See the bottom of page for the play-offs

Australian NSL 2000 - 2001 Draw and Results
Click here for current points table
Round: 1
Date Home  F   A  Away Venue Time
Fri 13-Oct-00 Parramatta Power 0 2  Marconi Stallions Parramatta Stadium 7:30pm
Fri 13-Oct-00 Adelaide Force 1 3  South Melbourne Hindmarsh Stadium 8:00pm
Sat 14-Oct-00 Brisbane Strikers 1 2  Melbourne Knights Suncorp Stadium 6:00pm
Sat 14-Oct-00 Wollongong Wolves 1 1  Perth Glory WIN Stadium 6:30pm
Sat 14-Oct-00 Eastern Pride 1 1  Newcastle Breakers Mobil Park 7:00pm
Sat 14-Oct-00 Canberra Cosmos 3 0  Carlton SC Bruce Stadium 6:30pm
Sun 15-Oct-00 Sydney United 2 1  Northern Spirit Sydney United SC 3:00pm
Sun 15-Oct-00 Sydney Olympic 2 0  Kingz FC Belmore Sports Grnd 6:30pm
Round: 2
Date Home  F   A  Away Venue Time
Fri 20-Oct-00 Northern Spirit 0 0  Sydney Olympic North Sydney Oval 7:30pm
Fri 20-Oct-00 Adelaide Force 0 2  Sydney United Hindmarsh Stadium 8:00pm
Fri 20-Oct-00 Newcastle Breakers 0 2  Brisbane Strikers Breakers Stadium 7:30pm
Fri 20-Oct-00 Kingz FC 2 1  Eastern Pride Ericsson Stadium 7:30pm
Sat 21-Oct-00 Perth Glory 1 0  South Melbourne Perth Oval 7:00pm
Sat 21-Oct-00 Marconi Stallions 1 0  Canberra Cosmos Marconi Stadium 7:00pm
Sun 22-Oct-00 Melbourne Knights 2 1  Parramatta Power Knights Stadium 6:00pm
Sun 22-Oct-00 Carlton SC 0 3  Wollongong Wolves TBA  
Round: 3
Date Home  F   A  Away Venue Time
Fri 27-Oct-00 Parramatta Power 3 1  Brisbane Strikers Parramatta Stadium 7:30pm
Fri 27-Oct-00 Kingz FC 5 1  Newcastle Breakers Ericsson Stadium 7:30pm
Sat 28-Oct-00 Canberra Cosmos 3 0  Melbourne Knights Bruce Stadium 6:30pm
Sat 28-Oct-00 Eastern Pride 0 2  Northern Spirit Mobil Park 7:00pm
Sat 28-Oct-00 Wollongong Wolves 1 0  Marconi Stallions WIN Stadium 6:30pm
Sun 29-Oct-00 South Melbourne 3 0  Carlton SC Bob Jane Stadium 5:00pm
Sun 29-Oct-00 Sydney United 2 1  Perth Glory Sydney United SC 3:00pm
Sun 29-Oct-00 Sydney Olympic 3 0  Adelaide Force Belmore Sports Grnd 6:30pm
Round: 4
Date Home  F   A  Away Venue Time
Fri 03-Nov-00 Northern Spirit 4 2  Kingz FC North Sydney Oval 7:30pm
Fri 03-Nov-00 Adelaide Force 4 3  Eastern Pride Hindmarsh Stadium 8:00pm
Fri 03-Nov-00 Newcastle Breakers 0 2  Parramatta Power Breakers Stadium 7:30pm
Sat 04-Nov-00 Brisbane Strikers 2 2  Canberra Cosmos Suncorp Stadium 6:00pm
Sat 04-Nov-00 Perth Glory 1 1  Sydney Olympic Perth Oval 7:00pm
Sat 04-Nov-00 Marconi Stallions 1 1  South Melbourne Marconi Stadium 7:00pm
Sun 05-Nov-00 Melbourne Knights 1 2  Wollongong Wolves Knights Stadium 6:00pm
Sun 05-Nov-00 Carlton SC 4 0  Sydney United TBA  
Round: 5
Date Home  F   A  Away Venue Time
Fri 10-Nov-00 Kingz FC 0 1  Adelaide Force Ericsson Stadium 7:30pm
