Bay of Plenty (New Zealand)

2018 Season Draw and Results

Look at... Bay Sports Centre Cup Chatham Cup Federation League Premier Federation League Championship Div One Div Two BOP Women
All Points Tables

BOP Div One

Round 1 April 7

Katikati 3 Taupo 3
Otumoetai 6 Kawerau Sports 1
Rotorua Utd 1 Plains Rangers 0
Whakatane Town 1 Tauranga City 2

Round 2 April 14

Katikati 4 Otumoetai 1
Tauranga City 2 Rotorua Utd 6
Taupo 1 Plains Rangers 2
Kawerau Sports 0 (1) Whakatane Town 0 (0)

Round 3 April 21

Plains Rangers 2 Tauranga City 3
Otumoetai 2 Taupo 2
Whakatane Town 4 Katikati 0
Rotorua Utd 5 Kawerau Sports 0

Round 4 April 28

Taupo 2 Tauranga City 1
Katikati   Rotorua Utd pp
Otumoetai 0 Whakatane Town 5
Plains Rangers 3 Kawerau Sports 0 (def)

Round 5 May 5

Tauranga City 3 Kawerau Sports 0 def)
Plains Rangers 2 Katikati 1
Whakatane Town 4 Taupo 0
Rotorua Utd 0 Otumoetai 0

Round 6 May 12

Otumoetai 3 Plains Rangers 0
Taupo 12 Kawerau Sports 0
Katikati 5 Tauranga City 3
Whakatane Town 2 Rotorua Utd 1

Bay Sports Centre Cup May 19

Papamoa (Bay 2) 2 Whakatane Town (Bay 1) 8
Otumoetai Legends (Bay 1) 2 Plains Rangers (Bay 1) 1 (aet)
Otumoetai Special Res (Bay 2) 1 Taupo (Bay 1) 3
Rotorua Utd (Bay 1) 5 Tauranga City (Bay 1) 4
Rotorua Utd (Bay 2) 6 Otumoetai Green (Bay 2) 0
Papamoa Old Boys (Bay 2) 1 Tauranga City (Bay 2) 1
Whakatane Town (Bay 2) 2 Katikati (Bay 1) 8

Round 7 May 26

Tauranga City 0 Otumoetai 2
Plains Rangers 0 Whakatane Town 2
Kawerau Sports 0 Katikati 13
Rotorua Utd 1 Taupo 1

Round 8 (new combined league with Div Two) June 9

Tauranga City (Bay 2) 1 Whakatane Town 0
Otumoetai Special Res (B2) 1 Rotorua Utd 4
Taupo 2 Papamoa Old Boys (B2) 1
Tauranga City 3 Whakatane Town (B2) 2
Plains Rangers 4 Rotorua Utd (B2) 0
Otumoetai Green (B2) 1 Katikati 7
Kawerau Sports 5 Papamoa (B2) 4
Otumoetai   bye  

Round 9 June 16

Papamoa (B2) 1 Plains Rangers 2
Whakatane Town (B2) 2 Kawerau Sports 3
Rotorua Utd (B2) 3 Tauranga City 1
Otumoetai Green (B2) 0 Taupo 6
Otumoetai 5 Papamoa Old Boys (B2) 2
Rotorua Utd 3 Tauranga City (B2) 1
Whakatane Town 9 Otumoetai Special Res (B2) 0

Bay Sports Centre Cup June 23

Whakatane Town (Bay 1) 4 Katikati (Bay 1) 1
Otumoetai Legends (Bay 1) 4 Kawerau Sports (Bay 1) 0
Taupo (Bay 1) 0 Rotorua Utd (Bay 2) 1
Papamoa Old Boys (Bay 2) 2 Rotorua Utd (Bay 1) 2 (!!!)
Bay Bowl      
Plains Rangers 1 Whakatane Town (B2) 0
Otumoetai Special Res (B2) 0 Tauranga City (B2) 2
Tauranga City (Bay 1) 2 (3) Otumoetai Green (B2) 2 (4 aet)

