Bay of Plenty (New Zealand)

2011 Season Draw and Results

Look at... CNS Cup Chatham Cup Federation League Div One Federation League div two Div One Div Two BOP Women
All Points Tables

BOP Div One

Round 1 April 2

Tauranga City United 5 Old Blues 0
**Kawerau Town (bye) 0 Plains Rangers 4
Papamoa 6 Taupo 1
Otumoetai 4 Tauranga City Relics 1
Ngongotaha 3 Whakatane Town 1

Round 2 April 9

Tauranga City Relics 1 Whakatane Town 0
Ngongotaha 4 Papamoa 2
Taupo 3 **Kawerau Town (bye) 0
Plains Rangers 1 Tauranga City United 0
Otumoetai 3 Old Blues 1

Round 3 April 16

Papamoa 4 Tauranga City Relics 3
Tauranga City United 4 Taupo 1
Whakatane Town 1 Otumoetai 4
**Kawerau Town (bye) 1 Ngongotaha 4
Old Blues 0 Plains Rangers 2

Round 4 April 23

Ngongotaha 4 Tauranga City United 1  
Taupo 1 Plains Rangers 4  
Otumoetai 6 Papamoa 1 (Fri 22nd)
Tauranga City Relics 4 **Kawerau Town 1  
Whakatane Town 2 Old Blues 3  

Round 5 April 30

Plains Rangers 0 Ngongotaha 0
Papamoa 2 Whakatane Town 1
Tauranga City United 3 Tauranga City Relics 2
**Kawerau Town (bye) 0 Otumoetai 3 (def)
Old Blues 1 Taupo 2

Round 6 May 7

Tauranga City Relics 6 Plains Rangers 1
Ngongotaha 2 Taupo 0
Otumoetai 7 Tauranga City United 8
Papamoa 3 Old Blues 1
bye   Whakatane Town  

Round 7 May 14

Plains Rangers   Otumoetai   pp till Aug 27
Taupo 1 Tauranga City Relics 1  
Tauranga City United 2 Whakatane Town 2  
bye   Papamoa    
Old Blues   Ngongotaha   pp till Aug 27

Round 8 May 21

Otumoetai 3 Taupo 0
Papamoa 2 Tauranga City United 5
Tauranga City Relics 0 Ngongotaha 3
Whakatane Town 4 Plains Rangers 2
bye   Old Blues  

Round 9 May 28

Ngongotaha 2 Otumoetai 2
Plains Rangers 0 Papamoa 0
Taupo 2 Whakatane Town 2
Old Blues 3 Tauranga City Relics 1
Tauranga City United   bye  

Round 10 June 4

Taupo 2 Papamoa 2
Tauranga City Relics 0 Otumoetai 0
Whakatane Town 4 Ngongotaha 1
Old Blues 2 Tauranga City United 0
Plains Rangers   bye  

Round 11 June 11

Old Blues 3 Otumoetai 0
Papamoa 0 Ngongotaha 2
Tauranga City United 2 Plains Rangers 1
Whakatane Town 1 Tauranga City Relics 6
Taupo   bye  

Round 12 June 18

Plains Rangers   Old Blues   pp till Sept 10
Taupo 2 Tauranga City United 3  
Otumoetai   Whakatane Town   pp till Sept 10
Tauranga City Relics 3 Papamoa 0  
Ngongotaha   bye    

June 25 CNS Cup

Ngongotaha (div 1)   bye  
Otumoetai (div 1)   bye  
Papamoa (div 1)   bye  
Tauranga City United (div 1)   bye  
Old Blues (div 1) won AFC Fury (div 2) def
Tauranga City Relics 2 Taupo (div 2) 0
Ngongotaha (div 2) 1 Otumoetai (div 2) 0
Taupo (div 1) 4 Whakatane Town (div 1) 2
Old Blues (div 2) 1 Papamoa (div 2) 0
Te Puke (div 2) 1 Tauranga City United (div 2) 5
Plains Rangers (div 1) won Turangi (div 2) def
Whakatane Town (div 2) 3 Opotiki (div 2) 1
next round July 16      

Round 13 July 2

Old Blues 3 Whakatane Town 2
Plains Rangers 1 Taupo 2
Papamoa 2 Otumoetai 2
Tauranga City United 4 Ngongotaha 2
Tauranga City Relics   bye  

Round 14 July 9

Tauranga City Relics 2 Tauranga City United 1
Taupo 1 Old Blues 4
Whakatane Town 1 Papamoa 3
Ngongotaha 3 Plains Rangers 1
Otumoetai   bye  

