Bay of Plenty (New Zealand)

2012 Season Draw and Results

Look at... Bay Sportsmed Cup Chatham Cup Federation League Div One Federation League div two Div One Div Two BOP Women
All Points Tables

BOP Div One

Round 1 April 14

Whakatane Town 2 Plains Rangers 2
Te Puke 5 Papamoa 4
Tauranga City United 2 Tauranga City Relics 2
Ngongotaha 3 Taupo 5
Otumoetai 1 Old Blues 1

Round 2 April 21

Old Blues 5 Ngongotaha 0
Plains Rangers 1 Otumoetai 0
Taupo 2 Tauranga City United 1
Papamoa 0 Whakatane Town 1
Tauranga City Relics 2 Te Puke 1

Round 3 April 28

Ngongotaha 1 Otumoetai 7
Plains Rangers 2 Papamoa 1
Tauranga City United 3 Old Blues 2
Te Puke 2 Taupo 1
Whakatane Town 0 Tauranga City Relics 4

Round 4 May 5

Otumoetai 1 Tauranga City United 2
Old Blues 1 Te Puke 6
Taupo 0 Whakatane Town 3
Tauranga City Relics 4 Papamoa 1
Ngongotaha 0 Plains Rangers 3

Round 5 May 12

Plains Rangers 0 Tauranga City Relics 1
Papamoa 6 Taupo 3
Tauranga City United 3 Ngongotaha 0
Te Puke 2 Otumoetai 1
Whakatane Town 6 Old Blues 3

Round 6 May 19

Old Blues 1 Papamoa 4
Taupo 1 Tauranga City Relics 4
Otumoetai 1 Whakatane Town 5
Tauranga City United 3 Plains Rangers 1
Ngongotaha 3 Te Puke 6

Round 7 May 26

Taupo 0 Plains Rangers 5
Papamoa 1 Otumoetai 1
Tauranga City Relics 8 Old Blues 1
Te Puke 3 Tauranga City United 3
Whakatane Town 9 Ngongotaha 1

Round 8 June 2

Ngongotaha 1 Papamoa 2
Old Blues 2 Taupo 1
Otumoetai 3 Tauranga City Relics 1
Tauranga City United 0 Whakatane Town 2
Te Puke 3 Plains Rangers 2

Round 9 June 9

Plains Rangers 3 Old Blues 0
Taupo 3 Otumoetai 1
Papamoa 2 Tauranga City United 4
Tauranga City Relics 10 Ngongotaha 2
Whakatane Town 4 Te Puke 3

Round 10 June 16

Old Blues 1 Otumoetai 4
Plains Rangers 0 Whakatane Town 1
Taupo 6 Ngongotaha 0
Papamoa 2 Te Puke 5
Tauranga City Relics 3 Tauranga City United 1

Bay Sportsmed Cup June 23 (Teams Bay One unless otherwise stated)

Papamoa 5 Old Blues 1
Plains Rangers 1 (1) Otumoetai 1 (3)
Te Puke 2 Tauranga City United 1
Tauranga City United (Bay 2) 3 Rotorua (Bay 2) 1
Taupo 5 Ngongotaha (Bay 2) 4
Whakatane Town win Te Puke Youngunz (Bay 2) defaulted
Ngongotaha 0 Kawerau (Bay 2) 5
Tauranga City Relics 3 Taupo (Bay 2) 1

Round 11 June 30

Whakatane Town 5 Papamoa 4
Otumoetai 1 Plains Rangers 9
Tauranga City United 2 Taupo 3
Te Puke 2 Tauranga City Relics 3
Ngongotaha 5 Old Blues 3

Round 12 July 7

Taupo 5 Te Puke 3
Otumoetai 4 Ngongotaha 0
Papamoa 4 Plains Rangers 4
Tauranga City Relics 2 Whakatane Town 2
Old Blues 1 Tauranga City United 2

Bay Sportsmed Cup& Bowl July 14 (Teams Bay One unless otherwise stated)

B S Cup      
Papamoa 8 Kawerau (Bay 2) 0
Te Puke 5 Tauranga City Relics 0
Whakatane Town 2 Otumoetai 1
Tauranga City United (Bay 2) 6 Taupo 4
B S Bowl      
AFC Fury (Bay 2) 0 Old Blues 3 (def)
Te Puke Youngunz (Bay 2) 0 Papamoa (Bay 2) 1
Plains Rangers 4 Cafe Ephesus Rotorua (Bay 2) 3
Turangi (Bay 2) 0 Ngongotaha 4
Opotiki (Bay 2) 2 Whakatane Town (Bay 2) 5
Taupo (Bay 2) 5 Otumoetai (Bay 2) 2
Ngongotaha (Bay 2)   bye  
Tauranga City United   bye  