Sat 11-Nov-00 Northern Spirit 0 0  Newcastle Breakers North Power Stadium 7:30pm
Sat 11-Nov-00 Parramatta Power 2 3  Canberra Cosmos TBA 7:30pm
Fri 10-Nov-00 Wollongong Wolves 2 1  Brisbane Strikers WIN Stadium 7:30pm
Sat 11-Nov-00 Eastern Pride 2 3  Perth Glory Mobil Park 7:00pm
Sun 12-Nov-00 South Melbourne 4 1  Melbourne Knights Bob Jane Stadium 5:00pm
Sun 12-Nov-00 Sydney United 2 2  Marconi Stallions Sydney United SC 4:00pm
Sun 12-Nov-00 Sydney Olympic 3 0  Carlton SC Belmore Sports Grnd 6:30pm
Round: 6
Date Home  F   A  Away Venue Time
Fri 17-Nov-00 Adelaide Force 3 2  Northern Spirit Hindmarsh Stadium 8:00pm
Fri 17-Nov-00 Newcastle Breakers 2 1  Canberra Cosmos Breakers Stadium 7:30pm
Sat 18-Nov-00 Perth Glory 5 1  Kingz FC Perth Oval 7:00pm
Sat 18-Nov-00 Marconi Stallions 2 3  Sydney Olympic Marconi Stadium 7:00pm
Sun 19-Nov-00 Parramatta Power 0 2  Wollongong Wolves Parramatta Stadium 4:00pm
Sun 19-Nov-00 South Melbourne 3 0  Brisbane Strikers Bob Jane Stadium 5:00pm
Sun 19-Nov-00 Melbourne Knights 4 0  Sydney United Knights Stadium 6:00pm
Sun 19-Nov-00 Carlton SC 0 3  Eastern Pride TBA  
Round: 7
Date Home  F   A  Away Venue Time
Fri 24-Nov-00 Northern Spirit 2 0  Perth Glory North Sydney Oval 7:30pm
Fri 24-Nov-00 Adelaide Force 1 1  Newcastle Breakers Hindmarsh Stadium 8:00pm
Fri 24-Nov-00 Kingz FC 3 0  Carlton SC Ericsson Stadium 7:30pm
Fri 24-Nov-00 Wollongong Wolves 2 3  Canberra Cosmos WIN Stadium 7:30pm
Fri 24-Nov-00 Eastern Pride 0 0  Marconi Stallions Mobil Park 7:00pm
Sun 26-Nov-00 South Melbourne 1 1  Parramatta Power Bob Jane Stadium 5:00pm
Sun 26-Nov-00 Sydney United 1 1  Brisbane Strikers Sydney United SC 4:00pm
Sun 26-Nov-00 Sydney Olympic 1 0  Melbourne Knights Belmore Sports Grnd 6:30pm
Round: 8
Date Home  F   A  Away Venue Time
Fri 01-Dec-00 Parramatta Power 3 2  Sydney United Parramatta Stadium 7:30pm
Fri 01-Dec-00 Newcastle Breakers 1 3  Wollongong Wolves Breakers Stadium 7:30pm
Sat 02-Dec-00 Canberra Cosmos 1 3  South Melbourne Bruce Stadium 6:30pm
Sat 02-Dec-00 Perth Glory 2 0  Adelaide Force Perth Oval 7:00pm
Sat 02-Dec-00 Brisbane Strikers 2 1  Sydney Olympic Suncorp Stadium 6:00pm
Sat 02-Dec-00 Marconi Stallions 3 1  Kingz FC Marconi Stadium 7:00pm
Sun 03-Dec-00 Melbourne Knights 2 1  Eastern Pride Knights Stadium 6:00pm
Sun 03-Dec-00 Carlton SC 0 3  Northern Spirit TBA  
Round: 9
Date Home  F   A  Away Venue Time
Fri 08-Dec-00 Kingz FC 2 2  Melbourne Knights Ericsson Stadium 7:30pm
Fri 08-Dec-00 Northern Spirit 0 0  Marconi Stallions North Sydney Oval 7:30pm
Fri 08-Dec-00 Adelaide Force 3 0  Carlton SC Hindmarsh Stadium 8:00pm
Sun 10-Dec-00 Perth Glory 4 0  Newcastle Breakers Perth Oval 7:00pm
Sat 09-Dec-00 Eastern Pride 2 2  Brisbane Strikers Mobil Park 7:00pm
