bye  

Round 5 May 4

Cambridge 5 Matamata Swifts 0
Old Blues 6 Papamoa 4
Tauranga Boys Coll 4 Tauranga City United 0
Hukanui-Rototuna Clube 8 West Hamilton 1
Te Awamutu 2 Tokoroa 1
Rotorua United   bye  

Round 6 May 11

Cambridge 1 West Hamilton 2
Tokoroa 1 Old Blues 0
Matamata Swifts 0 Te Awamutu 2
Tauranga City United 1 Tauranga Boys Coll 6
Papamoa 6 Rotorua United 0

Round 7 May 18

Cambridge 2 Tauranga City United 4
Rotorua United 1 Tokoroa 4
Old Blues 5 Matamata Swifts 2
Hukanui-Rototuna Clube 1 Tauranga Boys Coll 0
Te Awamutu 5 West Hamilton 2
Papamoa   bye  

Round 8 May 25

Tauranga City United 1 Te Awamutu 3
Matamata Swifts 3 Rotorua United 1
Tauranga Boys Coll 2 Cambridge 0
Tokoroa 0 Papamoa 6
West Hamilton 2 Old Blues 3
Hukanui-Rototuna Clube   bye  

Round 9 June 1

Cambridge 0 Hukanui-Rototuna Clube 5
Rotorua United 1 West Hamilton 2
Old Blues 1 Tauranga City United 1
Papamoa 4 Matamata Swifts 1
Te Awamutu 0 Tauranga Boys Coll 3
Tokoroa   bye  

Round 10 June 8

Tauranga City United 0 Rotorua United 1
Matamata Swifts 0 Tokoroa 0
Tauranga Boys Coll 5 Old Blues 1
Hukanui-Rototuna Clube 2 Te Awamutu 4
West Hamilton 1 Papamoa 5
Cambridge   bye  

Round 11 June 15

Rotorua United 0 Tauranga Boys Coll 16
Old Blues 1 Hukanui-Rototuna Clube 7
Papamoa 4 Tauranga City United 3
Tokoroa 1 West Hamilton 2
Te Awamutu 6 Cambridge 0
Matamata Swifts   bye  

Round 12 June 22
Old Blues 4 Cambridge 2
Tokoroa   Tauranga City United pp
Papamoa 1 Tauranga Boys Coll 0
Matamata Swifts 3 West Hamilton 0
Rotorua United 1 Hukanui-Rototuna Clube 4
Te Awamutu      

Round 13 June 29

Cambridge 3 Rotorua United 1
Tauranga City United 3 Matamata Swifts 3
Tauranga Boys Coll 1 Tokoroa 0
Te Awamutu 6 Old Blues 1
Hukanui-Rototuna Clube 2 Papamoa 0
West Hamilton   bye  

Round 14 July 6

Matamata Swifts 1 Tauranga Boys Coll 5
Rotorua United 0 Te Awamutu 6
Papamoa 7 Cambridge 1
Tokoroa 0 Hukanui-Rototuna Clube 2
West Hamilton 3 Tauranga City United 2
Old Blues   bye  

Round 15 July 13

Te Awamutu 2 Papamoa 0
Tauranga Boys Coll 7 West Hamilton 1
Hukanui-Rototuna Clube 6 Matamata Swifts 0
Old Blues 7 Rotorua United 0
Cambridge 2 Tokoroa 2
Tauranga City United   bye  

Round 16 July 20

Matamata Swifts 1 Cambridge 2
Papamoa 3 Old Blues 2
Tokoroa 1 Te Awamutu 2
West Hamilton 0 Hukanui-Rototuna Clube 4
Rotorua United   bye  

Round 17 July 27

Rotorua United 1 Papamoa 7
Old Blues 2 Tokoroa 2
Hukanui-Rototuna Clube 4 Tauranga City United 0
Te Awamutu 5 Matamata Swifts 1
West Hamilton 0 Cambridge 1
Tauranga Boys Coll   bye  

Round 18 August 3

Tauranga City United 0 Cambridge 0
Matamata Swifts 0 Old Blues 9
Tauranga Boys Coll 1 Hukanui-Rototuna Clube 1
Tokoroa 1 Rotorua United 0
West Hamilton 1 Te Awamutu 1
Papamoa   bye  

Round 19 August 10

Cambridge 1 Tauranga Boys Coll 5
Rotorua United 4 Matamata Swifts 2
Old Blues 1 West Hamilton 2
Papamoa 1 Tokoroa 1
Te Awamutu 8 Tauranga City United 1
Hukanui-Rototuna Clube   Bye  