Round 13 July 21

Plains Rangers 3 Ngongotaha 0
Papamoa 0 Tauranga City Relics 1
Tauranga City United 2 Otumoetai 2
Te Puke 1 Old Blues 0
Whakatane Town 8 Taupo 2

Bay Sportsmed Cup July 28

B S Cup      
No round till Sept 1st      
B S Bowl      
Old Blues 3 Taupo (Bay 2) 1
Papamoa (Bay 2) 2 Tauranga City United 0
Plains Rangers 3 Ngongotaha 0
Ngongotaha (Bay 2) 1 Whakatane Town (Bay 2) 0

Round 14 Aug 4

Ngongotaha 1 Tauranga City United 3  
Taupo 4 Papamoa 2  
Otumoetai   Te Puke   pp to Sept 15
Tauranga City Relics 1 Plains Rangers 5  
Old Blues 0 Whakatane Town 2  

Round 15 Aug 11

Whakatane Town 1 Otumoetai 1
Plains Rangers 4 Tauranga City United 1
Papamoa 1 Old Blues 3
Tauranga City Relics 1 Taupo 2
Te Puke 6 Ngongotaha 0

Round 16 Aug 18

Plains Rangers   Taupo pp to Sept 15
Otumoetai 5 Papamoa 1
Tauranga City United 3 Te Puke 0
Ngongotaha 0 Whakatane Town 7
Old Blues 1 Tauranga City Relics 4

Round 17 Aug 25

Whakatane Town 2 Tauranga City United 2
Plains Rangers 3 Te Puke 2
Taupo 0 Old Blues 10
Papamoa 3 Ngongotaha 3
Tauranga City Relics 7 Otumoetai 3

Sept 1 Bay Sportsmed Cup and Bowl Semifinals

B S Cup   Semi final 2 pm
Te Puke 2 Whakatane Town 1
Tauranga City United (Bay 2) 3 Papamoa 1
B S Bowl   Semi final 12 noon
Papamoa (Bay 2) 1 Ngongotaha (Bay 2) 2
Plains Rangers 4 Old Blues 2

Round 18 Sept 8

Tauranga City United 5 Papamoa 5
Ngongotaha 1 Tauranga City Relics 7
Old Blues 0 Plains Rangers 0
Otumoetai 4 Taupo 3
Te Puke 1 Whakatane Town 4

Sept 15

Otumoetai 1 Te Puke 6 from round 14
Plains Rangers 3 Taupo 1 from round 16

Sept 29 Bay Sportsmed Cup and Bowl finals at Mt Maunganui

B S Cup   final 2 pm
Tauranga City United (Bay 2) 1 Te Puke 4
B S Bowl   final 12 noon
Plains Rangers 0 Ngongotaha (Bay 2) 1

Back to top

BOP Div Two
Round 1 April 14

Whakatane Town 0 Tauranga City United 1
Otumoetai 0 Taupo 6
Ngongotaha 23 Turangi 0
Te Puke Youngunz 3 AFC Fury 0
Opotiki 2 Rotorua 6
Kawerau 4 Papamoa 2

Round 2 April 21

Tauranga City United 2 Te Puke Youngunz 0
Taupo 3 Whakatane Town 0
AFC Fury 1 Kawerau 4
Rotorua 7 Otumoetai 0
Papamoa 0 Ngongotaha 4
Turangi 0 Opotiki 2

Round 3 April 28

Whakatane Town 3 Rotorua 2
Otumoetai 2 Opotiki 1
Ngongotaha 3 AFC Fury 2
Te Puke Youngunz 1 Taupo 1
Turangi 0 Papamoa 0
Kawerau 1 Tauranga City United 1

Round 4 May 5

Rotorua 11 Te Puke Youngunz 0
Whakatane Town 6 Opotiki 0
Taupo 1 Kawerau 1
Otumoetai 10 Turangi 0
Tauranga City United 1 Ngongotaha 2
AFC Fury 0 Papamoa 4

Round 5 May 12

Otumoetai 1 Whakatane Town 0
Ngongotaha 0 Taupo 5
Papamoa 1 Tauranga City United 0
Te Puke Youngunz 8 Opotiki 2
Turangi 2 AFC Fury 5
Kawerau 0 Rotorua 5