Sun 10-Dec-00 South Melbourne 4 2  Wollongong Wolves Bob Jane Stadium 5:00pm
Sun 10-Dec-00 Sydney United 2 2  Canberra Cosmos Sydney United SC 5:00pm
Sun 10-Dec-00 Sydney Olympic 0 2  Parramatta Power Belmore Sports Grnd 6:30pm
Round: 10
Date Home  F   A  Away Venue Time
Fri 15-Dec-00 Newcastle Breakers 0 0  South Melbourne Breakers Stadium 7:30pm
Sat 16-Dec-00 Parramatta Power 2 0  Eastern Pride TBA 7:30pm
Sat 16-Dec-00 Canberra Cosmos 2 3  Sydney Olympic Bruce Stadium 6:30pm
Sat 16-Dec-00 Brisbane Strikers 1 1  Kingz FC Suncorp Stadium 6:00pm
Sat 16-Dec-00 Wollongong Wolves 2 0  Sydney United WIN Stadium 6:30pm
Sat 16-Dec-00 Marconi Stallions 0 2  Adelaide Force Marconi Stadium 7:00pm
Sun 17-Dec-00 Melbourne Knights 1 1  Northern Spirit Knights Stadium 6:00pm
Sun 17-Dec-00 Carlton SC 0 3  Perth Glory TBA  
Round: 11
Date Home  F   A  Away Venue Time
Fri 22-Dec-00 Northern Spirit 1 0  Brisbane Strikers North Sydney Oval 7:30pm
Fri 22-Dec-00 Adelaide Force 3 2  Melbourne Knights Hindmarsh Stadium 8:00pm
Fri 22-Dec-00 Kingz FC 0 1  Parramatta Power Ericsson Stadium 7:30pm
Sat 23-Dec-00 Perth Glory 0 1  Marconi Stallions Perth Oval 7:00pm
Sat 23-Dec-00 Eastern Pride 3 1  Canberra Cosmos Mobil Park 7:00pm
Sat 23-Dec-00 Sydney United 0 3  South Melbourne Sydney United SC 5:00pm
Sat 23-Dec-00 Sydney Olympic 2 2  Wollongong Wolves Belmore Sports Grnd 6:30pm
Sat 23-Dec-00 Carlton SC 0 3  Newcastle Breakers default  
Round: 12
Date Home  F   A  Away Venue Time
Fri 29-Dec-00 Parramatta Power 3 0  Northern Spirit Parramatta Stadium 7:30pm
Fri 29-Dec-00 Newcastle Breakers 1 1  Sydney United Breakers Stadium 7:30pm
Fri 29-Dec-00 Wollongong Wolves 4 2  Eastern Pride WIN Stadium 7:30pm
Sat 30-Dec-00 Brisbane Strikers 6 2  Adelaide Force Suncorp Stadium 6:00pm
Sat 30-Dec-00 Canberra Cosmos 0 2  Kingz FC Bruce Stadium 6:30pm
Sat 30-Dec-00 Melbourne Knights 1 1  Perth Glory Knights Stadium 6:00pm
Sat 30-Dec-00 South Melbourne 1 0  Sydney Olympic Bob Jane Stadium 7:30pm
Sat 30-Dec-00 Marconi Stallions 3 0  Carlton SC default  
Round: 13
Date Home  F   A  Away Venue Time
Sat 06-Jan-01 Northern Spirit 0 2  Canberra Cosmos North Power Stadium 7:30pm
Fri 05-Jan-01 Wollongong Wolves 1 1 Kingz FC    7:30pm
Fri 05-Jan-01 Adelaide Force 3 0  Parramatta Power Hindmarsh Stadium 8:00pm
Sat 06-Jan-01 Perth Glory 7 2  Brisbane Strikers Perth Oval 7:00pm
Sat 06-Jan-01 Eastern Pride 0 0  South Melbourne Mobil Park 7:00pm
Sat 06-Jan-01 Marconi Stallions 2 2  Newcastle Breakers Marconi Stadium 7:00pm
Sun 07-Jan-01 Sydney Olympic 3 1  Sydney United Belmore Sports Grnd 6:30pm
Sun 07-Jan-01 Carlton SC 0 3  Melbourne Knights default  
Round: 14
Date Home  F   A  Away Venue Time