July 16 CNS Cup

Ngongotaha (div 1)   bye  
Otumoetai (div 1)   bye  
Papamoa (div 1)   bye  
Tauranga City United (div 1)   bye  
Old Blues (div 1) 4 Tauranga City Relics (div 1) 3
Whakatane Town (div 2) 2 Tauranga City United (div 2) 4
Old Blues (div 2) 0 Taupo (div 1) 3
Plains Rangers (div 1) 1 (4) Ngongotaha (div 2) 1 (3)
CNS Bowl      
Fury (div 2) 0 Taupo (div 2) 11
Opotiki (div 2) 7 Te Puke (div 2) 2
Papamoa (div 2) 4 Whakatane Town (div 1) 2
Turangi (div 2) 0 Otumoetai (div 2) 7
Next round July 30      

Round 15 July 23

Plains Rangers 1 Tauranga City Relics 2
Old Blues 2 Papamoa 2
Taupo 1 Ngongotaha 5
Tauranga City United 2 Otumoetai 2
Whakatane Town   bye  

July 30 CNS Cup / Bowl

Ngongotaha (div 1) 2 Plains Rangers (div 1) 1
Papamoa (div 1) 5 Tauranga City United (div 2) 1
Otumoetai (div 1) 1 Old Blues (div 1) 7
Tauranga City United (div 1) 5 Taupo (div 1) 0
Bowl   semis on Sept 3  

Round 16 Aug 6

Otumoetai 3 Plains Rangers 1
Tauranga City Relics 3 Taupo 0
Whakatane Town 0 Tauranga City United 1
Ngongotaha 2 Old Blues 3
Papamoa   bye  

Round 17 Aug 13

Tauranga City United 1 Papamoa 0
Plains Rangers 2 Whakatane Town 1
Taupo 1 Otumoetai 6
Ngongotaha 3 Tauranga City Relics 1
Old Blues   bye  

Round 18 Aug 20

Otumoetai 3 Ngongotaha 1
Papamoa 9 Plains Rangers 0
Tauranga City Relics 1 Old Blues 3
Whakatane Town 1 Taupo 2
Tauranga City United   bye  

Aug 27

Plains Rangers 1 Otumoetai 2 pp from rnd 7
Old Blues 5 Ngongotaha 3 pp from rnd 7

Sep 3 CNS Cup / Bowl Semi Finals

Old Blues (div 1) 4 Ngongotaha (div 1) 3
Papamoa (div 1) 2 Tauranga City United (div 1) 4
Bowl      
Papamoa (div 2) 1 Taupo (div 2) 2
Opotiki (div 2) 2 Otumoetai (div 2) 0

Sep 10

Plains Rangers 2 Old Blues 2 pp from rnd 12
Otumoetai 1 Whakatane Town 2 pp from rnd 12

Sep 24 CNS Cup / Bowl Final

Old Blues (div 1) 4 Tauranga City United (div 1) 1
Bowl      
Opotiki (div 2) 2 Taupo (div 2) 4

Back to top

BOP Div Two
Round 1 April 2

Ngongotaha   bye  
Turangi 3 Whakatane Town 3
Tauranga City United 5 Otumoetai 1
Taupo 4 Papamoa 0
Opotiki 3 Te Puke 0
AFC Fury 5 Old Blues 1

Round 2 April 9

Tauranga City United 10 Turangi 1
AFC Fury 1 Te Puke 1
Papamoa 8 Otumoetai 1
Whakatane Town 0 Ngongotaha 7
Opotiki 2 Taupo 8
Old Blues   bye  

Round 3 April 16

Old Blues 3 Te Puke 0
Taupo 3 AFC Fury 0 (def)
Otumoetai 3 Opotiki 4
Ngongotaha 0 Tauranga City United 3
Turangi 2 Papamoa 2
Whakatane Town   bye  

Round 4 April 23

Old Blues 1 Taupo 9
Papamoa 3 Ngongotaha 5
Tauranga City United 2 Whakatane Town 1
AFC Fury 0 Otumoetai 1
Opotiki 12 Turangi 1
Te Puke   bye  

Round 5 April 30

Ngongotaha 8 Opotiki 1
Taupo 7 Te Puke 0
Otumoetai 1 Old Blues 5
Whakatane Town 3 Papamoa 1
Turangi 1 AFC Fury 9
Tauranga City United   bye  