Round 6 May 19

Otumoetai 3 Te Puke Youngunz 4
Rotorua 1 Ngongotaha 3
Whakatane Town 12 Turangi 0
Taupo   Papamoa pp Oct 13
Tauranga City United 4 AFC Fury 2
Opotiki   Kawerau pp July 28

Round 7 May 26

Ngongotaha 14 Opotiki 1
Papamoa 2 Rotorua 2
Te Puke Youngunz 2 Whakatane Town 2
AFC Fury 1 Taupo 4
Turangi 0 Tauranga City United 6
Kawerau 3 Otumoetai 2

Round 8 June 2

Whakatane Town 1 Kawerau 4
Taupo 4 Tauranga City United 2
Otumoetai 0 Ngongotaha 3
Te Puke Youngunz 6 Turangi 1
Rotorua 6 AFC Fury 1
Opotiki 4 Papamoa 3

Round 9 June 9

Papamoa 1 Otumoetai 0
Tauranga City United 2 Rotorua 1
AFC Fury 2 Opotiki 4
Ngongotaha 4 Whakatane Town 2
Turangi 0 Taupo 7
Kawerau 7 Te Puke Youngunz 2

Round 10 June 16

Rotorua 3 Taupo 4
Otumoetai 4 AFC Fury 1
Te Puke Youngunz 1 Ngongotaha 6
Whakatane Town 3 Papamoa 1
Opotiki 1 Tauranga City United 12
Kawerau 7 Turangi 1

Bay Sportsmed Cup June 23 (Teams Bay One unless otherwise stated)

Papamoa 5 Old Blues 1
Plains Rangers 1 (1) Otumoetai 1 (2)
Te Puke 2 Tauranga City United 1
Tauranga City United (Bay 2) 3 Rotorua (Bay 2) 1
Taupo 5 Ngongotaha (Bay 2) 4
Whakatane Town win Te Puke Youngunz (Bay 2) defaulted
Ngongotaha 0 Kawerau (Bay 2) 5
Tauranga City Relics 3 Taupo (Bay 2) 1
Bay Two
Turangi 2 Whakatane Town 0
Opotiki 3 AFC Fury 0 (def)
Otumoetai 1 Papamoa 1

Round 11 June 30

Ngongotaha 4 Kawerau 3
Taupo 10 Opotiki 2
Papamoa 2 Te Puke Youngunz 1
Tauranga City United 6 Otumoetai 1
AFC Fury 0 Whakatane Town 4
Turangi 2 Rotorua 4

Round 12 July 7

Tauranga City United 7 Whakatane Town 1
AFC Fury 2 Te Puke Youngunz 0
Rotorua 3 Opotiki 0 (def)
Taupo 6 Otumoetai 0
Papamoa 3 Kawerau 1
Turangi 1 Ngongotaha 3

Bay Sportsmed Cup& Bowl July 14 (Teams Bay One unless otherwise stated)

B S Cup      
Papamoa 8 Kawerau (Bay 2) 0
Te Puke 5 Tauranga City Relics 0
Whakatane Town 2 Otumoetai 1
Tauranga City United (Bay 2) 6 Taupo 4
B S Bowl      
AFC Fury (Bay 2) 0 Old Blues 3 (def)
Te Puke Youngunz (Bay 2) 0 Papamoa (Bay 2) 1
Plains Rangers 4 Cafe Ephesus Rotorua (Bay 2) 3
Turangi (Bay 2) 0 Ngongotaha 4
Opotiki (Bay 2) 2 Whakatane Town (Bay 2) 5
Taupo (Bay 2) 5 Otumoetai (Bay 2) 2
Ngongotaha (Bay 2)   bye  
Tauranga City United   bye  

Round 13 July 21

Whakatane Town 0 Taupo 2
Ngongotaha 3 Papamoa 0
Otumoetai 0 Rotorua 4
Te Puke Youngunz 3 Tauranga City United 4
Turangi 1 Opotiki 4
Kawerau 6 AFC Fury 1

Bay Sportsmed Cup July 28

B S Cup      
No round till Sept 1st      
B S Bowl      
Old Blues 3 Taupo (Bay 2) 1
Papamoa (Bay 2) 2 Tauranga City United 0
Plains Rangers 3 Ngongotaha 0
Ngongotaha (Bay 2) 1 Whakatane Town (Bay 2) 0
Bay Two games brought   forward  
Otumoetai 3 Tauranga City United 3
Rotorua 11 Turangi 0
Opotiki 2 Kawerau 5