Fri 12-Jan-01 Parramatta Power 2 3  Perth Glory Parramatta Stadium 7:30pm
Fri 12-Jan-01 Newcastle Breakers 0 1  Sydney Olympic Breakers Stadium 7:30pm
Sat 13-Jan-01 Canberra Cosmos 1 1  Adelaide Force Bruce Stadium 6:30pm
Tue 27-Feb-01 Wollongong Wolves 2 2  Northern Spirit WIN Stadium 6:30pm
Sat 13-Jan-01 Brisbane Strikers 3 0  Carlton SC default  
Sun 14-Jan-01 Melbourne Knights 1 4  Marconi Stallions Knights Stadium 8:00pm
Sun 14-Jan-01 South Melbourne 3 0  Kingz FC Bob Jane Stadium 8:00pm
Sun 14-Jan-01 Sydney United 1 0  Eastern Pride Sydney United SC 5:00pm
Round: 15
Date Home  F   A  Away Venue Time
Fri 19-Jan-01 Northern Spirit 1 2  South Melbourne North Sydney Oval 7:30pm
Fri 19-Jan-01 Newcastle Breakers 1 5  Melbourne Knights Breakers Stadium 7:30pm
Fri 19-Jan-01 Kingz FC 1 1  Sydney United Wellington 7:30pm
25-Mar-01 Adelaide Force 1 1  Wollongong Wolves Hindmarsh Stadium 8:00pm
Sat 20-Jan-01 Perth Glory 3 0  Canberra Cosmos Perth Oval 7:00pm
Sat 20-Jan-01 Eastern Pride 0 2  Sydney Olympic Mobil Park 7:00pm
Sat 20-Jan-01 Marconi Stallions 2 1  Brisbane Strikers Marconi Stadium 7:00pm
Sun 21-Jan-01 Carlton SC 0 3  Parramatta Power default  
Round: 16
Date Home  F   A  Away Venue Time
Fri 26-Jan-01 Northern Spirit 1 2  Sydney United North Sydney Oval 5:00pm
Fri 26-Jan-01 Newcastle Breakers 1 0  Eastern Pride Breakers Stadium 7:30pm
Fri 26-Jan-01 Kingz FC 1 0  Sydney Olympic Ericsson Stadium 7:30pm
Sat 27-Jan-01 Perth Glory 1 1  Wollongong Wolves Perth Oval 7:00pm
Sat 27-Jan-01 Marconi Stallions 2 1  Parramatta Power Marconi Stadium 7:00pm
Sun 28-Jan-01 Carlton SC 0 3  Canberra Cosmos default  
Sun 28-Jan-01 Melbourne Knights 2 1  Brisbane Strikers Knights Stadium 6:00pm
Sun 28-Jan-01 South Melbourne 1 0  Adelaide Force Bob Jane Stadium 5:00pm
Round: 17
Date Home  F   A  Away Venue Time
Fri 02-Feb-01 Parramatta Power 1 3  Melbourne Knights Parramatta Stadium 7:30pm
Sat 03-Feb-01 Canberra Cosmos 1 2  Marconi Stallions Bruce Stadium 6:30pm
Sat 03-Feb-01 Wollongong Wolves 3 0  Carlton SC default  
Sat 03-Feb-01 Brisbane Strikers 0 0  Newcastle Breakers Suncorp Stadium 6:00pm
Sat 03-Feb-01 Eastern Pride 1 3  Kingz FC Mobil Park 7:00pm
Sun 04-Feb-01 South Melbourne 1 1  Perth Glory Bob Jane Stadium 5:00pm
Sun 04-Feb-01 Sydney United 2 1  Adelaide Force Sydney United SC 5:00pm
Sun 04-Feb-01 Sydney Olympic 2 1  Northern Spirit Belmore Sports Grnd 6:30pm
Round: 18
Date Home  F   A  Away Venue Time
Fri 09-Feb-01 Northern Spirit 0 1  Eastern Pride North Sydney Oval 7:30pm
Fri 09-Feb-01 Newcastle Breakers 1 0  Kingz FC Breakers Stadium 7:30pm
Fri 09-Feb-01 Adelaide Force 3 5  Sydney Olympic Hindmarsh Stadium 8:00pm
Sat 10-Feb-01 Perth Glory 5 1  Sydney United Perth Oval 7:00pm