Round 6 May 7

Old Blues 7 Turangi 0
Papamoa 1 Tauranga City United 3
AFC Fury 0 Ngongotaha 5
Opotiki   Whakatane Town pp Sept 3
Taupo   bye  
Otumoetai 4 Te Puke 1

Round 7 May 14

Tauranga City United 3 Opotiki 0
Otumoetai 2 Taupo 4
Whakatane Town 0 AFC Fury 8
Ngongotaha 0 Old Blues 3
Turangi 1 Te Puke 5
Papamoa   bye  

Round 8 May 21

AFC Fury 1 Tauranga City United 3
Old Blues 2 Whakatane Town 1
Te Puke 2 Ngongotaha 2
Opotiki 1 Papamoa 1
Taupo 13 Turangi 1
Otumoetai   bye  

Round 9 May 28

Tauranga City United 3 Old Blues 1
Ngongotaha 5 Taupo 0
Papamoa 2 AFC Fury 0
Whakatane Town 1 Te Puke 4
Turangi 2 Otumoetai 3
Opotiki   bye  

Round 10 June 4

AFC Fury 4 Opotiki 1
Old Blues 1 Papamoa 2
Taupo 5 Whakatane Town 0
Otumoetai 4 Ngongotaha 3
Te Puke 0 Tauranga City United 4
Turangi   bye  

Round 11 June 11

Tauranga City United 4 Taupo 2
Papamoa 2 Te Puke 2
Whakatane Town 3 Otumoetai 1
Ngongotaha 10 Turangi 1
Opotiki   Old Blues pp to jul 30
AFC Fury   bye  

Round 12 June 18

Old Blues   AFC Fury   pp till Sept 3
Otumoetai   Tauranga City United   pp till Sept 25
Papamoa   Taupo    
Whakatane Town   Turangi   pp till July 30
Opotiki   Te Puke   pp till Sept 25
Ngongotaha   bye    

June 25 CNS Cup

Ngongotaha (div 1)   bye  
Otumoetai (div 1)   bye  
Papamoa (div 1)   bye  
Tauranga City United (div 1)   bye  
Old Blues (div 1) won AFC Fury (div 2) def
Tauranga City Relics 2 Taupo (div 2) 0
Ngongotaha (div 2) 1 Otumoetai (div 2) 0
Taupo (div 1) 4 Whakatane Town (div 1) 2
Old Blues (div 2) 1 Papamoa (div 2) 0
Te Puke (div 2) 1 Tauranga City United (div 2) 5
Plains Rangers (div 1) won Turangi (div 2) def
Whakatane Town (div 2) 3 Opotiki (div 2) 1

Round 13 July 2

Taupo 3 Opotiki 0
Otumoetai 1 Papamoa 4
Te Puke 5 AFC Fury 0
Ngongotaha 2 Whakatane Town 2
Turangi 0 Tauranga City United 9
Old Blues   bye  

Round 14 July 9

Taupo 3 AFC Fury 0 (def)
Papamoa 6 Turangi 0
Tauranga City United 1 Ngongotaha 0
Te Puke 1 Old Blues 6
Opotiki 2 Otumoetai 7
Whakatane Town   bye  

July 16 CNS Cup

Ngongotaha (div 1)   bye  
Otumoetai (div 1)   bye  
Papamoa (div 1)   bye  
Tauranga City United (div 1)   bye  
Old Blues (div 1) 4 Tauranga City Relics (div 1) 3
Whakatane Town (div 2) 2 Tauranga City United (div 2) 4
Old Blues (div 2) 0 Taupo (div 1) 3
Plains Rangers (div 1) 1 (4) Ngongotaha (div 2) 1 (3)
CNS Bowl      
Fury (div 2) 0 Taupo (div 2) 11
Opotiki (div 2) 7 Te Puke (div 2) 2
Papamoa (div 2) 4 Whakatane Town (div 1) 2
Turangi (div 2) 0 Otumoetai (div 2) 7

Round 15 July 23

Taupo 4 Old Blues 0
Otumoetai 2 AFC Fury 4
Whakatane Town 2 Tauranga City United 1
Turangi   Opotiki pp
Te Puke   bye  
Ngongotaha   Papamoa pp Jul 30

July 30 CNS Cup / Bowl

Ngongotaha (div 1) 2 Plains Rangers (div 1) 1
Papamoa (div 1) 5 Tauranga City United (div 2) 1
Otumoetai (div 1) 1 Old Blues (div 1) 7
Tauranga City United (div 1) 5 Taupo (div 1) 0
Bowl   semis on Sept 3  

