Bay of Plenty (New Zealand)

2020 Season Draw and Results

Look at... Miller Cup Chatham Cup Federation League Premier Federation League Championship BOP Div One BOP Div Two BOP Women
All Points Tables

BOP Div One

Round 1 April 4

Plains Rangers      
       
       
       

April 11 Easter

Round 2 April 18

Plains Rangers      
       
       
       

25th April Round 3 - ANZAC Weekend
2nd May Round 4
9th May Round 5
16th May The Miller Cup - Round 1
23rd May Round 6
30th May Round 7 - Queens Birthday
6th June Round 8
13th June Round 9
20th June The Miller Cup & Bowl - Quarter Finals
27th June Round 10
4th July Round 11
11th July Round 12
18th July Round 13 - The Miller Cup & Bowl Semi Finals
25th July Round 14
1st August Round 15
8th August Round 16
15th August Round 17
22nd August Round 18
29th August The Miller Cup & Bowl - Finals/Catch Up Date
5th September Catch Up Date
12th September Catch Up Date


Back to top

BOP Div Two

Round 1 April 4

       
       
       
       

Round 2 April 18

       
       
       
       

25th April Round 3 - ANZAC Weekend
2nd May Round 4
9th May Round 5
16th May The Miller Cup - Round 1
23rd May Round 6
30th May Round 7 - Queens Birthday
6th June Round 8
13th June Round 9
20th June The Miller Cup & Bowl - Quarter Finals
27th June Round 10
4th July Round 11
11th July Round 12
18th July Round 13 - The Miller Cup & Bowl Semi Finals
25th July Round 14
1st August Round 15
8th August Round 16
15th August Round 17
22nd August Round 18
29th August The Miller Cup & Bowl - Finals/Catch Up Date
5th September Catch Up Date
12th September Catch Up Date

Back to top

Federation League Premier

Round 1 March 28

Tauranga City   Otumoetai  
Huntly Thistle   Otorohanga  
Ngaruawahia Utd   Waikato Unicol  
Waiariki   West Ham  
Taupo   Papamoa  
Te Awamutu   Matamata Swifts  

Round 2 April 4

Back to top

Federation League Championship

Round 1 March 28

Tauranga City   Otumoetai  
Hamilton Wanderers   Waikato Unicol  
Cambridge   Te Puke  
Taupo   Papamoa  
Tokoroa   Whakatane Town  
Old Blues   Claudelands Rovers  

Round 2 April 4

Back to top

BOP Women

Round 1 April 5

Plains Rangers      
       
       

Round 2 April

Back to top

Federation Women's League

Round 1 April

Tauranga Blue Rovers 1 Claudelands Rovers 9
Hamilton Wanderers 1 Tauranga City 8
Melville 1 Papamoa 4
Whakatane Town 6 Otumoetai 2

Round 2 April 14

Back to top

Chatham Cup (fixtures involving BOP teams only)

Preliminary round April 25, 2pm

       
       
       
       

Round One (Games involving BOP teams only)

Round Two (Games involving BOP teams only) June 1

Round Three (Game involving BOP teams only) none

Back to top

Current BOP Points Tables

Plains Rangers' results, match reports

News, photos Rangers results, reports Rangers Squads Wellington Phoenix Links Guestbook
Rangers History BOP results, tables Where is Edgecumbe N Z Soccer setup & hist Poll Title page
Rangers Honours Board   Rangers Player portraits Photo of the week   Contact us