Round 14 Aug 4

Rotorua 7 Whakatane Town 2
Taupo 4 Te Puke Youngunz 0
Papamoa 2 Turangi 0
Tauranga City United 3 Kawerau 5
AFC Fury 1 Ngongotaha 4
Opotiki 6 Otumoetai 2

Round 15 Aug 11

Papamoa 1 AFC Fury 1
Te Puke Youngunz 4 Rotorua 0
Ngongotaha 3 Tauranga City United 6
Turangi 2 Otumoetai 1
Opotiki 1 Whakatane Town 3
Kawerau 1 Taupo 1

Round 16 Aug 18

Whakatane Town 4 Otumoetai 2
Rotorua 1 Kawerau 3
Taupo 1 Ngongotaha 0
Tauranga City United 1 Papamoa 3
AFC Fury 8 Turangi 2
Opotiki 6 Te Puke Youngunz 1

Round 17 Aug 25

AFC Fury 2 Tauranga City United 7
Ngongotaha 2 Rotorua 3
Papamoa 0 Taupo 2
Te Puke Youngunz 2 Otumoetai 0
Kawerau 6 Opotiki 2

Sept 1 Bay Sportsmed Cup and Bowl semi finals

B S Cup   Semi final 2 pm
Te Puke 2 Whakatane Town 1
Tauranga City United (Bay 2) 3 Papamoa 1
B S Bowl   Semi final 12 noon
Papamoa (Bay 2) 1 Ngongotaha (Bay 2) 2
Plains Rangers 4 Old Blues 2

Turangi 0 Kawerau 6
Opotiki 0 Taupo 1
Whakatane Town 1 AFC Fury 1

Round 18 Sept 8

Taupo 3 AFC Fury 0
Otumoetai 1 Kawerau 4
Tauranga City United 11 Turangi 1
Rotorua 3 Papamoa 0
Whakatane Town 7 Te Puke Youngunz 1
Opotiki 4 Ngongotaha 2

Round 19 Sept 15

Papamoa 1 Opotiki 4
Tauranga City United 2 Taupo 2
AFC Fury 1 Rotorua 4
Ngongotaha 3 Otumoetai 1
Turangi 3 Te Puke Youngunz 1
Kawerau 1 Whakatane Town 0

Round 20 Sept 22

Taupo 5 Turangi 1
Te Puke Youngunz 1 Kawerau 3
Rotorua 4 Tauranga City United 1
Whakatane Town 3 Ngongotaha 0

Round 21 Sept 29

B S Cup   final 2 pm
Tauranga City United (Bay 2) 1 Te Puke 4
B S Bowl   final 12 noon
Plains Rangers 0 Ngongotaha (Bay 2) 1
Taupo 4 Rotorua 4
Papamoa 0 Whakatane Town 1
AFC Fury 1 Otumoetai 1

Round 22 Oct 6

Te Puke Youngunz   Papamoa  
Kawerau   Ngongotaha  
Tauranga City United   Opotiki  

Oct 13

Ngongotaha   Te Puke Youngunz  
Taupo   Papamoa  

Back to top

Federation League Division One

Round 1 March 31

Taupo 2 Otumoetai 1
Otorohanga 3 Tauranga Boys College 1
Melville Utd 3 Rotorua United 0
AFC Fury 2 Waikato Unicol 2
Whakatane Town 4 Old Blues 2
Ngongotaha 3 Claudelands Rovers 2

Round 2 April 7

Otumoetai 3 Otorohanga 0
Claudelands Rovers 3 Melville Utd 0
Rotorua United 3 Whakatane Town 4
Tauranga Boys College 5 AFC Fury 1
Ngongotaha 1 Waikato Unicol 3
Old Blues 1 Taupo 2

Round 3 April 14

Taupo 4 Whakatane Town 0
Otorohanga 0 Old Blues 4
Melville Utd 1 Waikato Unicol 1
AFC Fury 3 Otumoetai 1
Rotorua United 1 Claudelands Rovers 7
Ngongotaha 6 Tauranga Boys College 1

Round 4 April 21

Taupo 3 Rotorua United 0
Otumoetai 3 Ngongotaha 2
Whakatane Town 6 Otorohanga 1
Tauranga Boys College 2 Melville Utd 1
Waikato Unicol 0 Claudelands Rovers 1
Old Blues 2 AFC Fury 3