League:

Whakatane Town 7 Turangi 1 pp from rnd 12
Ngongotaha 2 Papamoa 3 pp from rnd 15
Opotiki 3 Old Blues 2 pp from rnd 11

 

Round 16 Aug 6

Papamoa 4 Whakatane Town 0
Te Puke 2 Taupo 5
AFC Fury 4 Turangi 0
Opotiki 2 Ngongotaha 3
Old Blues 1 Otumoetai 0
Tauranga City United   bye  

Round 17 Aug 13

Tauranga City United 5 Papamoa 0
Ngongotaha 6 AFC Fury 1
Te Puke 1 Otumoetai 1
Whakatane Town 2 Opotiki 3
Turangi 0 Old Blues 7
Taupo   bye  

Round 18 Aug 20

Opotiki 0 Tauranga City United 3
Old Blues 0 Ngongotaha 2
Taupo 11 Otumoetai 0
Te Puke 11 Turangi 0
AFC Fury 2 Whakatane Town 2
Papamoa   bye  

Round 19 Aug 27

Tauranga City United 6 AFC Fury 1
Whakatane Town 0 Old Blues 1
Ngongotaha 5 Te Puke 4
Turangi 1 Taupo 10
Opotiki 3 Papamoa 0
Otumoetai   bye  

Sept 3 CNS Cup / Bowl Semifinals

Old Blues (div 1) 4 Ngongotaha (div 1) 3
Papamoa (div 1) 2 Tauranga City United (div 1) 4
Bowl      
Papamoa (div 2) 1 Taupo (div 2) 2
Opotiki (div 2) 2 Otumoetai (div 2) 0
League:
Old Blues 7 AFC Fury 0 pp from rnd 12
Te Puke 3 Whakatane 3  

Round 20 Sep 10

Otumoetai 8 Turangi 1
Old Blues 0 Tauranga City United 1
Taupo 2 Ngongotaha 0
AFC Fury 1 Papamoa 2
Opotiki 3 Whakatane Town 4

Round 21 Sep 17

Otumoetai 3 Tauranga City United 4
Papamoa 0 Old Blues 5
Tauranga City United 3 Te Puke 1
Whakatane Town 0 Taupo 4
Ngongotaha 2 Otumoetai 2
Opotiki 4 AFC Fury 2
Turangi   bye  

Round 22 Sep 24

Otumoetai 2 Whakatane Town 1
Te Puke 3 Papamoa 1
Turangi 0 Ngongotaha 10
Old Blues 0 Opotiki 0
AFC Fury   bye  
Sept 25
Opotiki 3 Te Puke 0 pp from Rnd 12

Sep 24 CNS Cup Final

Old Blues (div 1) 4 Tauranga City United (div 1) 1
Bowl      
Opotiki (div 2) 2 Taupo (div 2) 4

Oct 1

Taupo 1 Tauranga City United 2

Back to top

Federation League Division One

Round 1 April 2

Ngaruawahia Utd 1 Otumoetai 4
Taupo 0 Claudelands Rovers 2
Melville Utd 3 Tauranga Boys College 1
AFC Fury 5 Te Puke 1
Whakatane Town 3 Otorohanga 1
Rotorua United 2 Old Blues 3

Round 2 April 9

Taupo 11 Te Puke 0
Otumoetai 1 Rotorua United 0
Claudelands Rovers 2 Melville Utd 1
Tauranga Boys College 2 Ngaruawahia Utd 2
Whakatane Town 1 Old Blues 2
AFC Fury 2 Otorohanga 2

Round 3 April 16

Taupo 3 Otorohanga 2
Melville Utd 3 Te Puke 2
AFC Fury 1 Old Blues 4
Rotorua United 3 Ngaruawahia Utd 0 (def)
Tauranga Boys College 0 Claudelands Rovers 4
Whakatane Town 2 Otumoetai 3

Round 4 April 23

Ngaruawahia Utd 2 Whakatane Town 1
Otorohanga 2 Melville Utd 2
Otumoetai 1 AFC Fury 1
Claudelands Rovers 2 Te Puke 0
Rotorua United 4 Tauranga Boys College 0
Old Blues 4 Taupo 0