Round 10 June 30

Plains Rangers   bye  
Otumoetai Green (B2) 0 Rotorua Utd 3
Taupo 4 Papamoa (B2) 3
Tauranga City 4 Otumoetai Special Res (B2) 1
Whakatane Town 8 Papamoa Old Boys (B2) 0
Tauranga City (B2) 1 Otumoetai 0
Katikati 9 Whakatane Town (B2) 0
Kawerau Sports 1 Rotorua Utd (B2) 6

Round 11 July 7

Otumoetai Special Res (B2) 3 Taupo 2
Tauranga City 3 Papamoa Old Boys (B2) 3
Kawerau Sports   bye  
Otumoetai 10 Otumoetai Green (B2) 2
Katikati 3 Papamoa (B2) 1
Plains Rangers 0 Tauranga City (B2) 0
Whakatane Town 8 Whakatane Town (B2) 1
Rotorua Utd 2 Rotorua Utd (B2) 1

Round 12 July 11, 12 & 14

Katikati 3 Rotorua Utd 3 (pp from rnd 4)
Whakatane Town (B2) 0 Plains Rangers 4
Otumoetai Special Res (B2) 0 Otumoetai 4
Rotorua Utd (B2) 3 Katikati 6
Rotorua Utd 5 Papamoa (B2) 3
Whakatane Town 17 Otumoetai Green (B2) 1
Papamoa Old Boys (B2) 5 Kawerau Sports 1
Tauranga City (B2) 0 Taupo 1
Tauranga City   bye  

Bay Sports Centre Cup Semi-final July 21

Rotorua Utd (Bay 2) 1 Otumoetai Legends (Bay 1) 1 (win aet)
Rotorua Utd (Bay 1) 1 Whakatane Town (Bay 1) 4
Bay Bowl Semi-final      
Papamoa (Bay 2) 0 Plains Rangers 1 (aet)
Otumoetai Green (B2) 2 Tauranga City (B2) 4

Round 13 July 28

Papamoa (B2) 5 Tauranga City 1
Papamoa Old Boys (B2) 2 Rotorua Utd 7
Otumoetai Green (B2) 2 Plains Rangers 2
Taupo 1 Whakatane Town (B2) 2
Otumoetai 2 Rotorua Utd (B2) 0
Katikati 5 Otumoetai Special Res (B2) 0
Kawerau Sports 1 Tauranga City (B2) 13
Whakatane Town   bye  

Round 14 August 4

Tauranga City (B2) 3 Katikati 5
Papamoa (B2) 0 Otumoetai 10
Rotorua Utd (B2) 0 Whakatane Town 4
Plains Rangers 2 Papamoa Old Boys (B2) 1
Tauranga City 1 Otumoetai Green (B2) 3
Rotorua Utd 9 Whakatane Town (B2) 0
Otumoetai Special Res (B2) 3 Kawerau Sports 0
Taupo   bye  

Round 15 August 11

Tauranga City 3 Tauranga City (B2) 7
Papamoa Old Boys (B2) 1 Katikati 7
Taupo 1 Rotorua Utd (B2) 1
Whakatane Town (B2) 3 Otumoetai 5
Papamoa (B2) 0 Whakatane Town 13
Otumoetai Special Res (B2) 2 Plains Rangers 0
Kawerau Sports 5 Otumoetai Green (B2) 3
Rotorua Utd   bye  

Round 1 Split League August 18

BOP One A      
Whakatane Town 5 Tauranga City (B2) 1
Otumoetai 3 Rotorua Utd 3
Katikati   bye  
BOP One B      
Taupo 1 Otumoetai Special Res (B2) 0
Rotorua Utd (B2) 4 Plains Rangers 4
Tauranga City   bye  
BOP One C      
Otumoetai Green (B2) 4 Papamoa (B2) 5
Papamoa Old Boys (B2)   bye  
Kawerau Sports 2 Whakatane Town (B2) 0