Round 5 April 28

Otorohanga 1 Taupo 2
Claudelands Rovers 3 Tauranga Boys College 1
Melville Utd 4 Otumoetai 2
AFC Fury 2 Whakatane Town 1
Rotorua United 3 Waikato Unicol 3
Ngongotaha 4 Old Blues 4

Round 6 May 5

Taupo 2 AFC Fury 1
Otorohanga 1 Rotorua United 1
Otumoetai 1 Claudelands Rovers 2
Whakatane Town 1 Ngongotaha 1
Tauranga Boys College 1 Waikato Unicol 0
Old Blues 2 Melville Utd 4

Round 7 May 12

Melville Utd 6 Tauranga Boys College 2  
AFC Fury 4 Otorohanga 0  
Melville Utd   Whakatane Town   pp till Sept 1
Ngongotaha   Taupo   pp till Sept 1
Waikato Unicol   Otumoetai   pp till Sept 1
Claudelands Rovers   Old Blues   pp till Sept 1
Rotorua United   Tauranga Boys College   pp till Sept 1

Round 8 May 19

Taupo 7 Melville Utd 1
Otorohanga 0 Ngongotaha 0
Otumoetai 1 Tauranga Boys College 1
AFC Fury 1 Rotorua United 1
Whakatane Town 1 Claudelands Rovers 2
Old Blues 4 Waikato Unicol 3

Round 9 May 26

Claudelands Rovers 1 Taupo 5
Melville Utd 7 Otorohanga 0
Rotorua United 1 Otumoetai 3
Tauranga Boys College 1 Old Blues 3
Ngongotaha 0 AFC Fury 3
Waikato Unicol 2 Whakatane Town 0

Round 10 June 2

Taupo 3 Tauranga Boys College 0
Otorohanga 1 Claudelands Rovers 6
AFC Fury 0 Melville Utd 0
Old Blues 2 Rotorua United 2

June 4

AFC Fury 0 Tauranga Boys College 1

Round 11 June 9

Otumoetai 2 Whakatane Town 0
Claudelands Rovers 4 AFC Fury 1
Melville Utd 1 Ngongotaha 0
Rotorua United 8 Old Blues 1
Tauranga Boys College 1 Taupo 5
Waikato Unicol 3 Otorohanga 2

Round 12 June 16

Tauranga Boys College   Otorohanga pp
Old Blues 2 Whakatane Town 2
Otumoetai 1 Taupo 0
Rotorua United 1 Melville Utd 1
Claudelands Rovers 7 Ngongotaha 2
Waikato Unicol 4 AFC Fury 2

Round 13 June 23

Taupo 5 Old Blues 1
Melville Utd 0 Claudelands Rovers 6
Whakatane Town 2 Rotorua United 1
Waikato Unicol 1 Ngongotaha 2

Round 14 June 30

Otumoetai 0 AFC Fury 2
Claudelands Rovers 4 Rotorua United 0
Whakatane Town 2 Taupo 2
Tauranga Boys College 1 Ngongotaha 3
Waikato Unicol 0 Melville Utd 2
Old Blues 3 Otorohanga 2

Round 15 July 7

Otorohanga 1 Whakatane Town 4
Claudelands Rovers 6 Waikato Unicol 1
AFC Fury 1 Old Blues 2
Rotorua United 2 Taupo 3
Ngongotaha 4 Otumoetai 1

Round 16 July 14

Taupo 5 Otorohanga 0
Otumoetai 2 Melville Utd 1
Whakatane Town 2 AFC Fury 0
Tauranga Boys College 1 Claudelands Rovers 3
Waikato Unicol 0 Rotorua United 2
Old Blues 2 Ngongotaha 4

Round 17 July 21

Claudelands Rovers 6 Otumoetai 0
Melville Utd 5 Old Blues 0
AFC Fury 1 Taupo 3
Rotorua United 5 Otorohanga 0
Ngongotaha 3 Whakatane Town 1
Waikato Unicol 2 Tauranga Boys College 1

Round 18 July 28

Taupo 5 Ngongotaha 2
Otorohanga 1 AFC Fury 5
Otumoetai 8 Waikato Unicol 2
Whakatane Town 5 Melville Utd 0
Tauranga Boys College 2 Rotorua United 2
Old Blues 3 Claudelands Rovers 4

Round 19 Aug 4

Claudelands Rovers 3 Whakatane Town 1
Melville Utd 0 Taupo 2
Rotorua United 4 AFC Fury 1
Tauranga Boys College 3 Otumoetai 1
Ngongotaha 3 Otorohanga 0
Waikato Unicol 3 Old Blues 1