Round 5 April 30

Taupo 2 Otumoetai 3
Claudelands Rovers 2 Otorohanga 0
Melville Utd 1 Old Blues 4
AFC Fury 3 Ngaruawahia Utd 1
Tauranga Boys College 3 Te Puke 3
Whakatane Town 1 Rotorua United 2

Round 6 May 7

Otorohanga 8 Te Puke 2
Otumoetai 2 Melville Utd 1
Whakatane Town   Tauranga Boys College pp
Old Blues 3 Claudelands Rovers 0
Ngaruawahia Utd 0 Taupo 4
Rotorua United 0 AFC Fury 0

Round 7 May 14

Melville Utd 3 Ngaruawahia Utd 1  
AFC Fury 5 Whakatane Town 2  
Rotorua United 2 Otorohanga 1 from rnd 22
Taupo   Rotorua United   to Sept 3
Te Puke   Old Blues   to Sept 3
Claudelands Rovers   Otumoetai   to Sept 3
Tauranga Boys College   Otorohanga   to Sept 3

Round 8 May 21

Ngaruawahia Utd 0 Claudelands Rovers 2
Otumoetai 5 Te Puke 0
AFC Fury 1 Tauranga Boys College 3
Rotorua United 0 Melville Utd 1
Whakatane Town 3 Taupo 0
Old Blues 4 Otorohanga 2

Round 9 May 28

Taupo 2 AFC Fury 0
Otorohanga 1 Otumoetai 3
Claudelands Rovers 0 Rotorua United 0
Melville Utd 1 Whakatane Town 2
Te Puke 2 Ngaruawahia Utd 2
Tauranga Boys College 1 Old Blues 5

Round 10 June 4

Ngaruawahia Utd 1 Otorohanga 5
Taupo 3 Tauranga Boys College 2
Otumoetai 0 Old Blues 2
AFC Fury 5 Melville Utd 2
Rotorua United 2 Te Puke 1
Whakatane Town 3 Claudelands Rovers 2

Round 11 June 11

Otorohanga   Rotorua United pp
Claudelands Rovers 2 AFC Fury 3
Melville Utd   Taupo pp
Te Puke 2 Whakatane Town 2
Tauranga Boys College 0 Otumoetai 4
Old Blues 3 Ngaruawahia Utd 0

Round 12 June 18

Otorohanga   Whakatane Town pp
Otumoetai   Ngaruawahia Utd pp
Claudelands Rovers 4 Taupo 1
Te Puke   AFC Fury pp
Tauranga Boys College 2 Melville Utd 1
Old Blues   Rotorua United pp

Round 13 June 25

Ngaruawahia Utd 0 Tauranga Boys College 1
Otorohanga 1 AFC Fury 0
Melville Utd 5 Claudelands Rovers 3
Te Puke 0 Taupo 4
Rotorua United 0 Otumoetai 4
Old Blues 5 Whakatane Town 0

Round 14 July 2

Otorohanga 1 Taupo 1
Otumoetai 3 Whakatane Town 1
Claudelands Rovers 4 Tauranga Boys College 2
Te Puke 0 Melville Utd 2
Rotorua United 1 Ngaruawahia Utd 0
Old Blues 2 AFC Fury 3

Round 15 July 9

Taupo 0 Old Blues 6
Melville Utd 2 Otorohanga 1
Te Puke 1 Claudelands Rovers 2
AFC Fury 3 Otumoetai 2
Tauranga Boys College 0 Rotorua United 1
Whakatane Town 2 Ngaruawahia Utd 2

Round 16 July 16

Ngaruawahia Utd 2 AFC Fury 2
Otumoetai 3 Taupo 1
Te Puke 0 Tauranga Boys College 1
Rotorua United 2 Whakatane Town 1
Old Blues 6 Melville Utd 0
Otorohanga   Claudelands Rovers pp Sept 24

Round 17 July 23

Taupo 1 Ngaruawahia Utd 0
Claudelands Rovers 1 Old Blues 1
Melville Utd 3 Otumoetai 2
Te Puke 1 Otorohanga 4
AFC Fury 0 Rotorua United 3
Tauranga Boys College 2 Whakatane Town 0

Round 18 July 30

Ngaruawahia Utd 1 Melville Utd 2
Otorohanga 2 Tauranga Boys College 1
Otumoetai 3 Claudelands Rovers 3
Rotorua United 1 Taupo 1
Whakatane Town 2 AFC Fury 3
Old Blues 4 Te Puke 0