Round 2 Split League August 25

BOP One A      
Tauranga City (B2) 5 Rotorua Utd 5
Otumoetai 5 Katikati 2
Whakatane Town   bye  
BOP One B      
Tauranga City 0 Plains Rangers 1
Rotorua Utd (B2) 0 Taupo 3
Otumoetai Special Res (B2)   bye  
BOP One C      
Papamoa (B2) 1 Papamoa Old Boys (B2) 4
Whakatane Town (B2) 4 Otumoetai Green (B2) 1
Kawerau Sports   bye  

More to be added

Bay Sports Centre Cup Final Sept 1st

Whakatane Town (Bay 1) 1 Otumoetai Legends (Bay 1) 2
Bay Bowl Final      
Plains Rangers 0 Tauranga City Relics (B2) 3

Round 3 Split League Sept 1
BOP One A      
Rotorua Utd   Katikati  
Tauranga City (B2)   bye  
Whakatane Town   Otumoetai pp
BOP One B      
Otumoetai Special Res (B2) 4 Rotorua Utd (B2) 0
Tauranga City 1 Taupo 3
Plains Rangers   bye  
BOP One C      
Otumoetai Green (B2) 3 Kawerau Sports 3
Papamoa Old Boys (B2) 4 Whakatane Town (B2) 1
Papamoa (B2)   bye  

Round 4 Split League Sept 8

BOP One A      
Katikati 3 Whakatane Town 4
Rotorua Utd   bye  
Otumoetai 0 Tauranga City (B2) 1
BOP One B      
Plains Rangers 1 Otumoetai Special Res (B2) 2
Tauranga City 3 Rotorua Utd (B2) 2
Taupo   bye  
BOP One C      
Kawerau Sports 0 Papamoa Old Boys (B2) 4
Whakatane Town (B2) 5 Papamoa (B2) 3
Otumoetai Green (B2)   bye  

Round 5 Split League Sept 15

BOP One A      
Rotorua Utd 0 Whakatane Town 3
Katikati 2 Tauranga City (B2) 8
Otumoetai   bye  
BOP One B      
Otumoetai Special Res (B2) 1 Tauranga City 4
Plains Rangers 1 Taupo 1
Rotorua Utd (B2)   bye  
BOP One C      
Otumoetai Green (B2) 1 Papamoa Old Boys (B2) 2
Kawerau Sports 6 Papamoa (B2) 0
Whakatane Town (B2)   bye  

Sept 22

Otumoetai   Whakatane Town  


Back to top

BOP Div Two

Round 1 April 7

bye   Papamoa Old Boys  
Papamoa 2 Otumoetai Green 3
Whakatane Town 1 Tauranga City 11
Rotorua Utd 3 Otumoetai Special Res 4

Round 2 April 14

Papamoa Old Boys 5 Papamoa 1
Tauranga City 6 Rotorua Utd 1
Otumoetai Green 2 Whakatane Town 4
Otumoetai Special Res   bye  

Round 3 April 21

Whakatane Town 2 Papamoa Old Boys 5
Otumoetai Special Res 0 Tauranga City 4
Rotorua Utd 7 Otumoetai Green 1
Papamoa   bye  

Round 4 April 28

Papamoa Old Boys 3 Rotorua Utd 2
Otumoetai Green 1 Otumoetai Special Res 4
bye   Tauranga City  
Papamoa 3 Whakatane Town 7

Round 5 May 5

Otumoetai Special Res 2 Papamoa Old Boys 1
Tauranga City 5 Otumoetai Green 1
Rotorua Utd 5 Papamoa 3
Whakatane Town   bye  

Round 6 May 12

Papamoa 2 Otumoetai Special Res 3
Whakatane Town 1 Rotorua Utd 7
Papamoa Old Boys 0 Tauranga City 1
Otumoetai Green   bye  

Bay Sports Centre Cup May 19

Papamoa (Bay 2) 2 Whakatane Town (Bay 1) 8
Otumoetai Legends (Bay 1) 2 Plains Rangers (Bay 1) 1 (aet)
Otumoetai Special Res (Bay 2) 1 Taupo (Bay 1) 3
Rotorua Utd (Bay 1) 5 Tauranga City (Bay 1) 4
Rotorua Utd (Bay 2) 6 Otumoetai Green (Bay 2) 0
Papamoa Old Boys (Bay 2) 1 Tauranga City (Bay 2) 1
Whakatane Town (Bay 2) 2 Katikati (Bay 1) 8