Fri 09-Feb-01 Brisbane Strikers 3 1  Parramatta Power Suncorp Stadium 6:00pm
Sat 10-Feb-01 Marconi Stallions 1 3  Wollongong Wolves Marconi Stadium 7:00pm
Sun 11-Feb-01 Melbourne Knights 2 0  Canberra Cosmos Knights Stadium 6:00pm
Sun 11-Feb-01 Carlton SC 0 3  South Melbourne default  
Round: 19
Date Home  F   A  Away Venue Time
Fri 16-Feb-01 Kingz FC 1 2  Northern Spirit Ericsson Stadium 7:30pm
Sat 17-Feb-01 Canberra Cosmos 1 2  Brisbane Strikers TBA 6:30pm
Sat 17-Feb-01 Wollongong Wolves 5 2  Melbourne Knights WIN Stadium 6:30pm
Sat 17-Feb-01 Eastern Pride 1 2  Adelaide Force Mobil Park 7:00pm
Sun 18-Feb-01 Parramatta Power 1 1  Newcastle Breakers Parramatta Stadium 4:00pm
Sun 18-Feb-01 South Melbourne 6 1  Marconi Stallions Bob Jane Stadium 5:00pm
Sun 18-Feb-01 Sydney United 3 0  Carlton SC default  
Sun 18-Feb-01 Sydney Olympic 3 3  Perth Glory Belmore Sports Grnd 6:30pm
Round: 20
Date Home  F   A  Away Venue Time
Fri 23-Feb-01 Newcastle Breakers 2 4  Northern Spirit Breakers Stadium 7:30pm
Fri 23-Feb-01 Adelaide Force 1 1  Kingz FC Hindmarsh Stadium 8:00pm
Sat 24-Feb-01 Canberra Cosmos 0 1  Parramatta Power Bruce Stadium 6:30pm
Sat 24-Feb-01 Perth Glory 2 1  Eastern Pride Perth Oval 7:00pm
Fri 23-Feb-01 Marconi Stallions 5 2  Sydney United Marconi Stadium 7:00pm
Fri 23-Feb-01 Brisbane Strikers 2 4  Wollongong Wolves Suncorp Stadium 6:00pm
Fri 23-Feb-01 Melbourne Knights 4 0  South Melbourne Knights Stadium 6:00pm
  Carlton SC 0 3  Sydney Olympic default  
Round: 21
Date Home  F   A  Away Venue Time
Sun 04-Mar-01 Northern Spirit 2 3  Adelaide Force North Sydney Oval 7:30pm
Fri 02-Mar-01 Kingz FC 3 3  Perth Glory Christchurch 7:30pm
Sat 03-Mar-01 Canberra Cosmos 3 2  Newcastle Breakers Bruce Stadium 6:30pm
Fri 02-Mar-01 Wollongong Wolves 5 1  Parramatta Power WIN Stadium 6:30pm
  Eastern Pride 3 0  Carlton SC default  
Wed 14-Mar-01 Brisbane Strikers 3 2  South Melbourne Suncorp Stadium 6:00pm
Sun 04-Mar-01 Sydney United 0 1  Melbourne Knights Sydney United SC 4:00pm
Sun 04-Mar-01 Sydney Olympic 1 0  Marconi Stallions Belmore Sports Grnd 6:30pm
Round: 22
Date Home  F   A  Away Venue Time
Sat 10-Mar-01 Newcastle Breakers 0 1  Adelaide Force Breakers Stadium 7:30pm
Sat 10-Mar-01 Canberra Cosmos 2 1  Wollongong Wolves Bruce Stadium 6:30pm
Sat 10-Mar-01 Perth Glory 4 1  Northern Spirit Perth Oval 7:00pm
Sat 10-Mar-01 Marconi Stallions 2 1  Eastern Pride Marconi Stadium 7:00pm
Sun 11-Mar-01 Brisbane Strikers 4 2  Sydney United Suncorp Stadium 6:00pm
Fri 09-Mar-01 Melbourne Knights 2 3  Sydney Olympic Knights Stadium 6:00pm
Sun 11-Mar-01 Parramatta Power 0 3  South Melbourne Parramatta Stadium 4:00pm
  Carlton SC 0 3  Kingz FC default  
Round: 23