Round 19 Aug 6

Taupo 2 Whakatane Town 3
Otorohanga 0 Old Blues 7
Claudelands Rovers 2 Ngaruawahia Utd 1
Melville Utd 1 Rotorua United 1
Te Puke 0 Otumoetai 7
Tauranga Boys College 1 AFC Fury 1

Round 20 Aug 13

Ngaruawahia Utd 3 Te Puke 0
Otumoetai 5 Otorohanga 0
AFC Fury 0 Taupo 0
Rotorua United 0 Claudelands Rovers 3
Whakatane Town 0 Melville Utd 6
Old Blues 3 Tauranga Boys College 0

Round 21 Aug 20

Claudelands Rovers 1 Whakatane Town 1
Old Blues 2 Otumoetai 0
Otorohanga 2 Ngaruawahia Utd 3
Melville Utd 3 AFC Fury 1
Tauranga Boys College 1 Taupo 1
Te Puke 0 Rotorua United 8

Round 22 Aug 27

AFC Fury 2 Claudelands Rovers 0
Ngaruawahia Utd 0 Old Blues 2
Otorohanga 0 Rotorua United 2
Melville Utd 0 Taupo 2
Otumoetai 2 Tauranga Boys College 1
Whakatane Town 6 Te Puke 1

Round 23 Sep 3

Taupo 0 Rotorua United 1
Claudelands Rovers 2 Otumoetai 1
Te Puke 0 Old Blues 3
Tauranga Boys College 1 Otorohanga 2

Round 24 Sep 10

Otorohanga 1 Claudelands Rovers 2
Taupo 1 Melville Utd 0
Otumoetai 4 Ngaruawahia Utd 0
Te Puke 4 AFC Fury 1
Whakatane Town 2 Tauranga Boys College 1
Old Blues 4 Rotorua United 1

Sept 24

Otorohanga 1 Whakatane Town 2

Back to top

Federation League Division Two

Round 1 April 2

Waikato Unicol   bye  
Tauranga City Utd 4 Cambridge 1
Rotorua Utd 0 Katikati 3
Te Awamutu 2 West Hamilton 0
Ngongotaha 6 Matamata 0

Round 2 April 9

Matamata 0 Te Awamutu 0
Cambridge 0 Waikato Unicol 8
Katikati 1 Tauranga City Utd 1
West Hamilton 2 Rotorua Utd 1
Ngongotaha   bye  

Round 3 April 16

Rotorua Utd 1 Matamata 1
Tauranga City Utd 2 West Hamilton 2
Te Awamutu 0 Ngongotaha 5
Waikato Unicol 3 Katikati 2
Cambridge   bye  

Round 4 April 23

Matamata 1 Tauranga City Utd 2
Katikati 6 Cambridge 3
Ngongotaha 7 Rotorua Utd 0
West Hamilton 2 Waikato Unicol 3
Te Awamutu   bye  

Round 5 April 30

Cambridge 3 West Hamilton 3
Rotorua Utd 2 Te Awamutu 2
Ngongotaha 0 Tauranga City Utd 3
Waikato Unicol 3 Matamata 1
Katikati   bye  

Round 6 May 7

Matamata   Cambridge pp
Tauranga City Utd 5 Te Awamutu 1
Ngongotaha 1 Waikato Unicol 0
West Hamilton 0 Katikati 1
Rotorua Utd   bye  

Round 7 May 14

Tauranga City Utd 4 Rotorua Utd 0  
Katikati 5 Matamata 2  
West Hamilton   bye    
Cambridge 0 Te Awamutu 3 from rnd 17
Waikato Unicol   Te Awamutu   to Aug 6
Cambridge   Ngongotaha   to Aug 6

Round 8 May 21

Matamata 4 West Hamilton 3
Rotorua Utd 0 Waikato Unicol 3
Ngongotaha 4 Katikati 2
Te Awamutu 2 Cambridge 0
Tauranga City Utd   bye  

Round 9 May 28

Cambridge 2 Rotorua Utd 3
Tauranga City Utd 3 Waikato Unicol 5
Katikati 1 Te Awamutu 3
West Hamilton 1 Ngongotaha 7
Matamata   bye  

Round 10 June 4

Cambridge 0 Tauranga City Utd 3
Matamata 0 Ngongotaha 5
Katikati 3 Rotorua Utd 0
West Hamilton 0 Te Awamutu 1
Waikato Unicol   bye  

Round 11 June 11

Tauranga City Utd 4 Katikati 3
Rotorua Utd 0 West Hamilton 0
Te Awamutu 6 Matamata 2
Waikato Unicol 3 Cambridge 1
Ngongotaha   bye  