Round 7 May 26

Tauranga City 5 Papamoa 3
Otumoetai Green 3 Papamoa Old Boys 3
Otumoetai Special Res 7 Whakatane Town 0
Rotorua Utd   bye  

The Bay Two league has from here been combined into the Bay Div One league (scroll up)

Back to top

Federation League Premier

Round 1 April 7

Tokoroa 1 Tauranga Blue Rovers 0
Tauranga Boys Coll 3 Melville 4
Hamilton Wanderers 0 Papamoa 10
Te Awamutu 1 Taupo 0
Otumoetai 1 Waikato Unicol 3
West Ham 2 Matamata Swifts 1

Round 2 April 14

Tokoroa 0 Tauranga Boys Coll 6
Waikato Unicol 1 West Ham 2
Taupo 2 Otumoetai 1
Papamoa 3 Te Awamutu 1
Matamata Swifts 2 Tauranga Blue Rovers 3
Melville 5 Hamilton Wanderers 0

Round 3 April 21

Tauranga Boys Coll 1 Tauranga Blue Rovers 1
Hamilton Wanderers 1 Tokoroa 2
Te Awamutu 1 Melville 1
Otumoetai 0 Papamoa 0
West Ham 0 Taupo 2
Matamata Swifts 1 Waikato Unicol 0

Round 4 April 28

Otumoetai 9 Hamilton Wanderers 0
Melville   Tokoroa pp
West Ham 5 Tauranga Blue Rovers 1
Waikato Unicol   Te Awamutu pp
Papamoa   Tauranga Boys Coll pp
Matamata Swifts   Otumoetai pp
Taupo   Hamilton Wanderers pp

Round 5 May 5

Hamilton Wanderers   Tauranga Blue Rovers pp
Te Awamutu 1 Tauranga Boys Coll 4
Otumoetai 0 Tokoroa 1
Melville 2 West Ham 1
Matamata Swifts 0 Papamoa 1
Waikato Unicol 2 Taupo 2

Round 6 May 12

Hamilton Wanderers 3 Tauranga Blue Rovers 4
Tauranga Boys Coll 4 Otumoetai 0
Melville 5 Matamata Swifts 5
Tokoroa   West Ham pp
Hamilton Wanderers   Te Awamutu pp
Tauranga Blue Rovers   Taupo pp
Papamoa   Waikato Unicol pp

Round 7 May 19

Te Awamutu 2 Tauranga Blue Rovers 0
Hamilton Wanderers 2 Otumoetai 8
West Ham 1 Tauranga Boys Coll 3
Matamata Swifts 3 Tokoroa 2
Waikato Unicol 3 Melville 0
Taupo 3 Papamoa 0

Round 8 May 26

Tokoroa 0 Waikato Unicol 8
Tauranga Boys Coll 1 Matamata Swifts 1
Hamilton Wanderers 0 West Ham 7
Te Awamutu 3 Otumoetai 0
Melville 0 Taupo 0
Tauranga Blue Rovers 0 Papamoa 0

Round 9 June 2

Otumoetai 1 Tauranga Blue Rovers 0
West Ham 2 Te Awamutu 0
Matamata Swifts 4 Hamilton Wanderers 0
Waikato Unicol 4 Tauranga Boys Coll 0
Taupo   Tokoroa pp
Papamoa 3 Melville 1

Round 10 June 9

Tokoroa 0 Papamoa 5
Tauranga Boys Coll 2 Taupo 5
Te Awamutu 0 Matamata Swifts 4
Otumoetai 1 West Ham 2
Tauranga Blue Rovers 2 Melville 6
Hamilton Wanderers   Waikato Unicol pp