Round 20 Aug 11

Taupo 2 Claudelands Rovers 1
Otorohanga 0 Melville Utd 1
Otumoetai 2 Rotorua United 0
AFC Fury 2 Ngongotaha 1
Whakatane Town 4 Waikato Unicol 1
Old Blues 1 Tauranga Boys College 0

Round 21 Aug 18

Otumoetai 2 Old Blues 0
Claudelands Rovers 8 Otorohanga 0
Melville Utd 6 AFC Fury 1
Rotorua United 0 Ngongotaha 0
Tauranga Boys College 2 Whakatane Town 4
Waikato Unicol 4 Taupo 6

Round 22 Aug 25

Otorohanga 3 Waikato Unicol 3
AFC Fury 1 Claudelands Rovers 6
Whakatane Town 1 Otumoetai 4
Ngongotaha 5 Melville Utd 1

Round 23 Sept 1

Claudelands Rovers 3 Old Blues 3
Melville Utd 5 Whakatane Town 2
Rotorua United 3 Tauranga Boys College 0 (def)
Ngongotaha 2 Taupo 3
Waikato Unicol 2 Otumoetai 1

Round 24 Sept 8

Taupo 3 Waikato Unicol 1
Ngongotaha 0 Rotorua United 3
Old Blues 1 Otumoetai 3
Sept 13 (Thurs)      
Tauranga Boys College 3 Otorohanga 0

Round 25 Sept 15

Otorohanga 0 Otumoetai 3
Whakatane Town 3 Tauranga Boys College 2

Back to top

Federation League Division Two

Round 1 March 31

Cambridge 3 Rotorua Utd 1
Katikati 5 Tokoroa 2
bye   Matamata  
West Hamilton 1 Tauranga City Utd 3
Te Awamutu 1 HRFC Clube Alegria 1

 

Round 2 April 7

Tauranga City Utd 1 Katikati 3
Matamata 3 Te Awamutu 1
HRFC Clube Alegria 2 West Hamilton 0
Tokoroa 2 Cambridge 3
Rotorua Utd   bye  

Round 3 April 14

Katikati 1 HRFC Clube Alegria 3
Cambridge 0 Tauranga City Utd 4
Rotorua Utd 1 Tokoroa 1
West Hamilton 3 Matamata 1
Te Awamutu   bye  

Round 4 April 21

Matamata 1 Katikati 5
Tauranga City Utd 8 Tokoroa 0
HRFC Clube Alegria 0 Cambridge 2
Te Awamutu 2 Rotorua Utd 3
West Hamilton   bye  

Round 5 April 28

Cambridge 4 Matamata 0
Tauranga City Utd 7 Rotorua Utd 0
HRFC Clube Alegria 11 Tokoroa 1
West Hamilton 0 Te Awamutu 2
Katikati   bye  

Round 6 May 5

Matamata 1 Tokoroa 2
Rotorua Utd 0 West Hamilton 3
HRFC Clube Alegria 1 Tauranga City Utd 4
Te Awamutu 1 Katikati 0
Cambridge   bye  

Round 7 May 12

Tauranga City Utd 11 Matamata 0
Katikati 2 West Hamilton 2
HRFC Clube Alegria 2 Rotorua Utd 0

Round 8 May 19

Matamata 0 HRFC Clube Alegria 3
Rotorua Utd 0 Katikati 3
Te Awamutu 0 Tokoroa 0
West Hamilton 0 Cambridge 3
Tauranga City Utd   bye  

Round 9 May 26

Matamata 1 Rotorua Utd 3
Cambridge 1 Katikati 0
Tauranga City Utd 2 Te Awamutu 0
Tokoroa 1 West Hamilton 0
HRFC Clube Alegria   bye  

Round 10 June 2

Tauranga City Utd 7 West Hamilton 0
Rotorua Utd 1 Cambridge 3
HRFC Clube Alegria 2 Te Awamutu 2
Tokoroa 1 Katikati 1
Matamata   bye  

Round 11 June 9

West Hamilton 2 HRFC Clube Alegria 3
Cambridge 4 Tokoroa 1
Katikati 1 Tauranga City Utd 0
Te Awamutu 3 Matamata 1
Rotorua Utd   bye  

Round 12 June 16

Matamata 1 West Hamilton 1
Tauranga City Utd 4 Cambridge 1
Tokoroa 3 Rotorua Utd 1
HRFC Clube Alegria 3 Katikati 3
Te Awamutu   bye  