Date Home  F   A  Away Venue Time
bye Northern Spirit 3 0  Carlton SC default  
Fri 16-Mar-01 Kingz FC 1 0  Marconi Stallions Wellington 7:30pm
Fri 16-Mar-01 Adelaide Force 4 6  Perth Glory Hindmarsh Stadium 8:00pm
Fri 16-Mar-01 Wollongong Wolves 9 4  Newcastle Breakers WIN Stadium 7:30pm
Sat 17-Mar-01 Eastern Pride 2 2  Melbourne Knights Mobil Park 7:00pm
Sun 18-Mar-01 South Melbourne 1 0  Canberra Cosmos Bob Jane Stadium 5:00pm
Sun 18-Mar-01 Sydney United 2 1  Parramatta Power Sydney United SC 4:00pm
Sun 18-Mar-01 Sydney Olympic 2 0  Brisbane Strikers Belmore Sports Grnd 6:30pm
Round: 24
Date Home  F   A  Away Venue Time
Fri 23-Mar-01 Newcastle Breakers 1 0  Perth Glory Breakers Stadium 7:30pm
Fri 23-Mar-01 Wollongong Wolves 0 1  South Melbourne WIN Stadium 7:30pm
Sat 24-Mar-01 Canberra Cosmos 1 2  Sydney United Bruce Stadium 6:30pm
Sat 24-Mar-01 Marconi Stallions 0 0  Northern Spirit Marconi Stadium 7:00pm
Sun 25-Mar-01 Brisbane Strikers 3 1  Eastern Pride Suncorp Stadium 6:00pm
Sun 25-Mar-01 Melbourne Knights 2 2  Kingz FC Knights Stadium 6:00pm
Sun 25-Mar-01 Parramatta Power 3 1  Sydney Olympic Parramatta Stadium 4:00pm
  Carlton SC 0 3  Adelaide Force default  
Round: 25
Date Home  F   A  Away Venue Time
Fri 30-Mar-01 Northern Spirit 1 4  Melbourne Knights North Sydney Oval 7:30pm
Fri 30-Mar-01 Kingz FC 3 2  Brisbane Strikers Ericsson Stadium 7:30pm
Fri 30-Mar-01 Adelaide Force 0 0  Marconi Stallions Hindmarsh Stadium 8:00pm
  Perth Glory 3 0  Carlton SC default  
Sat 31-Mar-01 Eastern Pride 2 1  Parramatta Power Mobil Park 7:00pm
Sun 01-Apr-01 South Melbourne 1 0  Newcastle Breakers Bob Jane Stadium 5:00pm
Sun 01-Apr-01 Sydney United 1 1  Wollongong Wolves Sydney United SC 3:00pm
Sun 01-Apr-01 Sydney Olympic 3 1  Canberra Cosmos Belmore Sports Grnd 6:30pm
Round: 26
Date Home  F   A  Away Venue Time
Fri 06-Apr-01 Parramatta Power 1 3  Kingz FC Parramatta Stadium 7:30pm
  Newcastle Breakers 3 0  Carlton SC default  
Sat 07-Apr-01 Wollongong Wolves 3 1  Sydney Olympic WIN Stadium 6:30pm
Sat 07-Apr-01 Canberra Cosmos 7 1  Eastern Pride Bruce Stadium 6:30pm
Sat 07-Apr-01 Marconi Stallions 0 2  Perth Glory Marconi Stadium 7:00pm
Sun 08-Apr-01 Brisbane Strikers 1 1  Northern Spirit Suncorp Stadium 6:00pm
Sun 08-Apr-01 Melbourne Knights 1 1  Adelaide Force Knights Stadium 6:00pm
Sun 08-Apr-01 South Melbourne 3 1  Sydney United Bob Jane Stadium 5:00pm
Round: 27
Date Home  F   A  Away Venue Time
Fri 13-Apr-01 Kingz FC 2 3  Canberra Cosmos Ericsson Stadium 7:30pm
Fri 13-Apr-01 Northern Spirit 0 0  Parramatta Power North Power Stadium 7:30pm
Sat 14-Apr-01 Perth Glory 1 0  Melbourne Knights Perth Oval 7:00pm
  Eastern Pride 0 3  Wollongong Wolves forfeit  