Round 12 June 18

Matamata 1 Rotorua Utd 1
Katikati   Waikato Unicol pp
Ngongotaha   Te Awamutu pp
West Hamilton 2 Tauranga City Utd 2
Cambridge   bye  

Round 13 June 25

Rotorua Utd 0 Ngongotaha 3
Cambridge 1 Katikati 3
Tauranga City Utd 8 Matamata 0
Waikato Unicol   West Hamilton pp Aug 20
Te Awamutu   bye  

Round 14 July 2

Matamata 2 Waikato Unicol 4
Tauranga City Utd 0 Ngongotaha 5
Te Awamutu 2 Rotorua Utd 1
West Hamilton 0 Cambridge 1
Katikati   bye  

Round 15 July 9

Cambridge 6 Matamata 1
Katikati 2 West Hamilton 0
Te Awamutu 3 Tauranga City Utd 0
Waikato Unicol   Ngongotaha pp Aug 27
Rotorua Utd   bye  

Round 16 July 16

Matamata   Katikati pp Aug 6
Rotorua Utd 1 Tauranga City Utd 1
Ngongotaha 4 Cambridge 1
Te Awamutu 2 Waikato Unicol 5
West Hamilton   bye  

Round 17 July 23

Katikati 2 Ngongotaha 4
Waikato Unicol 5 Rotorua Utd 1
West Hamilton 2 Matamata 1
Tauranga City Utd   bye  

Round 18 July 30

Rotorua Utd 1 Cambridge 0
Te Awamutu 1 Katikati 2
Ngongotaha 3 West Hamilton 0
Waikato Unicol 1 Tauranga City Utd 2
Matamata   Bye  

Round 19 Aug 6

Matamata 2 Katikati 5
Cambridge 0 Ngongotaha 3
Waikato Unicol 4 Te Awamutu 0

Aug 13

Matamata 3 Cambridge 1
Katikati 7 Waikato Unicol 0
Ngongotaha 4 Te Awamutu 0

Aug 20

Waikato Unicol 3 West Hamilton 2 from rnd 13

Aug 27

Waikato Unicol 2 Ngongotaha 7 from rnd 15

Back to top

BOP Women

Round 1 April 3

Kawerau Town 1 Old Blues 13
Rotorua Utd 1 Te Puke 4
Tauranga City 1 Taupo 3
Whakatane Town 18 Plains Rangers 0

Round 2 April 10

Plains Rangers 0 Tauranga City 17
Taupo 1 Rotorua Utd 1
Kawerau Town 0 Te Puke 9
Old Blues 2 Whakatane Town 1

Round 3 April 17

Rotorua Utd 11 Plains Rangers 0
Tauranga City 6 Whakatane Town 1
Old Blues 2 Te Puke 1
Kawerau Town 0 Taupo 15

May 1st Federation Cup and Plate

Claudelands 5 Whakatane Town 4  
Cambridge 3 Te Puke 1  
Rotorua Utd 1 Hamilton North 6  
Waikato Unicol 1 Taupo 0  
Plate        
Melville 20 Plains Rangers 0  
Tauranga City 4 Te Awamutu 0  
Old Blues   bye    
Matamata   bye    
Matamata 3 Old Blues 5 brought fwd

Round 4 May 8

Plains Rangers 1 Kawerau Town 3
Taupo 5 Te Puke 1
Tauranga City 3 Old Blues 0
Whakatane Town 7 Rotorua Utd 2

Round 5 May 15

Old Blues 0 Taupo 3 (def)
Te Puke 14 Plains Rangers 0
Rotorua Utd 1 Tauranga City 0
Kawerau Town 0 Whakatane Town 10

Round 6 May 22

Plains Rangers 0 Taupo 12
Rotorua Utd 1 Old Blues 1
Tauranga City 12 Kawerau Town 0
Whakatane Town 2 Te Puke 4

Round 7 May 29

Taupo 9 Whakatane Town 2  
Kawerau Town 1 Rotorua Utd 8  
Old Blues 13 Plains Rangers 0  
Te Puke   Tauranga City   pp to Sep 4

June 12 Federation Cup and Plate

Taupo 1 Cambridge 2
Claudelands 9 Rotorua Utd 4
Te Puke   Hamilton North  
Whakatane Town 3 Waikato Unicol 0 (def)
Plate      
Matamata 3 Tauranga City 3
Te Awamutu 3 Plains Rangers 0 (def)
Old Blues 1 Melville 1