Round 11 June 16

Tokoroa 0 Te Awamutu 3
Tauranga Boys Coll 3 Hamilton Wanderers 0 (def)
Taupo 4 Matamata Swifts 0
Papamoa 1 West Ham 0
Melville 2 Otumoetai 1
Tauranga Blue Rovers 1 Waikato Unicol 3

Round 12 June 23

Tauranga Blue Rovers 2 Tokoroa 2
Melville 1 Tauranga Boys Coll 4
Matamata Swifts 2 West Ham 1
Taupo 2 Te Awamutu 1
Papamoa   Hamilton Wanderers pp
Waikato Unicol   Otumoetai pp

Round 13 June 30

Tauranga Boys Coll 6 Tokoroa 0
West Ham 1 Waikato Unicol 6
Otumoetai 2 Taupo 1
Te Awamutu 1 Papamoa 2
Hamilton Wanderers 0 Melville 5
Tauranga Blue Rovers 2 Matamata Swifts 1

Round 14 July 7

Tauranga Blue Rovers 2 Tauranga Boys Coll 6
Tokoroa 3 Hamilton Wanderers 0
Melville 2 Te Awamutu 2
Papamoa 1 Otumoetai 2
Taupo 3 West Ham 0
Waikato Unicol 1 Matamata Swifts 2

Round 15 July 14

Te Awamutu 2 Tokoroa 0
Tauranga Boys Coll 6 Hamilton Wanderers 2
Matamata Swifts 1 Taupo 3
West Ham 0 Papamoa 2
Otumoetai 1 Melville 0
Waikato Unicol 6 Tauranga Blue Rovers 1

Round 16 July 21

Tauranga Blue Rovers 4 Hamilton Wanderers 1
Tauranga Boys Coll 2 Te Awamutu 1
Tokoroa 1 Otumoetai 4
West Ham 0 Melville 2
Papamoa 5 Matamata Swifts 1
Taupo 3 Waikato Unicol 0

Round 17 July 28

West Ham 4 Tokoroa 1
Otumoetai 0 Tauranga Boys Coll 0
Te Awamutu 3 Hamilton Wanderers 2
Waikato Unicol 1 Papamoa 2
Matamata Swifts 2 Melville 3
Taupo 3 Tauranga Blue Rovers 0 (def)

Round 18 August 4

Tauranga Blue Rovers 2 Te Awamutu 3
Tauranga Boys Coll 3 West Ham 1
Tokoroa 0 Matamata Swifts 4
Melville 0 Waikato Unicol 4
Papamoa   Taupo pp

Round 19 August 11

Waikato Unicol 3 Tokoroa 0 (def)
Matamata Swifts 3 Tauranga Boys Coll 1
West Ham 8 Hamilton Wanderers 1
Otumoetai 0 Te Awamutu 2
Taupo 2 Melville 1
Papamoa 4 Tauranga Blue Rovers 0

Round 20 August 18

Hamilton Wanderers   Waikato Unicol (Tues)
Tauranga Blue Rovers 1 Otumoetai 4
Te Awamutu 1 West Ham 0
Hamilton Wanderers 2 Matamata Swifts 4
Tauranga Boys Coll 1 Waikato Unicol 2
Tokoroa 1 Taupo 3
Melville 3 Papamoa 1

Round 21 August 25

Papamoa 2 Tokoroa 0
Taupo 4 Tauranga Boys Coll 2
Waikato Unicol 9 Hamilton Wanderers 1
Matamata Swifts 2 Te Awamutu 1
West Ham 1 Otumoetai 3
Melville 2 Tauranga Blue Rovers 1

Round 22 Sept 1

Tokoroa 0 Melville 1
Tauranga Blue Rovers 5 West Ham 5
Otumoetai 3 Matamata Swifts 0
Te Awamutu 0 Waikato Unicol 1
Hamilton Wanderers   Taupo pp
Papamoa   Tauranga Boys Coll pp

Round 23 Sept 8

Papamoa 8 Hamilton Wanderers 1
Taupo 2 Tauranga Blue Rovers 0
Melville 5 Tokoroa 0
Matamata Swifts 0 Otumoetai 1
Waikato Unicol 1 Te Awamutu 0