Round 13 June 23

Cambridge 1 HRFC Clube Alegria 2
Katikati 5 Matamata 0
Rotorua Utd 2 Te Awamutu 0
Tokoroa 0 Tauranga City Utd 2
West Hamilton   bye  

Round 14 June 30

Matamata 2 Cambridge 5
Rotorua Utd 1 Tauranga City Utd 6
Tokoroa 4 HRFC Clube Alegria 0
Te Awamutu 3 West Hamilton 1
Katikati   bye  

Round 15 July 7

Tauranga City Utd 5 HRFC Clube Alegria 1
Katikati 2 Te Awamutu 1
Tokoroa 0 Matamata 0
Cambridge   bye  

Round 16 July 14

Matamata 1 Tauranga City Utd 6
Rotorua Utd 2 HRFC Clube Alegria 9
Te Awamutu 1 Cambridge 0
West Hamilton 0 Katikati 0
Tokoroa   bye  

Round 17 July 21

Cambridge 1 West Hamilton 0
Katikati 3 Rotorua Utd 0
HRFC Clube Alegria 2 Matamata 1
Tokoroa 0 Te Awamutu 0
Tauranga City Utd   bye  

Round 18 July 28

Katikati 1 Cambridge 1
Rotorua Utd 4 Matamata 0
Te Awamutu 0 Tauranga City Utd 2
West Hamilton 1 Tokoroa 0
HRFC Clube Alegria   bye  

Round 19 Aug 4

Cambridge 2 Te Awamutu 1
West Hamilton 2 Rotorua Utd 1

Aug 11 Fed Two Challenge

Matamata 0 West Hamilton 5
Tauranga City Utd   bye  
Rotorua Utd   bye  
Tokoroa 0 Cambridge 2

Aug 18

West Hamilton 0 Tokoroa 0
Tauranga City Utd 11 Rotorua Utd 0
Cambridge 3 Matamata 1

Aug 25

Tauranga City Utd 6 West Hamilton 1
Rotorua Utd 6 Cambridge 8
Tokoroa 2 Matamata 0

Sept 1

Rotorua Utd 3 Tokoroa 0
Matamata 0 Tauranga City Utd 3
West Hamilton 0 Cambridge 3

Sept 8 ??

Back to top

BOP Women

Round 1 April 15

Rotorua Utd 10 Whakatane Town 3
Plains Rangers 0 Tauranga City 4
Taupo 4 Kawerau Town 0
Te Puke 3 Old Blues 5

Round 2 April 22

Tauranga City 1 Rotorua Utd 2
Whakatane Town 3 Te Puke 2
Kawerau Town 10 Plains Rangers 2
Old Blues 9 Taupo 0

Round 3 April 29

Plains Rangers 0 Old Blues 17
Taupo 2 Te Puke 0
Rotorua Utd 11 Kawerau Town 0
Whakatane Town 2 Tauranga City 0

May 6 Federation Cup and Plate

Cup      
Taupo 1 Claudelands 5
Melville 3 Te Puke 2
Tauranga City 2 Hamilton North 3
Rotorua Utd 4 Cambridge 3
Plate      
Kawerau Town 1 Hillcrest United 5
Old Blues 7 Waikato Unicol 0
Plains Rangers   bye  
Whakatane Town   bye  

Round 4 May 13

Taupo 1 Whakatane Town 2
Te Puke 15 Plains Rangers 0
Kawerau Town 0 Tauranga City 1
Old Blues 9 Rotorua Utd 1

Round 5 May 20

Plains Rangers 0 Taupo 7
Whakatane Town 4 Kawerau Town 0
Rotorua Utd 3 Te Puke 0
Tauranga City 0 Old Blues 6

Round 6 May 27

Plains Rangers 0 Whakatane Town 7
Te Puke 2 Tauranga City 3
Taupo 0 Rotorua Utd 3
Old Blues 15 Kawerau Town 0

June 3 No games

June 10 Federation Cup and Plate

Cup      
Hamilton North 3 Taupo 0
Claudelands 8 Te Puke 1
Cambridge 5 Tauranga City 0
Rotorua Utd 2 Melville 0
Plate      
Hillcrest United 3 Plains Rangers 0 (def)
Waikato Unicol 0 Whakatane Town 2
Kawerau Town   bye  
Old Blues   bye  