Round 8 June 19

Plains Rangers   Whakatane Town   pp till Sept 4
Taupo 4 Tauranga City 1  
Te Puke 9 Rotorua Utd 1  
Old Blues 8 Kawerau Town 0  

Round 9 June 26

Tauranga City 21 Plains Rangers 0
Te Puke 14 Kawerau Town 0
Rotorua Utd 2 Taupo 7
Whakatane Town 1 Old Blues 4

Round 10 July 3

Plains Rangers 0 Rotorua Utd 14  
Te Puke 1 Old Blues 0  
Whakatane Town 2 Tauranga City 4  
Taupo   Kawerau Town   pp Sept 4

Round 11 July 10

Plains Rangers 0 Kawerau Town 2
Te Puke 3 Taupo 1
Rotorua Utd 6 Whakatane Town 2
Old Blues 2 Tauranga City 6

July 17 Fed Cup & Plate

Taupo 4 Claudelands 0
Hamilton North 4 Whakatane Town 1
Cambridge   Rotorua Utd pp Sept 4
Waikato Unicol 0 Te Puke 2
Plate      
Tauranga City 2 Melville 7
Plains Rangers   bye  
Te Awamutu   bye  

Round 12 July 24

Plains Rangers 0 Te Puke 18
Taupo 4 Old Blues 1
Tauranga City 10 Rotorua Utd 2
Whakatane Town 6 Kawerau Town 2

Round 13 July 31

Taupo 14 Plains Rangers 0
Te Puke 4 Whakatane Town 0
Kawerau Town 2 Tauranga City 2
Old Blues 4 Rotorua Utd 5

Aug 7 Pullar Cup

Te Puke 1 Rotorua Utd 0
Old Blues win Plains Rangers def
Kawerau Town 0 Taupo 5
Whakatane Town   Tauranga City  

Aug 14 Fed Cup & Plate

Rotorua Utd win Waikato Unicol def
Te Puke 3 Claudelands 4
Whakatane Town 1 Cambridge 1
Hamilton North 2 Taupo 1
Plate      
Plains Rangers 0 Matamata 15
Te Awamutu 1 Old Blues 3
Tauranga City   bye  
Melville   bye  

Round 14 Aug 21

Plains Rangers 0 Old Blues 10
Tauranga City   Te Puke pp
Rotorua Utd 3 Kawerau Town 0
Whakatane Town 2 Taupo 2

Aug 28 Pullar Cup/Bowl Semis

Taupo 0 Te Puke 1
Whakatane Town 2 Old Blues 4
Bowl      
Tauranga City 14 Plains Rangers 0
Kawerau Town 0 Rotorua Utd 3

Sept 3 - 4

Sept 3        
Plains Rangers 0 Whakatane Town 9 from rnd 8
Sept 4        
Te Puke 4 Tauranga City 0 from rnd 7
Taupo 5 Kawerau Town 0 from ??
Fed Cup        
Cambridge 1 Rotorua Utd 5  

Oct 2

Tauranga City 2 Te Puke 3

Sept 18 Pullar Cup Bowl finals at Whakatane

Te Puke 0 Old Blues 2
Bowl      
Tauranga City 3 Rotorua Utd 4

Back to top

Chatham Cup (involving BOP teams) Preliminary round April 25

Ngongotaha 3 Rotorua Utd 2
Taupo 1 Cambridge 0
Zamantix Rovers 2 Otumoetai 3
Pukekohe 0 Tauranga Boys College 3
Old Blues 2 Mt Albert Grammar 1
Tauranga City Utd   bye  

Round One (Games involving BOP teams only) 14 / 15 May

Westlake BH 2 Taupo 1
Hibiscus Coast 4 Otumoetai 1
Old Blues 5 Eastern Suburbs 3
Lynn Avon Utd 1 Tauranga Boys College 0
Takapuna 2 Tauranga City Utd 1
Warkworth 2 Ngongotaha 1

Round Two (Games involving BOP teams only) Mon June 6th

Old Blues   Hamilton Wanderers  

Back to top

Current BOP Points Tables

Plains Rangers' results, match reports

News, photos Rangers results, reports Rangers Squads Wellington Phoenix Links Guestbook
Rangers History BOP results, tables Where is Edgecumbe N Z Soccer setup & hist Poll Title page
Rangers Honours Board   Rangers Player portraits Photo of the week   Contact us