Sept 11, 13, 15

Hamilton Wanderers 0 Waikato Unicol 5
Hamilton Wanderers 0 Te Awamutu 6
Hamilton Wanderers 2 Taupo 4
Tokoroa 1 West Ham 2
Tauranga Boys Coll 2 Papamoa 3
Waikato Unicol 6 Otumoetai 1

Sept 22

Papamoa   Waikato Unicol  
Taupo   Hamilton Wanderers  

Sept 29

Tauranga Boys Coll   Papamoa  
Taupo   Tokoroa  

Oct 6

Papamoa   Taupo  

Back to top

Federation League Championship

Round 1 April 7

Te Puke 1 Tauranga Blue Rovers 6
Cambridge 1 Kawerau Sports 3
Otumoetai 1 Waikato Unicol 4
Ngaruawahia Utd 12 Matamata Swifts 0
Taupo   bye  

Round 2 April 14

Waikato Unicol 0 Ngaruawahia Utd 1
Taupo 4 Otumoetai 0
Matamata Swifts 5 Tauranga Blue Rovers 5
Te Puke 2 Cambridge 3
Kawerau Sports   bye  

Round 3 April 21

Otumoetai 3 Kawerau Sports 0
Matamata Swifts 2 Waikato Unicol 3
Cambridge 2 Tauranga Blue Rovers 3
Ngaruawahia Utd 2 Taupo 0
Te Puke   bye  

Round 4 April 28

Taupo 2 Matamata Swifts 1
Te Puke 2 Otumoetai 0
bye   Cambridge  
Tauranga Blue Rovers 1 Waikato Unicol 3
Kawerau Sports   Ngaruawahia Utd pp

Round 5 May 5

Otumoetai   Cambridge pp
Matamata Swifts 4 Kawerau Sports 4
Waikato Unicol 1 Taupo 2
Ngaruawahia Utd 11 Te Puke 1
Tauranga Blue Rovers   bye  

Round 6 May 12

Otumoetai 0 Cambridge 0
Tauranga Blue Rovers 2 Taupo 4
Te Puke 2 Matamata Swifts 1
Kawerau Sports 4 Waikato Unicol 0
Cambridge   Ngaruawahia Utd pp

Round 7 May 19

Otumoetai 1 Tauranga Blue Rovers 2
Matamata Swifts 2 Cambridge 0
Waikato Unicol 3 Te Puke 1
Taupo 2 Kawerau Sports 6
Ngaruawahia Utd   bye  

Round 8 May 26

Otumoetai 0 Ngaruawahia Utd 4
Tauranga Blue Rovers 2 Kawerau Sports 2
Te Puke 4 Taupo 1
Cambridge 1 Waikato Unicol 5
Matamata Swifts   bye  

Round 9 June 2

Matamata Swifts 0 Otumoetai 2
Taupo 8 Cambridge 0
Ngaruawahia Utd 3 Tauranga Blue Rovers 1
Kawerau Sports 4 Te Puke 0
Waikato Unicol   bye  

Round 10 June 9

Tauranga Blue Rovers 4 Te Puke 0
Waikato Unicol 1 Otumoetai 1
Matamata Swifts 2 Ngaruawahia Utd 10
Kawerau Sports 3 Cambridge 0 (def)
Taupo   bye  

Round 11 June 16

Otumoetai 0 Taupo 1
Tauranga Blue Rovers 4 Matamata Swifts 3
Cambridge 1 Te Puke 2
Ngaruawahia Utd 2 Waikato Unicol 0
Kawerau Sports   bye  

Round 12 June 23

Tauranga Blue Rovers 4 Cambridge 1
Taupo 0 Ngaruawahia Utd 5
Waikato Unicol 3 Matamata Swifts 3
Kawerau Sports 2 Otumoetai 3
Te Puke   bye  

Round 13 June 30

Waikato Unicol 3 Tauranga Blue Rovers 0
Matamata Swifts 1 Taupo 4
Otumoetai 2 Te Puke 2
Ngaruawahia Utd 4 Kawerau Sports 5
Cambridge   bye  