Round 7 June 17

Tauranga City 0 Taupo 0
Rotorua Utd 15 Plains Rangers 0
Whakatane Town 2 Old Blues 1
Kawerau Town 1 Te Puke 4

Round 8 June 24

Tauranga City 6 Plains Rangers 0
Whakatane Town 6 Rotorua Utd 4
Kawerau Town 0 Taupo 6
Old Blues 3 Te Puke 0

Round 9 July 1

Plains Rangers 0 Kawerau Town 2
Taupo 0 Old Blues 5
Te Puke 3 Whakatane Town 0
Rotorua Utd 3 Tauranga City 0

Round 10 July 8

Tauranga City 2 Whakatane Town 5
Te Puke 0 Taupo 6
Kawerau Town 0 Rotorua Utd 6
Old Blues 13 Plains Rangers 0

July 15 Federation Cup and Plate

Cup      
Hamilton North 3 Rotorua Utd 6
Taupo 0 Melville 0
Te Puke 1 Cambridge 3
Tauranga City 0 Claudelands 8
Plate      
Plains Rangers 0 Waikato Unicol 6
Whakatane Town 0 Hillcrest United 3
Kawerau Town   bye  
Old Blues   bye  

Round 11 July 22

Plains Rangers 0 Te Puke 10
Tauranga City 7 Kawerau Town 0
Rotorua Utd 0 Old Blues 3
Whakatane Town 1 Taupo 0

Round 12 July 29

Taupo 22 Plains Rangers 0 on Sat 28th
Te Puke 1 Rotorua Utd 3  
Kawerau Town 1 Whakatane Town 2  
Old Blues 5 Tauranga City 0  

Aug 5 Pullar Cup

Plains Rangers 0 Rotorua Utd 16
Whakatane Town   bye  
Tauranga City   Te Puke pp
Old Blues   bye  

Aug 12 Federation Cup and Plate

Cup        
Cambridge 2 Taupo 0 on Sat 11
Claudelands   Rotorua Utd   pp Sept 30
Melville   Tauranga City   pp Sept 30
Te Puke   Hamilton North   pp Sept 30
Plate        
Hillcrest United   Old Blues   pp Sept 30
Waikato Unicol   Kawerau Town   pp Sept 30
Plains Rangers   bye    
Whakatane Town   bye    

Round 13 Aug 19

Rotorua Utd 0 Taupo 0
Whakatane Town 18 Plains Rangers 1
Kawerau Town 0 Old Blues 7

Pullar Cup

Tauranga City 3 Te Puke 2

Aug 26 Pullar Cup Semi finals

Rotorua Utd 1 Whakatane Town 3
Tauranga City 0 Old Blues 9

Round 14 Sept 2

Plains Rangers 0 Rotorua Utd 11
Taupo 3 Tauranga City 1
Old Blues 6 Whakatane Town 2

Sept 9

Tauranga City 4 Te Puke 2

Sept 16 Pullar Cup final in Whakatane

Whakatane 0 Old Blues 7
Pullar Bowl Final - 11.30am      
Plains Rangers 0 Te Puke 6

Sept 23

Te Puke   Kawerau Town  

Sept 30 Federation Cup and Plate

Cup        
Claudelands   Rotorua Utd   pp from Aug 12
Melville   Tauranga City   pp from Aug 12
Te Puke   Hamilton North   pp from Aug 12
Plate        
Hillcrest United   Old Blues   pp from Aug 12
Waikato Unicol   Kawerau Town   pp from Aug 12

Back to top

Chatham Cup (involving BOP teams) Preliminary round

Round One (Games involving BOP teams only) May 12 & 13

Papakura City 3 Taupo 2
Whakatane Town 3 Matamata Swifts 2
Ngongotaha 2 Western Springs 1
Albany Utd 1 (2) Otumoetai 1 (4)
Manukau City 3 Old Blues 1
Ranui Swanson 3 Rotorua Utd 0
Tauranga City Utd 3 Metro 2

Round Two (Games involving BOP teams only) June 4

Waitemata 3 Otumoetai 0
Ngongotaha 0 Takapuna 3
Whakatane Town 0 Mangere United 2
Tauranga City Utd 0 Central United 4

Back to top

Current BOP Points Tables

Plains Rangers' results, match reports

News, photos Rangers results, reports Rangers Squads Wellington Phoenix Links Guestbook
Rangers History BOP results, tables Where is Edgecumbe N Z Soccer setup & hist Poll Title page
Rangers Honours Board   Rangers Player portraits Photo of the week   Contact us