Round 20 August 17

Tauranga City United 2 Old Blues 1
Matamata Swifts 2 Papamoa 3
Tauranga Boys Coll 3 Te Awamutu 0
Hukanui-Rototuna Clube 5 Cambridge 0
West Hamilton 3 Rotorua United 0 (def)
Tokoroa   Bye  

Round 21 August 24

Papamoa 4 West Hamilton 3
Rotorua United 4 Tauranga City United 0
Old Blues 0 Tauranga Boys Coll 2
Te Awamutu 2 Hukanui-Rototuna Clube 1
Tokoroa 4 Matamata Swifts 1

Round 22 August 31

Cambridge 2 Te Awamutu 2
Tauranga City United 1 Papamoa 1
Tauranga Boys Coll 7 Rotorua United 1
Hukanui-Rototuna Clube 5 Old Blues 0
West Hamilton 1 Tokoroa 1
Matamata Swifts   Bye  

Sept 7

Tauranga City United 1 Hukanui-Rototuna Clube 2
West Hamilton 0 Tauranga Boys Coll 3

Sept 14

Tokoroa 0 Tauranga City United 0

 

Back to top

BOP Women

Round 1 April 7

Plains Rangers   bye  
Kawerau Town 3 Old Blues 10
Tauranga City 0 Whakatane Town 3 (def)
Rotorua Utd 13 Te Puke 0
Taupo 4 Papamoa 1

Round 2 April 14

Old Blues 19 Plains Rangers 0
Tauranga City 7 Te Puke 0
Rotorua Utd 6 Papamoa 1
Whakatane Town 9 Kawerau Town 0
Taupo   bye  

Round 3 April 21

Plains Rangers 0 Whakatane Town 10
Tauranga City pp Papamoa pp Sept 1
Rotorua Utd 6 Taupo 0
Kawerau Town 3 Te Puke 1
Old Blues   bye  

Round 4 April 28

Plains Rangers 0 Te Puke 0
Taupo 3 Tauranga City 0 (def)
Papamoa 3 Kawerau Town 0
Whakatane Town 0 Old Blues 3
Rotorua Utd   bye  

Federation Cup & Plate May 5

Hamilton North 0 Rotorua Utd 2
Taupo 0 Claudelands 3
Whakatane Town 0 Hillcrest United 6
Old Blues 3 Cambridge 1
Plate      
Plains Rangers 0 Papamoa 4
Melville 0 Tauranga City 1
Waikato Unicol 2 Kawerau Town 1
Te Puke   bye  

Round 5 May 12

Plains Rangers 0 Papamoa 9
Tauranga City 1 Rotorua Utd 8
Kawerau Town 2 Taupo 3
Whakatane Town   bye  
Old Blues   Te Puke pp Sept 1

Round 6 May 19

Taupo 16 Plains Rangers 0
Papamoa 3 Old Blues 3
Te Puke 0 Whakatane Town 5
Rotorua Utd 6 Kawerau Town 0
Tauranga City   bye  

Round 7 May 26

Plains Rangers 0 Rotorua Utd 15
Taupo 10 Te Puke 0
Whakatane Town 4 Papamoa 2
Kawerau Town 1 Tauranga City 1
Old Blues   bye  

Federation Cup & Plate June 9

Claudelands   Old Blues  
Hillcrest United   Taupo  
Cambridge   Rotorua Utd  
Whakatane Town 3 Hamilton North 5
Plate      
Waikato Unicol 3 Plains Rangers 0 (def)
Tauranga City   Papamoa  
Te Puke 0 Melville 6
Kawerau Town   bye  

Round 8 June 16

Taupo 1 Whakatane Town 3
Papamoa 5 Te Puke 0
Tauranga City   Plains Rangers pp
Rotorua Utd 6 Old Blues 1
Kawerau Town   bye  

Round 9 June 23

Plains Rangers 0 Kawerau Town 4
Te Puke 0 Taupo 2
Whakatane Town 2 Rotorua Utd 7
Old Blues 6 Tauranga City 2
Papamoa   bye  

Round 10 June 30

Papamoa 0 Taupo 4
Te Puke 0 Rotorua Utd 10
Whakatane Town 7 Tauranga City 1
Old Blues 6 Kawerau Town 0
Plains Rangers   bye  