Round 14 July 7

Cambridge 2 Otumoetai 3
Taupo 1 Waikato Unicol 1
Te Puke 1 Ngaruawahia Utd 1
Kawerau Sports 8 Matamata Swifts 0
Tauranga Blue Rovers   bye  

Round 15 July 14

Matamata Swifts 0 Te Puke 2
Waikato Unicol 4 Kawerau Sports 4
Taupo 2 Tauranga Blue Rovers 1
Ngaruawahia Utd 4 Cambridge 0
Otumoetai   bye  

Round 16 July 21

Tauranga Blue Rovers 2 Otumoetai 1
Te Puke 1 Waikato Unicol 2
Cambridge 2 Matamata Swifts 1
Kawerau Sports 4 Taupo 1
Ngaruawahia Utd   bye  

Round 17 July 28

Taupo 0 Te Puke 3
Waikato Unicol 5 Cambridge 1
Ngaruawahia Utd 3 Otumoetai 4
Kawerau Sports 4 Tauranga Blue Rovers 1
Matamata Swifts   bye  

Round 18 August 4

Tauranga Blue Rovers 0 Ngaruawahia Utd 4
Otumoetai 2 Matamata Swifts 2
Te Puke 2 Kawerau Sports 3
Cambridge 1 Taupo 2
Waikato Unicol   bye  

August 11

Kawerau Sports 0 Ngaruawahia Utd 1

August 18

Cambridge 0 Ngaruawahia Utd 3 (def)

Back to top

BOP Women

Round 1 April 8

Te Puke 13 Ngongotaha 0
Papamoa 13 Plains Rangers 1
Tauranga City Bay 0 Whakatane Town 10
Tauranga City Fed 7 Otumoetai 0

Round 2 April 15

Te Puke 0 Papamoa 3
Whakatane Town 0 Tauranga City Fed 0
Plains Rangers 0 Tauranga City Bay 3
Ngongotaha 1 Otumoetai 6

Round 3 April 22

Tauranga City Bay 0 Te Puke 3
Papamoa 13 Ngongotaha 0
Tauranga City Fed 17 Plains Rangers 0
Otumoetai 0 Whakatane Town 7

Round 4 April 29

Plains Rangers 0 Otumoetai 2
Te Puke 0 Tauranga City Fed 3
Papamoa 7 Tauranga City Bay 1
Ngongotaha 0 Whakatane Town 6

Round 5 May 6

Whakatane Town 12 Plains Rangers 0
Tauranga City Fed 3 Papamoa 2
Otumoetai 2 Te Puke 4
Tauranga City Bay 9 Ngongotaha 0

Round 6 May 13

Te Puke 1 Whakatane Town 6
Papamoa 13 Otumoetai 2
Tauranga City Bay 0 Tauranga City Fed 11
Ngongotaha   Plains Rangers pp

Round 7 May 27

Tauranga City Fed 15 Ngongotaha 0
Otumoetai 2 Tauranga City Bay 1
Whakatane Town 5 Papamoa 4
Plains Rangers 1 Te Puke 3

Round 1 June 10

Waibop Prem      
NUSC Pandemonium 0 Tokoroa 4
Whakatane Town 8 Melville 2
Papamoa 2 Tauranga City Fed 3
Bay Women      
Tauranga City Bay 13 Plains Rangers 0
Ngongotaha 0 Te Puke 5
Otumoetai   bye  

Round 2 June 17

Waibop Prem      
Melville 1 Papamoa 2
Whakatane Town 3 Tokoroa 0
Tauranga City Fed   NUSC Pandemonium  
Bay Women      
Plains Rangers   bye  
Te Puke 3 Tauranga City Bay 3
Otumoetai 8 Ngongotaha 3

Round 3 June 24

Waibop Prem      
Papamoa 4 NUSC Pandemonium 4
Whakatane Town 1 Tauranga City Fed 3
Bay Women      
Plains Rangers 0 Te Puke 5
Tauranga City Bay 2 Otumoetai 0
bye   Ngongotaha  