Sun 15-Apr-01 Adelaide Force 2 2  Brisbane Strikers Hindmarsh Stadium 8:00pm
Wed18-Apr-01 Sydney Olympic 2 2  South Melbourne Belmore Sports Grnd 6:30pm
  Carlton SC 0 3  Marconi Stallions default  
Mon 16 Apr Sydney United 0 3  Newcastle Breakers Sydney United SC 3:00pm
Round: 28
Date Home  F   A  Away Venue Time
Fri 20-Apr-01 Newcastle Breakers 0 1  Marconi Stallions Breakers Stadium 7:30pm
Sat 21-Apr-01 Parramatta Power 1 0  Adelaide Force TBA 7:30pm
Fri 20-Apr-01 Kingz FC 3 2 Wollongong Wolves  Ericsson 6:30pm
Sat 21-Apr-01 Canberra Cosmos 3 2  Northern Spirit Bruce Stadium 6:30pm
Fri 20-Apr-01 Brisbane Strikers 1 4  Perth Glory Suncorp Stadium 6:00pm
  South Melbourne 3 0 Eastern Pride forfeit  
  Melbourne Knights 3 0  Carlton SC default  
Sun 22-Apr-01 Sydney United 3 2  Sydney Olympic Sydney United SC 3:00pm
Round: 29
Date Home  F   A  Away Venue Time
Wed 25-Apr-01 Kingz FC 1 6  South Melbourne Ericsson Stadium 7:30pm
  Eastern Pride 0 3  Sydney United forfeit  
Wed 25-Apr-01 Sydney Olympic 2 2  Newcastle Breakers Belmore Sports Grnd 6:30pm
Wed 25-Apr-01 Northern Spirit 0 4  Wollongong Wolves North Sydney Oval 3:00pm
Wed 25-Apr-01 Adelaide Force 6 0  Canberra Cosmos Hindmarsh Stadium 4:30pm
Wed 25-Apr-01 Perth Glory 0 1  Parramatta Power Perth Oval 7:00pm
  Carlton SC 0 3  Brisbane Strikers default  
Wed 25-Apr-01 Marconi Stallions 0 0  Melbourne Knights Marconi Stadium 7:00pm
Round: 30
Date Home  F   A  Away Venue Time
Sun 29-Apr-01 Melbourne Knights 6 4  Newcastle Breakers Knights Stadium 3:00pm
Sun 29-Apr-01 Brisbane Strikers 1 2  Marconi Stallions Suncorp Stadium 3:00pm
  Parramatta Power 3 0  Carlton SC default  
Sun 29-Apr-01 Canberra Cosmos 0 3  Perth Glory Bruce Stadium 3:00pm
Sun 29-Apr-01 Wollongong Wolves 6 2  Adelaide Force WIN Stadium 3:00pm
Sun 29-Apr-01 South Melbourne 6 2  Northern Spirit Bob Jane Stadium 3:00pm
Sun 29-Apr-01 Sydney United 2 4  Kingz FC Sydney United SC 3:00pm
  Sydney Olympic 3 0  Eastern Pride forfeit  

Finals play-offs

Elim final May 6 3rd v 6th Melb Knights 0 Perth Glory 0
Elim final May 6 4th v 5th Sydney Olympic 3 Marconi 1
Major semi May 11   Wool Wolves 2 Sth Melbourne 1
Elim final May 12 6th v 3rd Perth Glory 2 Melb Knights 2
Elim final May 12 5th v 4th Marconi 0 Sydney Olympic 2
Major semi May 20   Sth Melbourne 1 Wool Wolves 2
Minor Semi May 20 Elim final winners Sydney Olympic 1 Melb Knights 0
Prelim Final May 27 Loser Major semi v Winner Minor semi Sth Melbourne 1 Sydney Olympic 0
Grand Final June 3 Winner Major semi v Winner Prelim final Wool Wolves 2 Sth Melbourne 1

Click here for current points table

Back to the Kingz results page

Back to NZ Soccer History

Back to Plains Rangers (Edgecumbe) AFC home page