Round 11 July 7

Plains Rangers 0 Old Blues 6
Papamoa 1 Rotorua Utd 6
Te Puke 1 Tauranga City 2
Kawerau Town 0 Whakatane Town 5
Taupo   bye  

July 14 Federation Cup & Plate

Taupo 0 Cambridge 0
Claudelands   Whakatane Town def
Rotorua Utd 2 Hillcrest United 0
Old Blues 3 Hamilton North 0
Plate      
Papamoa 4 Kawerau Town 1
Melville 3 Plains Rangers 0 (def)
Te Puke 1 Waikato Unicol 4
Tauranga City   bye  

Round 12 July 21

Taupo 1 Rotorua Utd 1
Papamoa 1 Tauranga City 3
Te Puke 2 Kawerau Town 0
Whakatane Town 6 Plains Rangers 0
Old Blues   bye  

Round 13 July 28

Taupo 6 Old Blues 0
Papamoa 0 Whakatane Town 4
Tauranga City 5 Kawerau Town 0
Rotorua Utd 3 Plains Rangers 0 (def)
Te Puke   bye  

Round 14 Aug 4

Tauranga City 2 Taupo 3
Te Puke 3 Plains Rangers 0
Kawerau Town 1 Papamoa 4
Old Blues 2 Whakatane Town 1
Rotorua Utd   bye  

Aug 11 Fed Cup and Plate

Hamilton North 2 Taupo 0
Hillcrest United   Old Blues  
Cambridge 4 Whakatane Town 2
Rotorua Utd 1 Claudelands 0
Plate      
Papamoa 8 Te Puke 1
Tauranga City 2 Waikato Unicol 1
Kawerau Town 0 Melville 3
Plains Rangers   bye  

Round 15 Aug 18

Tauranga City 4 Plains Rangers 0
Te Puke 0 Papamoa 5
Rotorua Utd 3 Whakatane Town 2
Old Blues   Taupo  
Kawerau Town   Bye  

Round 16 Aug 25

Papamoa 3 Plains Rangers 0
Taupo 3 Kawerau Town 0
Old Blues 3 Te Puke 1
Te Puke 1 Old Blues 3
Rotorua Utd 6 Tauranga City 2

Sept 1 Pullar Cup and Bowl in Whakatane

Time Game Cup      
10.30 1 Rotorua Utd   Plains Rangers  
10.30 2 Tauranga City   Papamoa  
10.30 3 Kawerau Town   Old Blues  
10.30 4 Te Puke   Whakatane Town  
    Cup semis      
12.00   Rotorua Utd   Papamoa  
12.00   Winner 3   Whakatane Town  
    Bowl semis      
12.00   Plains Rangers   Tauranga City def
12.00   Loser 3   Te Puke  
    Bowl final      
1.30   Plains Rangers 0 Te Puke 1
    Cup final      
2.30          

Sept 7 & 8

Kawerau 0 Rotorua 3
Plains Rangers 0 Taupo 4
Old Blues 8 Papamoa 1
Whakatane Town 13 Te Puke 1
Tauranga City   bye  

Sept 15

Plains Rangers 1 Tauranga City 6
Whakatane Town 2 Taupo 0
Old Blues 4 Rotorua Utd 2
Kawerau Town   bye  

Sept 22

Tauranga City 6 Papamoa 6

Sep 29

Tauranga City 0 Old Blues 4
Kawerau Town 0 Plains Rangers 3 (def)
Papamoa   bye  

Back to top

Chatham Cup (involving BOP teams) Preliminary round April 25

Old Blues 6 West Hamilton 1
Te Awamutu 0 Whakatane Town 4
AFC Fury 5 Morrinsville 0
Ngongotaha 4 Rotorua Utd 2
Taupo 3 Waitakere Rangers 2

Round One (Games involving BOP teams only) May 11, 12

Old Blues 5 Hukanui Rototuna 0
Whakatane Town 1 AFC Fury 4
Melville 2 Ngongotaha 1
Waitemata 3 Tauranga City 0
Taupo 2 Metro 1

Round Two (Games involving BOP teams only) June1, 2, 3

AFC Fury 0 East Coast Bays 6
Manurewa 6 Old Blues 2
Three Kings Utd 3 Taupo 0

Back to top

Current BOP Points Tables

Plains Rangers' results, match reports

News, photos Rangers results, reports Rangers Squads Wellington Phoenix Links Guestbook
Rangers History BOP results, tables Where is Edgecumbe N Z Soccer setup & hist Poll Title page
Rangers Honours Board   Rangers Player portraits Photo of the week   Contact us