Round 4 July 1

Waibop Prem      
NUSC Pandemonium   Melville pp
Tokoroa 2 Tauranga City Fed 2
Papamoa 0 Whakatane Town 6
Bay Women      
Otumoetai 3 Plains Rangers 0
Ngongotaha 2 Tauranga City Bay 2
Te Puke   bye  

Round 5 July 8

Waibop Prem      
Tauranga City Fed 4 Melville 0
Bay Women      
Plains Rangers 3 Ngongotaha 0 (def)
Te Puke 3 Otumoetai 0
Tauranga City Bay   bye  

Round 6 July 15

Waibop Prem      
Tokoroa 3 NUSC Pandemonium 0
Melville 1 Whakatane Town 3
Tauranga City Fed 4 Papamoa 3
Bay Women      
Plains Rangers 0 Tauranga City Bay 6
Te Puke 3 Ngongotaha 2
Otumoetai   bye  

Round 7 July 22

Waibop Prem      
Papamoa 6 Melville 1
Tokoroa 2 Whakatane Town 1
NUSC Pandemonium 0 Tauranga City Fed 3
Bay Women      
Tauranga City Bay 5 Te Puke 1
Ngongotaha 4 Otumoetai 2
Plains Rangers   bye  

Round 8 July 29

Waibop Prem      
Whakatane Town 4 Papamoa 1
Melville 3 NUSC Pandemonium 0 (def)
Tauranga City Fed 4 Tokoroa 0
Bay Women      
Otumoetai 2 Tauranga City Bay 0
Te Puke 3 Plains Rangers 0 (def)
Ngongotaha   bye  

Round 8 August 5

Waibop Prem      
Tokoroa 1 Melville 0
NUSC Pandemonium 0 Papamoa 3
Tauranga City Fed   Whakatane Town pp
Bay Women      
Plains Rangers   Otumoetai pp
Tauranga City Bay   Ngongotaha pp
Te Puke   bye  

Round 9 August 12

Waibop Prem      
Whakatane Town 3 NUSC Pandemonium 0
Melville 0 Tauranga City Fed 4
Papamoa 3 Tokoroa 3
Bay Women      
Ngongotaha 3 Plains Rangers 0
Otumoetai 2 Te Puke 5
Tauranga City Bay   bye  

August 19

Waibop Prem      
Tokoroa 2 Papamoa 2
Tauranga City Fed   Whakatane Town pp
Bay Women      
Plains Rangers 1 Otumoetai 0
Tauranga City Bay 15 Ngongotaha 0
Te Puke   bye  

Aug 26

Waibop Prem      
Melville 0 Tokoroa 1

Back to top

Chatham Cup (fixtures involving BOP teams only)

Preliminary round April 25 - 29

25 Apr 2 pm Papamoa 6 Tuakau 0
25 Apr 3.30 pm Uni-Mt Wellington 4 Kawerau Sports 1
25 Apr 2 pm Kiwi True Blues 3 Otumoetai 2
28 Apr 2 pm Plains Rangers 0 HNK Auckland 2

28 Apr 2 pm

Taupo 5 Otorohanga 0
  bye   Tauranga City Utd  

Round One (Games involving BOP teams only) May 12, 13

  Taupo 1(4) University of Auckland 1(3)
  Waiuku 1 Papamoa 3
  Kiwi True Blues 1 Tauranga City Utd 3

Round Two (Games involving BOP teams only) June 2 - 4

  Metro 1 Tauranga City Utd 4
  Papamoa 1 Bay Olympic 0
  Mt Albert Ponsonby 4 Taupo 0

Round Three (Game involving BOP teams only) June 23, 24

Tauranga City Utd 2 Western Springs 6
Birkenhead 5 Papamoa 1

Back to top

Current BOP Points Tables

Plains Rangers' results, match reports

News, photos Rangers results, reports Rangers Squads Wellington Phoenix Links Guestbook
Rangers History BOP results, tables Where is Edgecumbe N Z Soccer setup & hist Poll Title page
Rangers Honours Board   Rangers Player portraits Photo of the week   Contact us